Breednet Results

BENALLA - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Benalla Waste & Recycling Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.05 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Noya (5)
3/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: W Egan (58.5)
3/1
5g Domesday x Zanova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Baby Farrah,
2
0.8
25/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
25/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (Arena )
3
2.1
5/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
5/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Took A Chance (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
11/8F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C A Robertson (57)
11/8F
3g Manhattan Rain x Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
4.7
15/4
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (57)
15/4
3c Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (North Reef (IRE))
7
5.7
80/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
80/1
8
7.7
25/1
T: R P Wellington
R: L Attard (58.5)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x A Material Girl (General Nediym )
9
15.7
20/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56.5)
20/1
4m Anacheeva x Rained In (God's Own )
Race 2 - Jaclyn Symes State Member Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: R Beattie (57)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellzig, Three Legs In,
2
1.3
15/4
T: Andrew Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
15/4
4g Gonski x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Castlebar Farm, Echuca
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
4g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
4
3.7
12/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: C A Robertson (55)
12/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
4.2
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (56.5)
80/1
6
5.2
8/11F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: F Alesci (55)
8/11F
3f Commands x Medrano (General Nediym )
7
8.0
16/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
16/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Tempest Bay (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
8.2
60/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
60/1
4m Elvstroem x Lady Of Aragon (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
11.7
150/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
150/1
10
11.8
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
16/1
11
14.5
50/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Jordan Grob (54)
50/1
3f Stryker x Faith Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
12
14.7
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Rose Pearson (53.5)
100/1
13
18.2
150/1
T: R P Wellington
R: L Attard (58.5)
150/1
4g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Roseofalere (King Of Roses )
Race 3 - Lj Hooker Real Estate Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.44 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
4/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Aztec Empire, Bel Shoes, Cheeva Grande,
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.8
13/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
13/4
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
15/8F
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
15/8F
4g Turffontein x Why Bother (Ladoni (GB))
4
1.3
14/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Keating (56.5)
14/1
4m Zariz x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.8
15/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Rose Pearson (53.5)
15/1
4m Moshe x Beautiful Brat (Blue Gum )
6
4.3
14/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (58.5)
14/1
5g Savabeel x Street Princess (Keltrice )
7
5.1
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: F Alesci (56.5)
12/1
4m Rothesay x Homesick (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.1
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
40/1
5g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
9
5.8
60/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
60/1
4g Masterprint x Gondwana (Baryshnikov )
10
6.0
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
14/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.68 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: F Stockdale
R: C A Robertson (56)
7/4F
5m I Am Invincible x Cymbal Of Power (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Destiny Road,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Sale Turf Club
2
3.3
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
3
3.4
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Nathan Punch (53)
5/2
4m Strategic Maneuver x Almost French (Grand Royale (USA))
4
3.5
15/4
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (60)
15/4
4m Turffontein x Little Girl Pearl (With Class (CAN))
5
5.8
6/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
6/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
8.5
20/1
T: T G Williams
R: Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
8m Testa Rossa x Caledonian Lass (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.3
14/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Rose Pearson (54)
14/1
8m Elvstroem x Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Profile Development Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
9/4F
4g Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Run To Perfection, Troon,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.1
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
12/1
4g Red Arrow x Caponi (Churchill Downs )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
3
1.4
8/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
8/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Zazonali (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$38,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KJ Lantry
4
2.1
7/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
7/2
4g Commands x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: M Sell
R: F Alesci (56)
15/2
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.5
15/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Nathan Punch (55)
15/1
6g Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.2
15/2
T: G M Duryea
R: J Keating (59.5)
15/2
5g Strategic Maneuver x Daltint (Tinterosse (FR))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro x Voyager Lass (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.5
Bayfury (11)
25/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Nathan Rose (54)
25/1
7g Sunday Knight x Furia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
8.5
10/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Michael Poy (52)
10/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (Snaadee (USA))
Race 6 - Specsavers Hcp (58) (2046m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.40 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/5F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
4/5F
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.3
11/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: W Egan (60)
11/2
10g Masterofceremonies x Spectres (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.1
11/1
T: T G Williams
R: C A Robertson (60)
11/1
5g Mossman x Marmoso (Marscay )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.5
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
6/1
4h Moshe x Libertas (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
5.5
13/2
T: G R McQueen
R: Nathan Punch (55)
13/2
9g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (Rare Pearl (FR))
6
5.6
Stynes (6)
12/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
12/1
10g Lago Delight x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1206m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2F
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Modello, Panecillo, Sacred Sister, Skarsgard,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Paul Rocke
2
3.8
Xin Loi (13)
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms J Payne (58)
13/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Madame De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd
3
4.0
Norsika (16)
15/2
T: G Salisbury
R: Michael Poy (50)
15/2
4
4.7
7/2F
T: D R Ballard
R: Lachlan King (57)
7/2F
4g Equiano (FR) x She Likes To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.7
11/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: F Alesci (60)
11/1
6
5.9
10/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jacob Rule (59)
10/1
9g Masterprint x Spell Bind (Supremo (USA))
7
6.1
4/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (59)
4/1
6g Churchill Downs x Miss Boss (Bellotto (USA))
8
6.8
60/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58)
60/1
9
7.2
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jordan Grob (56)
16/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Anna Pavlova (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.0
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (59)
25/1
5g Sharkbite x Takook (Keltrice )
11
8.2
Ferrero (15)
66/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Rose Pearson (53)
66/1
7m Easy Choice x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
9.7
66/1
T: G Heddle
R: R Beattie (58.5)
66/1
6g O'Lonhro x Noveliste (Runyon (IRE))