Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Thursday, November 30

Race 1 - Ajc Members Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:07.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rasiowa (Zabeel )
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L G Innes (57)
7/4F
3c Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (Prized (USA))
3
0.3
7/1F
T: S J McKee
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
7/1F
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Rightroyallizzie (Zerpour (IRE))
4
0.8
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J W Nason (54.5)
10/1
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x La Generose (Generous (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
6
3.1
10/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
10/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (Stark South (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Justa Cuddle (Just A Dancer )
8
8.4
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A F Jones (58.5)
40/1
5g Mettre En Jeu x Stimpo (His Royal Highness )
9
8.5
25/1
T: J J Steffert
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
25/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Blessed Thee (Star Way (GB))
10
8.8
15/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
15/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x No Fibs (Casual Lies (USA))
11
9.7
50/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
12
10.3
Medini (12)
30/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Maya (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
11.2
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
40/1
5g Sufficient x Arabian Rose (Hunza Court )
14
15.9
50/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M J McNab (58.5)
50/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Annie (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 2 - Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
5/1F
5g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Overberg, Shock Shock,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2
1.3
5/2F
T: P A Richards
R: M J McNab (58.5)
5/2F
4g Fully Fledged x Every Reason (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (57)
7/2
3g Rios x Rongonui (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
4
4.4
25/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
5
5.7
11/2
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/2
6
7.1
Arrivo (8)
40/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T S Abel (52.5)
40/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
9.7
7/1
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (55)
7/1
3f Super Easy x Posh Bec (Le Bec Fin )
8
12.5
50/1
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
9
12.7
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
4m O'Reilly x And A Curl (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
13.0
100/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
17.5
25/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A F Jones (56.5)
25/1
5m Istidaad (USA) x Lady Of Petersburg (San Luis (AUS))
12
21.0
60/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Sam Malcolmson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: M J McNab (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Pokuru Asif, Pokuru Wild,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
40/1
T: R Patel
R: M Vance (58.5)
40/1
4g Falkirk x Kate's Talent (Montjeu (IRE))
3
5.8
6/4
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (58.5)
6/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Young American (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
4
7.1
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
13/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Miss Alabama (Woodman (USA))
5
7.9
5/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/1F
6
8.1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55)
25/1
7
8.5
12/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Path (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
15.6
Pushka (2)
16/1
T: G Merkulov
R: R E Scott (55.5)
16/1
5g Sufficient x La Rousset (Westminster )
9
17.4
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (57)
30/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Kauri Cliffs (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
17.5
Pirate (5)
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
11
24.2
30/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
30/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Night Dancer (The Jogger (USA))
Race 4 - Friends Of Football (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: P W Lock
R: S T Collett (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Lanciato,
This nick: 30 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
20/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Amarantha (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
0.7
10/9F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/9F
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.9
Bigsie (8)
10/1F
T: C E Smith
R: E E Smith (53.5)
10/1F
5
1.0
10/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56.5)
10/1F
4m Redwood (GB) x Volks Princess (Volksraad (GB))
6
1.3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
2.3
40/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
40/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Mirkola Lass (Prized (USA))
8
3.7
Crux (2)
12/1
T: R A James
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
12/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Key Point (Rusty Spur (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: N J Allen
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
20/1
5g Sufficient x Oneniteinparis (Anziyan (USA))
Race 5 - Gcs Logistics Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57.5)
8/11F
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle De Jeu (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pontivy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.1
8/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/1F
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: R A James
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
9/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Isla Bella (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
Verses (3)
20/1
T: Ms E Osborne
R: J W Nason (55.5)
20/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Vice Versa (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
4.2
Cassio (2)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
20/1
3g Guillotine x Classic Babe (Classic Fame (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55.5)
15/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Donna Sienna (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.7
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
9/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Zuri (Kaapstad )
9
9.8
50/1
T: Ben Ropiha
R: S M McKay (55.5)
50/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (Beau Zam )
10
10.8
30/1
T: P W Lock
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Show Dame (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - West Brook Wines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: R D Collett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (57.5)
9/4
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (Maroof (USA))
3
1.4
3/1F
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
3/1F
3g Jimmy Choux x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lashed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
16/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (Pins (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
T: E and D Browne
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Al Bayan (Zabeel )
7
5.6
20/1
T: Kim O'Riley
R: J W Nason (55.5)
20/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Cameron (57.5)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
20/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
8.2
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Countess Zoya (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.4
Toitoi (10)
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Surprize Surprize (Prized (USA))
12
10.1
30/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Nankang Tires (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Cascata (20)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (52.5)
25/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Leicester, Riverstock,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Unfazed (15)
14/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S T Collett (56)
14/1
4m Zabeel x Faze (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
11/2
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/2
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Majic Gem (Pyrus (USA))
4
3.4
9/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Timpin (Pins (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: M T Coleman (57)
40/1
6
5.0
8/1
T: J P McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Blue Heaven (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.3
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (57.5)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Poppies Last (Masterclass (USA))
8
6.6
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (57)
16/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Keratiya (FR) (Iron Mask (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Electricity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
9.6
40/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L H Satherley (59)
40/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (Zabeel )
11
11.7
60/1
T: G I Alton
R: T D Thornton (58)
60/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Chelse (Zabeel )
12
15.1
6/1F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
6/1F
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
15.2
16/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (58)
16/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
22.4
Masu (4)
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
Race 8 - Www.Westbrook.Co.Nz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/11
3g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Biscotte (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isn't She Elegant, Tianchi Monster,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Princess Zanzibar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.5
6/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/1F
4
2.8
15/1
T: P W Lock
R: M T Coleman (55)
15/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
14/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
6
6.3
30/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
5m Gorky Park x Capel Lass (Gorky Park )
7
6.5
20/1
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (58.5)
20/1
5g Alamosa x Gemima (Casual Lies (USA))
8
7.8
25/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (55)
25/1
3f Commands (AUS) x High Joy (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
8.5
Spectra (14)
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
11/1
10
8.6
Dream (12)
30/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
30/1
11
13.9
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56.5)
40/1
4m Redwood (GB) x It's You (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
16.2
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
60/1
Race 9 - Www.Nankang.Co.Nz (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:07.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
4/1F
4g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abacus, Queensland,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Dougie (1)
9/2
T: P W Lock
R: D S Johnson (60)
9/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Deverra (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L G Innes (58)
16/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: G L Cooksley (56.5)
12/1
4g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
4.8
40/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
6
5.8
Zapali (12)
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S M McKay (56.5)
50/1
7
7.7
Marshal (14)
12/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
8
10.6
40/1
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (59)
40/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.7
50/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (58.5)
50/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Mrs Pea (Pentire (GB))
10
16.0
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
5m Nom Du Jeu x Vermillion (Danasinga (AUS))
11
18.0
7/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
7/1
5m Alamosa x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
12
22.4
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
8/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (O'Reilly )