CLARE - Sunday, November 25

Race 1 - Effie Williams Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
M S Minervini
J Holder (56)
9/10
3f Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 429 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
2
3.5
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 504 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
6.0
35/10
W F Francis and G Kent
R J Hurdle (56)
35/10
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 132 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
6.1
3/1
S G Padman
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
3/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
7.8
25/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (55.5)
25/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
9.2
25/1
C Curtis
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
25/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
7
15.7
150/1
Ms S Ratsch
Wesley Cave (57.5)
150/1
5m Typhon (AUS) x Crystal Royale (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
19.6
14/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (57.5)
14/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 2 - Magicfm/5cs Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
28/10
Ms K Huxtable
Todd Pannell (58)
28/10
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
2
3.3
22/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
22/10
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Strathspey (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 290 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
4.8
45/10
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (56)
45/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
4
5.5
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.6
40/1
David Page
M R Henderson (56)
40/1
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Melody Bay (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
7.7
6/1
Ms P Trenwith
Jake Toeroek (56)
6/1
7
10.8
30/1
Ms S Ratsch
Wesley Cave (58)
30/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Carlina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
11.4
Resista (10)
65/10
G V Richards
D Caboche (56)
65/10
5m Reaan (AUS) x Sister Akhapacs (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
9
19.7
12/1
K M Sweeney
J Potter (58)
12/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Alan Heinjus Memorial (Bm56) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.53
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Centenario, Diva No Doubt, Stolen Gift,
2
0.8
10/1
K M Sweeney
Chris Caserta (56)
10/1
3
1.6
65/10
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (57)
65/10
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Sophia Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
Jordan Frew
J Maund (57.5)
8/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Savimbi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.4
9/10
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
9/10
4m Duporth (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
Garret Lynch
Sophie Logan (52)
16/1
8g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
7
5.4
80/1
R D Daniel
Ms G Cartwright (54)
80/1
8
29.5
25/1
R F Moore
D Caboche (54)
25/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Misty Valley Miss (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
30.4
30/1
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Taylors Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Fever (2)
6/1
W A Bogarts
Jake Toeroek (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Jester Halo, Screamer,
Lot 360 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
2
0.8
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms G Cartwright (58)
12/1
Lot 345 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 716 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
5.1
28/10
P F Blanch
Todd Pannell (58)
28/10
4g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 380 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Glen Haven Stud Birdwood SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
5.7
Sizzkye (13)
14/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (54.5)
14/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Mirakye (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
10.2
25/10
R F Moore
Eran Boyd (56.5)
25/10
3g Equiano (FR) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
10.3
4/1
Ms S Nolan
Chris Caserta (58)
4/1
6g Universal Prince (AUS) x Our Gal (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
10.4
20/1
D J Halliday
D Caboche (58)
20/1
8
11.8
10/1
A B Beswick
Ms E Finnegan (56)
10/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
15.4
16/1
R H Wilkinson
Ms K Bishop (56)
16/1
Race 5 - Jim Barry Wines (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.48
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Vahana (5)
4/6
M S Minervini
R J Hurdle (58)
4/6
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Indigenous Star,
Lot 225 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
0.8
65/10
K M Sweeney
Chris Caserta (54)
65/10
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
4.1
35/10
K M Sweeney
J Potter (56.5)
35/10
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
4.6
25/1
D J Halliday
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
25/1
8g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
Iconic (1)
5/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (61.5)
5/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
14.7
20/1
T R Montgomerie
J Holder (58.5)
20/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Clare Valley Cup (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
R D Daniel
Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Waldorf,
Lot 772 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2.8
22/10
Shayne Cahill
D Caboche (54)
22/10
6g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
3
6.6
22/10
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (58)
22/10
8g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 106 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: CHRIS BIEG
Lot 14 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampula Lodge
4
7.0
25/10
M S Minervini
J Holder (59)
25/10
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
7.5
20/1
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
9g Blevic (AUS) x Nature's Belle (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
8.4
14/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (54)
14/1
7
9.0
20/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
20/1
7m Stratum (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
K M Sweeney
Chris Caserta (54)
30/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Airmaster Australia (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/10
Ms S Nolan
Todd Pannell (59)
16/10
Winning siblings: Estebana, Svetski,
2
0.8
35/10
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (59)
35/10
5g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
Nikki Pollock
Ms K Bishop (60.5)
12/1
4
2.0
32/10
T R Montgomerie
J Holder (58.5)
32/10
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Van Rensberg (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.9
65/10
David Page
M R Henderson (59.5)
65/10
8g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
3.7
15/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (56)
15/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
A B Beswick
Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Stockinette (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (59.5)
16/1
8
5.7
66/1
J A Glatz
J Potter (54)
66/1
9g God's Own (AUS) x Acapulco Princess (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
10
9.5
50/1
R E Hannigan
J Maund (58)
50/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x In Light (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))