Breednet Results

AVOCA - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Radio Ballarat Mdn Plate (1860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: A Tomita (56)
13/4F
4m Zoustar x Maria Di Castiglia (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandal, Shocking,
2
1.8
7/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Samuel Payne (55)
7/2
3
1.9
13/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
13/2
7g Widden Valley x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
4
4.3
13/2
T: G W Browney
R: J Baldock (59.5)
13/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.3
16/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
16/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
10.3
5/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
5/1
7
14.1
4/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
4/1
8
17.3
80/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
80/1
5m Real Jester x Carnegie Angel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
37.3
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Keating (59.5)
25/1
4g Domesday x Potomac (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Astbury Welding Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Irubi (7)
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (54.5)
6/4F
3f Turffontein x Crown Ruby (Rubiton )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.2
5/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
5/2
3
1.5
7/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
7/1
3g Pins x Celebes Sea (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
5
3.5
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
13/2
3f Fighting Sun x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.0
Spears (10)
4/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56)
4/1
3f Squamosa x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
7
5.0
50/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Lorensini (58)
50/1
3c Hurdy Gurdy Man x Honourable Miss (Honours List (IRE))
8
6.8
60/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Ms C Puls (58)
60/1
3g Shrapnel x Bells (Clang )
Race 3 - Cam's Security (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
40/1
4m Moshe x Privada (Delago Brom )
2
0.2
5/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
5/1
8g Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
11/4F
4m Albrecht x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Keating (58)
9/1
6m Snippetson x Schianto (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
9/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Baldock (58)
9/2
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
6/1
7m Publishing x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
7
3.8
30/1
T: R C Manning
R: Samuel Payne (55)
30/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
3.9
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
6/1
5m Foxwedge x Loves Sarova (Carnegie (IRE))
9
4.7
6/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
6/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Avoca Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
4/1
4m Magnus x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (55)
7/4F
3f Hinchinbrook x Enclosure (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
0.2
20/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Ms S Wynne (59.5)
20/1
4
0.3
40/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
40/1
5
3.3
7/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Baldock (59.5)
7/2
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Repress (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.7
Spa (7)
12/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
12/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Blushow (Show A Heart )
7
6.4
6/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: A Tomita (58)
6/1
8
11.4
Gungho (2)
25/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Jacques Luxe (59.5)
25/1
4g Squamosa x Empresario (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
11.6
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mardi Gras (Desert King (IRE))
10
14.1
Heaney (3)
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: J Keating (59.5)
20/1
4g Reset x She's Red Hot (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Hewitt & Whitty Avoca (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.19
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
7/2
5m Dash For Cash x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.5
5/2
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: A Tomita (56.5)
5/2
7g Choisir x Show Bling (Flying Spur )
3
0.6
11/8F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
11/8F
8g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.1
8/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (55)
8/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Bercardee Pearl (Blalocks Bull )
5
10.1
13/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
13/2
Race 6 - Blue Pyrenees Estate Avoca Cup (1860m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.24
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: G W Browney
R: Samuel Payne (56)
15/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.2
11/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (55)
11/1
6g Rebel Raider x Jinsky Girl (Inflate (USA))
3
3.0
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (55)
5/2
6g Savabeel x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog )
4
3.1
13/8F
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
13/8F
5g Americain (USA) x On Tour (Stratum )
5
4.9
7/1
T: G Withers
R: Mikaela Lawrence (52)
7/1
7g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
6
5.6
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
30/1
9g Halling (USA) x Luna Gulch (FR) (Gulch (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: J G Brooks
R: L C Williams (64)
40/1
8g Outback Prince x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
8
10.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: R T Tremsal (55)
12/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.6
15/2
T: Dane Smith
R: A Tomita (53.5)
15/2
6h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1860m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
9/1
7m Viking Ruler x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
0.2
9/2
T: Stephen Field
R: J Keating (56.5)
9/2
6g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
2/1F
4m Sepoy x Bowerbird (Catbird )
4
0.7
13/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
13/2
5
1.7
Wilkin (9)
15/2
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
15/2
7g Strategic Maneuver x Alco's Pal (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
3.9
15/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Baldock (56)
15/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (Palace Music (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: A Tomita (58.5)
9/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
8/1
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
8.3
16/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Lorensini (58)
16/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Dancer (Secret Savings (USA))
10
8.6
80/1
T: S Cooper
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
80/1