Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, December 29

Race 1 - Goodstone Group (Bm66) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.94 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
8/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Galeocerdo, Zatacla,
2
0.1
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
15/1
9g Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony (USA))
3
0.2
9/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (59)
9/4
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (56.5)
2/1F
5
10.2
13/4
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (59.5)
13/4
5g Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
6
11.7
13/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
13/2
6m Smart Missile x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - R & J Publishing Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.71 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
9/10F
3g Needs Further x Totness (Weasel Clause )
Winning siblings: Needs A Crown, One At A Time,
2
0.1
11/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
11/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
3
5.6
15/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/2
5m Needs Further x Magic Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
6.1
30/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Trilingual (Testa Rossa )
5
8.1
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57)
9/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
6
8.6
14/1
T: J L Keys
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
14/1
4m Wordsmith x Our Chloe (Stratum )
7
10.8
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57)
80/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
15.1
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.26 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/6F
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
4/6F
3f Starspangledbanner x Sky Rubi (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Pinnacle Star,
2
3.8
7/2
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (57)
7/2
3g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
3
6.6
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (52)
15/2
3f Kuroshio x Asset (Reset )
4
8.7
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (55)
10/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
5
10.0
20/1
T: J L Keys
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
5g Tailings (USA) x Etiquette Miss (With Class (CAN))
6
10.2
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
25/1
7
10.4
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
30/1
4m Fighting Sun x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
8
11.1
16/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: T Baker (56.5)
16/1
5m Squamosa x Florian (Aliocha (USA))
9
23.4
Veigo (3)
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D M Ganderton (57)
100/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Veiss (Reset )
Race 4 - Thai Imperial (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.15 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
4/1
6g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
2
1.8
14/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (59)
14/1
3
2.6
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (59.5)
5/4F
4g Magnus x Sister On The Edge (Rory's Jester )
4
2.7
9/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (58)
9/1
7m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
5
3.0
11/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/4
5g Cardinal Virtue x Fasig (West Quest (CAN))
6
4.2
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (58)
11/1
4g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
7
17.5
20/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (56)
20/1
8m Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass (USA))
Race 5 - Blossom Rose Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.55 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Artuso (2)
6/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
6/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Royal Fling (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Count Royal, Lakshme, Son Of A Fling,
2
1.0
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
25/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (55)
5/1
3f Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
6m Reward For Effort x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
12/1
4m Mossman x Snow Festival (Street Sense (USA))
6
7.2
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (59)
5/4F
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.7
9/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (51.5)
9/2
4m Pellizotti x Miss Judge (Al Maher )
8
10.7
100/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56)
100/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
9
12.7
16/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Peter Lui (51)
16/1
3f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
15.7
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (54)
20/1
Race 6 - The White Wardrobe (Bm74) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.83 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/9F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (54.5)
4/9F
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
2
4.5
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Scarlet So (58)
20/1
8m Magnus x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.6
15/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/2
4g Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
4
4.8
5/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (58)
5/2
4g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
5
8.5
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Ulucinar (56)
25/1
5g Ustinov x Bop Girl (West Point )
Race 7 - Young Racing Tasmania (Bm66) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.30 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (62)
2/1F
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.8
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (60)
9/2
5g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.1
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
7/2
5m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: G Mudgeway
4
2.5
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54)
8/1
4m Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
4.5
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
7/2
4m Needs Further x Oh So Gold (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
9.8
11/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (54.5)
11/2
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (Ladoni (GB))