BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, October 11

Race 1 - Seacorp Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.86 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (58)
15/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Balmont Girl, Top Deal,
Lot 96 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $150,000
2
0.5
3/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56)
3/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lady Belvedere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 38 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Daniel Pearce
3
1.3
20/1
R F Brown
D Staeck (56)
20/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Opera Queen (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle (56)
10/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
7/4
A G Durrant
P Hall (56)
7/4
6
3.0
16/1
Raymond Vincent
Fred W Kersley (55)
16/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
G C Ballantyne
Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (58)
100/1
9
4.5
25/1
R F Brown
Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
5.0
8/1
R C McPherson
Randy Tan (54.5)
8/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Bella Fantastica (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
7.0
100/1
Ms D Baillie
T Turner (54)
100/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Chaud Roche (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
11.0
Pintxos (13)
100/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (54)
100/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Xaar Boom (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
13
30.0
Veuses (4)
150/1
E D Philp
Casey Hunter (55)
150/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Ravesis (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lamb Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.04 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8
J P Taylor
J Brown (55.5)
13/8
3f Denman (AUS) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: His Kingdom,
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Taylor
2
0.4
20/1
Ms P Wagg
L Camilleri (56.5)
20/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
0.8
7/4
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (59)
7/4
4g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
1.0
5/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
5/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x McMindy (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
3.0
40/1
Ms F Scott
S McGruddy (55.5)
40/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Scenic Smile (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.5
150/1
Krista Pike
Ryan Hill (55)
150/1
8
3.7
20/1
D Miller
Randy Tan (56.5)
20/1
5m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
7g Dehere (USA) x Thong Special (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (56)
11/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Slik Sam,
Lot 148 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Jingle Holdings Pty Ltd Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
3.3
5/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58.5)
5/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 178 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
3.7
3/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
3/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
4.0
13/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
Andrew Castle (57)
13/4
3g War Chant (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
6.5
Rossana (10)
100/1
Ms M Tyson
D Staeck (56)
100/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.6
50/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Royal Vixen (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
7.0
12/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (58)
12/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
7.3
150/1
Roy Rogers
P Carbery (58)
150/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (59)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
8.5
80/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (58)
80/1
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Secret Moment (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
10.5
30/1
F R Kersley
Fred W Kersley (52)
30/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x Loml (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
13.8
100/1
S J Wolfe
B Parnham (56)
100/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Rebellious (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 4 - Toll Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Dudemanbro, Pearls From Heaven,
Lot 56 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.8
9/1
Ben Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
9/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 146 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer:
3
1.8
20/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (57)
20/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
4
3.3
12/1
F R Kersley
Randy Tan (57.5)
12/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Testa Magic (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
6
4.8
13/2
P and M Giadresco
P Hall (57.5)
13/2
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.0
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
100/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.3
15/2
T N Pike
Jarrad Noske (57)
15/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
9.3
1/1
Chris Gangemi
B Parnham (59.5)
1/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Marsiliana (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 5 - Peacock Bros (Rs0ly) (2000m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.14 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
D R Harrison
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
11/2
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Schimmel, Weekend Shadow,
Lot 329 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$90,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.4
15/4
D and B Pearce
L Newman (58)
15/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 325 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$90,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Glen Kettlewell
4
4.5
7/1
Brett Mathews
B Parnham (58)
7/1
5
6.3
50/1
Keith Frost
Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.5
9/2
Ms P Wagg
L Camilleri (58)
9/2
7g Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
6.6
3/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Parnham (55)
3/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
7.8
15/1
G P Evans
S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Carry Kali (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
9
9.0
15/2
D R Harrison
M Autier (54.5)
15/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Outsearch (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.3
50/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Crown Opening Day 21/1o Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (55.5)
8/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: We Belong,
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/4
M Santich
Andrew Castle (57)
9/4
4g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 336 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Mike Santich
Lot 224 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
4
2.3
5/2
F R Kersley
Fred W Kersley (54)
5/2
3f Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
Brett Mathews
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
25/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
Brett Mathews
L Newman (57)
40/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Dante's Dash (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
3.6
13/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
13/2
3f Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
4.0
Splash (9)
11/1
V A Brockman
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
9
7.3
100/1
J E Grieve
P Carbery (54)
100/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.74 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (56.5)
2/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxagano, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.3
13/4
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
13/4
Lot 37 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
3.1
30/1
G C Ballantyne
B Parnham (57)
30/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
4
3.8
15/2
R G Brown
Fred W Kersley (55)
15/2
5g Ihtiram (IRE) x Ebony Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.0
16/1
Ms D Riordan
S O'Donnell (55)
16/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.3
13/4
J T Warwick
Chris Parnham (57)
13/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Locus Standi (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.5
15/2
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
15/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Shibuya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.0
80/1
Nick Cox
D Staeck (56)
80/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Gay Finale (AUS) (Tenby (GB))
9
9.0
66/1
P D Tapper
S Parnham (54)
66/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))