Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Keno Classic (Bm80) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.62 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
5/1
4m I Am Invincible x Tabliope (Commands )
Winning siblings: Bad 'N' Bouj, Palladas,
2
0.8
9/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/2F
3
1.6
Vigere (11)
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (54)
14/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
4
3.4
9/2F
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (55)
9/2F
4m Shocking x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
4.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
6
5.2
9/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/2F
5g Dansili (GB) x Shirocco Star (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
7
5.6
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Beau Mertens (53)
60/1
9g Reset x Februarytwelve (Snippets )
8
5.8
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
4g Pierro x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.8
16/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
16/1
4g Toorak Toff x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
12.6
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Qms Media Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (55)
5/2F
3f Brazen Beau x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (55)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.0
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
40/1
3f Foxwedge x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
4
2.5
13/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Craig Williams (55)
13/2
5
2.7
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
10/1
3f Shamus Award x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (55)
25/1
3f Snitzel x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
4.2
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (57.5)
9/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55)
8/1
3f Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.4
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
11/2
3f Foxwedge x Adio (Lonhro )
10
5.7
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
25/1
11
5.8
66/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (56)
66/1
3f War x Crevasse (Snowland )
Race 3 - Polytrack Gothic Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.66 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (55)
7/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Lago Ovation (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Larking, Valyrian Steel,
2
0.2
Hilo (3)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
5/2F
3c Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
6/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (55)
11/2
3g Foxwedge x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.6
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
14/1
3c Nicconi x Cyclone Annie (Hurricane Sky )
6
3.1
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (55)
14/1
3c Savabeel x Elusive Nature (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Prebble (55)
9/1
3c Hallowed Crown x Given With Love (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.7
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (55)
25/1
3g Reward For Effort x Gotta Dance (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
10
5.9
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
13/2
3c Sebring x Vain Queen (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Classic (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.88 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/4
3c So You Think (NZ) x Hold Me Closer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
3.8
13/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Martin Harley (57)
13/4
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
3
5.8
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: J Mott (57)
30/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Ignite (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
6.0
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
11/4F
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.3
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
3c Sebring x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Silla Regalis (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.0
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (57)
14/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.0
Miroku (6)
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (57)
20/1
3c Shooting To Win x Ray Of Sun (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.8
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
11/1
3g Smart Missile x Gondokoro (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Alinghi Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.15 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
15/4
4m Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Hummalong, Strela,
2
1.0
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
5m Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
3
1.1
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: D Dunn (57)
5/1
4
2.1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible x Xandretta (Flying Spur )
5
2.3
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
3/1F
5m Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
6
2.4
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
7
2.6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (55)
20/1
6m Time Thief x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
8
2.8
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
12/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
9
4.6
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jye McNeil (55)
150/1
4m Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - N.Z. Bloodstock Ethereal Stks (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.42 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Gamay (8)
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55)
6/1
3f Pierro x Amish (Canny Lad )
2
0.2
5/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jordan Childs (55)
5/2F
3f Shocking x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Melham (55)
15/4
3f Hinchinbrook x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
4
3.8
30/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: M J Walker (55)
30/1
5
3.9
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (55)
40/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (55)
11/1
7
6.1
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (55)
14/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Tafelberg (Helenus )
8
7.4
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Before The Present (Hussonet (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (55)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (55)
20/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lady Of Sorrento (Dubawi (IRE))
11
10.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
8/1
3f Choisir x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
10.6
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
40/1
3f Helmet x Maybe Discreet (Shamardal (USA))
13
11.1
Atame (10)
66/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
66/1
3f Zoustar x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
14
13.4
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
150/1
3f Bullbars x Di Lusso (Lonhro )
15
14.9
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (55)
12/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 7 - McCafe Caulfield Sprint (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
3/1F
T: S A Dwyer
R: S Baster (57)
3/1F
5m I Am Invincible x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.5
3/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (53)
3/1F
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.7
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
8g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (54.5)
30/1
7g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
5
2.5
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
7g Stratum x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (55)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel )
8
7.1
7/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Allen (53.5)
7/1
9
9.4
McLaren (10)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Craig Williams (53)
8/1
3r Exceed And Excel x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Moonga Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.94 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (58.5)
4/1
5g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: The Mad Hatter,
2
1.0
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Oliver (57)
12/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Fleeting Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: Pat Cosgrave (60)
5/2F
4
2.5
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.7
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (60)
4/1
6h Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
2.8
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
50/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
7
3.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
14/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
4g Terango x Serene Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
9
8.3
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
Race 9 - Stella Artois Caulfield Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.16 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $5,000,000
1
7/1
T: H Shimizu
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/1
5h Rulership (JPN) x Glacier Blue (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
1.0
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (52.5)
7/1
3
1.2
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (56)
15/1
6h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
4
1.4
11/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (53)
11/2F
5
1.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54.5)
13/2
6g Frankel (GB) x Binche (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6
1.8
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Qelaan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
25/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.9
66/1
T: Ed Dunlop
R: Pat Cosgrave (54.5)
66/1
9
4.0
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S Baster (52)
12/1
4h Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
10
4.1
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (54)
100/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
11
4.3
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (53)
7/1
4g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
12
4.5
25/1
T: Ian Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
25/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Dolcetto (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
5.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (50)
20/1
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
14
5.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (52)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
15
5.7
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (Bernardini (USA))
16
7.2
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tyranny (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
17
7.6
Qafila (17)
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (51.5)
40/1
18
99.9
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Prebble (54)
40/1
8g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 10 - Schweppes Tristarc Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Athiri,
2
2.3
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: D Oliver (56)
7/1
4m Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
3
2.5
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.0
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
3/1F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
9/1
6m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
15/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/2
4m Casino Prince x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
25/1
4m Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
4.4
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: B Melham (57)
15/2
7m Manhattan Rain x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.5
Krone (12)
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
4m Eurozone x Soft Landing (Al Maher )
10
4.8
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
5m Written Tycoon x Special Episode (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.8
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
10/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
5.6
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
10/1
5m Stratum x Silverbeat (Distant Music (USA))
13
6.9
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (55)
30/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dashing Oberon (Falbrav (IRE))
14
10.2
Etana (4)
80/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
80/1
4m Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )