CAIRNS - Sunday, August 14

Race 1 - Piccones Supa Iga Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.33 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5
J H Manzelmann
N Day (59)
2/5
3g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishani Allegra, Mishani Valentino,
Lot 1638 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
4.8
5/2
F J Wieland
D Sparks (57)
5/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 390 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
3
10.3
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
40/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lady Bushranger (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 278 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 179 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sapling Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
4
12.1
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms S Wiseman (54)
50/1
5
16.6
25/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (54)
25/1
6
21.1
6/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (54)
6/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bee Queen (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
30.1
50/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (54)
50/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Csf Industries Plate (C6) (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.69 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
14/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
0.1
13/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54.5)
13/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 266 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
0.3
6/1
R Baker
G D Kliese (57)
6/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Super Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 612 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.1
4/1
Shane Sigvart
S Galloway (59)
4/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
9/4
E J Sewell
R Thompson (55.5)
9/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Alnwick (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (59)
30/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
9.7
40/1
A J Seymour
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
40/1
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mystic Lady (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
8
18.5
4/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (59)
4/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Traffic Services Hcp (55) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.52 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
5/2
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Curtains (USA) (A. P Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Man's Loss, Finality,
Lot 280 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
9/2
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (54)
9/2
Lot 5 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Alwyn Bailey
3
1.3
Kisser (2)
7/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (59)
7/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57.5)
20/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
7/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (56)
7/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
6
4.9
14/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (57)
14/1
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Du Monde (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.2
6/1
S Massingham
J Lambie (59)
6/1
8
6.6
10/1
J J Ball
M Kai (58.5)
10/1
9g Free Flyer (IRE) x Olympia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
8.4
14/1
Peter Ryan
N Yadi (54.5)
14/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
10
10.4
12/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (56)
12/1
6g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Nautilus Aviation (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.78 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Diamond Bow, Only Money,
Lot 350 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.1
12/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ms C Jokic (59.5)
12/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 256 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 325,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
3
0.3
7/1
Glen Baker
C Whiteley (58)
7/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
4
1.3
6/4
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59.5)
6/4
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Raise The Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
Shane Sigvart
S Galloway (60)
8/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (55.5)
20/1
7
3.7
11/1
O Cullen
P Cullen (56)
11/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
5.7
4/1
William Kenning
G D Kliese (56.5)
4/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.5
7/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (59.5)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Oraia (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
Aldren (5)
25/1
Cherrie Lindgren
L Attard (57)
25/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Canelands Estate Redlynch-C3 (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55)
16/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 500 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
2
0.3
14/1
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (55)
14/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 303 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Alwyn Bailey
3
1.1
Kirabo (1)
6/4
O Chillemi
Emily Cass (56)
6/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
1.2
7/4
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (54)
7/4
5
3.7
30/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (54)
30/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
6
4.7
15/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (54)
15/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sound Scheme (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
Ms C Marsh
R Thompson (55.5)
20/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x China Tang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.3
9/2
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (55)
9/2
5m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
A R Bailey
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
30/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Dulacca Rose (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Panasales (Bm60) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.51 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
7/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Razzani, Rebel Intro, Zelta Glo,
Lot 182 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.5
9/4
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
9/4
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 243 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.3
10/1
F J Wieland
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
10/1
7g Dehere (USA) x Crackle Dash (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 89 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
4
3.8
9/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57)
9/2
5
4.8
20/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (55)
20/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Jewel Of Roses (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
6
5.0
12/1
F J Wieland
P Cullen (60)
12/1
7
5.1
16/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (56.5)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.3
14/1
Alby Molino
M Haley (57)
14/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Brianna (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
9
8.8
14/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (57.5)
14/1
7m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Jaina Solo (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
9.7
6/1
Samantha Molino
G D Kliese (57.5)
6/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
13.0
30/1
A J Seymour
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
30/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
46.8
12/1
Stephen Potiris
Shohei Kaya (57.5)
12/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Babinda Electrics Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Loceano (11)
30/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Oceano (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jurasound, Totes Amaze,
Lot 26 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.2
Miata (7)
5/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
5/1
7g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.7
14/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54)
14/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Belle Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 327 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: FRED WIELAND
4
1.5
9/2
J H Manzelmann
N Day (58.5)
9/2
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
O Chillemi
S Galloway (56)
9/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
5/2
William Kenning
G D Kliese (59)
5/2
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.0
11/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
11/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (54)
20/1
9
4.0
15/4
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (56)
15/4
6g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
4.2
16/1
Cherrie Lindgren
L Attard (54)
16/1
Race 8 - Brothers Cairns Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.28 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
7/1
6g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hay Deet, Mazot,
2
0.5
4/1
A M Comerford
N Day (55)
4/1
Lot 268 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
0.6
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/2
4
0.8
25/1
Ms O Cairns
G Watson (54)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.9
7/2
Gary Farrell
P Cullen (56.5)
7/2
9g Lago Delight (AUS) x Hotnuff (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
1.7
13/2
Shane Sigvart
C Whiteley (54)
13/2
7
2.7
14/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
14/1
6g Red Ransom (USA) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
E J Sewell
F Edwards (54)
20/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Princess (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
9
3.0
20/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (59)
20/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
3.1
20/1
William Kenning
S Galloway (54)
20/1
11
4.9
14/1
William Kenning
G D Kliese (58)
14/1
9g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Crystal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
5.1
16/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
16/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fientina (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
8.6
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (54)
14/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))