CAIRNS - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - The Law Office Cairns Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (56.5)
7/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kira's Beat,
Lot 332 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
2
3.5
3/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (54)
3/1
3g Hotelier (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
Lot 127 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
4
7.3
3/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (57.5)
3/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
7.4
9/2
Bruce Hunter
F Edwards (57.5)
9/2
3g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
7.5
10/1
R Baker
K Rockett (59)
10/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
8.7
20/1
J H Manzelmann
N Yadi (58)
20/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Tabassi (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Rowe Racing (Bm50) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
R C Ludwig
Emily Cass (56.5)
10/9
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Gay Prediction (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Pretends, Spent, Twilights,
2
2.3
40/1
A G Malliff
N Yadi (55.5)
40/1
4h Hotelier (AUS) x Vacillator (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
4.1
9/1
Ronald Finch
S Wilson (58.5)
9/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
4
6.8
30/1
A G Malliff
F Edwards (57)
30/1
5
7.8
16/1
Peter Ryan
Shohei Kaya (57)
16/1
6
8.1
30/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (54)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Candid Camera (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
7
8.5
7/1
R J Miller
K Stone (58.5)
7/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Immaculate (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
9.3
7/4
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (63)
7/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
9.6
10/1
Ms L Ashford
K Rockett (55)
10/1
10
10.6
25/1
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (58)
25/1
4m Untouchable (AUS) x Pollution (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
21.1
40/1
R T Moller
J Long (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Tuff Tyres Fnq Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54.5)
2/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Flat To Stack, Metagross,
2
3.3
7/2
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (53.5)
7/2
Lot 2043 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Trevor Rowe
3
5.8
8/11
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
8/11
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 170 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
Lot 124 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Blight
4
9.8
12/1
R A Nelson
J Long (54.5)
12/1
9g Zeditave (AUS) x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))
5
12.1
20/1
T P Rowe
W D'Avila (54)
20/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
6
12.6
25/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (54)
25/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Miriam Louisa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
13.1
20/1
Samantha Molino
K Rockett (59)
20/1
5g Coubertin (AUS) x Good Azz (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Billy Cook Memorial (Bm60) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
S Massingham
K Stone (55.5)
11/4
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liara,
2
0.8
Yifan (7)
10/1
Athol Ryan
Shohei Kaya (54)
10/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Mencik (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
9/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 326 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 8 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.6
4/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (53.5)
4/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
4.6
2/1
R J Miller
F Edwards (56)
2/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Cambridge (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.1
Katter (5)
4/1
L A Reys
N Yadi (55)
4/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.6
10/1
R A Nelson
J Long (58)
10/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kildara Rose (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
8
9.6
50/1
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (54)
50/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Dulacca Rose (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Jack Wilson Memorial (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (60)
7/2
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 234 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Joe Barnes
2
2.0
9/1
Peter Ryan
N Yadi (55.5)
9/1
Lot 1804 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: RICHARD NORTHCOTT
3
3.5
7/2
R Baker
D Simmons (58)
7/2
4
5.5
30/1
G Tsakissiris
Shohei Kaya (54)
30/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.7
11/1
Michael Whitehouse
K Rockett (55)
11/1
7m Commands (AUS) x Fay Dingaway (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.2
Lien (5)
6/1
William Kenning
F Edwards (57.5)
6/1
7
6.5
9/1
F J Wieland
G D Kliese (56)
9/1
4h Drumbeats (AUS) x Stunning (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.9
16/1
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (54)
16/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Julietiquette (USA) (Flying Continental (USA))
9
7.9
4/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (53)
4/1
5m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Thong Special (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
8.0
9/1
R T Moller
J Long (55)
9/1
9g God's Own (AUS) x Zibiza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.3
10/1
S Massingham
K Stone (58)
10/1
Race 6 - Cairns Colonial Clb Resort Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (53)
5/2
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Jewel Of Roses (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Winning siblings: All Bar The Jewels,
2
2.3
Miata (3)
15/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56.5)
15/4
7g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
3.1
7/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (54)
7/1
4
3.4
5/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
5/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Belle Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.7
3/1
F J Wieland
G D Kliese (58)
3/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.9
14/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (54)
14/1
7
5.1
11/2
Michael Whitehouse
F Edwards (55.5)
11/2
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
5.3
5/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58)
5/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))