Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Thursday, October 26

Race 1 - Pipe Pro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.39 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57)
9/10F
3f Pierro x Living Hell (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Faustus, Hellbound, Hellhole,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
2
2.0
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
13/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.0
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
3f Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
4.2
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
30/1
3f Domesday x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
8.7
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
6
9.5
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
10/1
3f All Too Hard x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
16.7
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (57)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.36 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: D Yendall (58)
5/4F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fipple (Viscount )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
5.3
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
11/2
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
5.4
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
4/1
3f Master Of Design x No Objection (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.3
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
15/2
3f Duporth x Maktima (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.6
40/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
40/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Celebrate (Street Cry (IRE))
6
10.3
Apash (1)
30/1
T: K G McCartin
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (Baryshnikov )
7
11.3
16/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Jordan Turner (58)
16/1
4m Masterprint x Recession Buster (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
11.5
7/1
T: D S Archard
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/1
3f Sepoy x Endless Charm (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
12.0
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
40/1
4m Rock Face x Gay Walk (Racer's Edge )
Race 3 - 4cyte Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.93 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/2
3f Helmet x Little Artist (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Faerie Whisper,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
Uzayli (9)
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
15/4
4m Lonhro x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame (GB))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
9/10F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Free Form (Octagonal (NZ))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Dixon
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,500
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
5.0
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/1
5
5.1
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (56)
100/1
4m Testafiable x Chardonnay And Ice (Southern Appeal (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
T: M Boland
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
4m Lonhro x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.0
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (55.5)
12/1
3f Sepoy x Obsidian Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
8
6.5
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
8.0
50/1
T: S Georgios
R: Ms K Furness (55)
50/1
4m Turffontein x Little Girl Pearl (With Class (CAN))
10
9.2
80/1
T: A M Burns
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
80/1
4m Turffontein x Elicit (Woodman (USA))
11
11.5
30/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Harry Grace (55)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort x Pinpante (Al Hareb (USA))
12
18.5
100/1
T: S Morrish
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Last Straw Hay Supplies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
3/1F
3f Sebring x A Quiet Shandy (Al Maher )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (55.5)
7/2
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (Secret Savings (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.3
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dale Smith (58)
16/1
4m Redente x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
16/1
3f Nicconi x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
2.9
15/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
15/4
3f Toorak Toff x Songstar (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.0
6/1
T: David Reynolds
R: D Yendall (58)
6/1
4m Helmet x I'm A Chance (Tirol (IRE))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
25/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.9
Zippity (13)
11/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Nathan Rose (55.5)
11/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Zippity Blink (Green Line Express (USA))
9
6.6
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Zac Spain (58)
12/1
4m Choisir x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
6.7
150/1
T: K G McCartin
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
11
8.4
200/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: H Coffey (58)
200/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chunky Chocolate (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
9.7
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
60/1
4m Love Conquers All x Bella Elegante (Exceed And Excel )
13
11.0
200/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Harry Grace (55)
200/1
5m God's Own x The Dash (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.48 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55.5)
11/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bel Sorriso, Karma Bell,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
13/4
3
0.3
9/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/4F
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.5
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55.5)
7/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
12/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
5/1
3f Reset x Manhattan Treasure (Portland Pirate )
7
4.9
30/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
8
6.6
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
11/2
3f Moshe x French Fox (Dash For Cash )
9
7.1
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
16/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Gail (Bianconi (USA))
10
8.4
80/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A Lynch (58)
80/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Laetill (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
7/2
5m Kaphero x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Boston Blues,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Sharing Winners/Dean Humphries Bloodstock/R Griffiths
2
1.8
14/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
14/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Yelgun Dawn (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Fangalang (Ladoni (GB))
4
3.5
7/4F
T: Logan McGill
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
7/4F
5m Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA))
5
4.2
9/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
6m Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
6
4.5
11/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
11/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.8
30/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
30/1
5m Turffontein x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
200
0.0
3/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
3/1
7m Town Of Dragon x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Winner Choice (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.72 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/2
4m Helmet x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
4.0
2/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
2/1F
5m Magnus x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
3
6.0
5/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (60)
5/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Imperial Dragon (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
6.4
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Nathan Punch (52)
60/1
4m Stryker x Lady Thrills (Danewin )
5
7.9
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
4/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
6
8.9
11/1
T: S J Richards
R: Liam Riordan (53)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.0
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
30/1
7m Show A Heart x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
8
12.7
66/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
66/1
8m Rakti (GB) x San Michele (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
13/8F
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (59)
25/1
3
0.4
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
5m Commands x Villa Igea (Papal Power (USA))
4
0.5
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
5
1.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
11/1
6
2.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
4m Commands x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
4.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Dee (56.5)
8/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Shannara (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.0
Monajet (10)
8/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
8/1
4m Jet Spur x Monicablinco (Falvelon )
9
9.2
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
40/1
5m Viking Ruler x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
11.0
11/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: A Lynch (58.5)
11/2
4m Reward For Effort x Kritisk (Snippetson )
Race 9 - Hygain Winner Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
13/2
4m Stratum x Mambo In Freeport (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: All Too Free, Anish, Darmita, Fira, Rajamani, Ravi,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing / Epona Park
2
3.5
4/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: L Nolen (61)
4/1
4m Lago Delight x El Rayo (Racer's Edge )
3
4.3
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (60.5)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon x Miss American Pie (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.0
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
40/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
5
5.1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
11/4F
5m Swiss Ace x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.2
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
100/1
5m Northern Meteor x Ice Dancer (Mister Frisky (USA))
7
5.3
80/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (57)
80/1
8
5.7
Allisam (17)
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
100/1
5m Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
9
5.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
13/2
4m Savabeel x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (59)
20/1
11
9.3
13/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
13/4
4m Foxwedge x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )