DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - Tasracing.Com.Au (Bm72) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.39 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (51)
13/2
2
1.8
2/1
Marion Dalco
C Newitt (59)
2/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
3
1.9
11/4
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (56.5)
11/4
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
4
3.6
30/1
Ms A Fulton
M Ulucinar (55)
30/1
5
4.1
13/4
Liandra Gray
Scarlet So (52.5)
13/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.5
Thanos (5)
20/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.2
4/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
4/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Plate-C1 (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.00 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
L, D and T Wells
B McCoull (59)
5/2
3g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
0.2
25/1
R T Carr
Scarlet So (53)
25/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Cerise Sauvage (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.0
7/2
G S White
B Muhcu (57)
7/2
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.7
25/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (57)
25/1
4h Reward For Effort (AUS) x Aloysia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
Ms A Fulton
M Ulucinar (59)
10/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
9.1
15/2
Marion Dalco
C Newitt (57)
15/2
8
30.3
9/4
Liandra Gray
Chris Graham (57)
9/4
Race 3 - Rj Print & Signs Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.73 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Bill Ryan
A Darmanin (55)
9/10
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Bridges,
Lot 66 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Monica Ryan
2
1.3
11/4
Scott Brunton
T Baker (55)
11/4
2f Kuroshio (AUS) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
3
1.8
50/1
Liandra Gray
Chris Graham (55)
50/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 120 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Liandra Gray
4
2.0
30/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (57)
30/1
2c Purrealist (AUS) x Century Hill (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
5
3.8
11/1
P H Luttrell
Trent Germaine (55)
11/1
2f War (AUS) x Whitemore Dynasty (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.3
Audrey (6)
11/2
T W Evans
C Newitt (55)
11/2
2f Primus (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (55)
20/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Allegro Dehere (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
10.0
20/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (57)
20/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
10.5
60/1
G J McCulloch
Alex Patis (55)
60/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Flying Dami (AUS) (Incumbent (AUS))
10
12.3
25/1
Bill Ryan
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
25/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Malandrina (AUS) (Brilliant Leader (AUS))
Race 4 - Tasracing Live Stream Hcp (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.38 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Liandra Gray
T Baker (55.5)
10/9
5g Magnus (AUS) x Liffeybel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Millrace,
2
0.2
13/4
Barry Campbell
A Darmanin (55.5)
13/4
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
D A Miller
Chris Graham (54)
12/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
P H Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
5
2.8
Teriki (5)
9/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (54)
9/2
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
Nigel Schuuring
B Muhcu (54.5)
8/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Society Rules (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
4.1
10/1
Barry Campbell
Peter Lui (50)
10/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Great Northern Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.05 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
Scott Brunton
T Baker (56.5)
11/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bloomin' Elusive, Miss Rhythmic,
Lot 732 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/1
Rowan Hamer
B McCoull (56.5)
9/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 748 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Russell Cameron Racing
3
0.6
15/4
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
15/4
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: R Montague / R Laing
4
1.1
13/2
Angela Brakey
A Darmanin (56)
13/2
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
5
1.5
Varekai (16)
13/4
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (58.5)
13/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
6
2.0
15/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (55)
15/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
7
2.7
25/1
Dylan Clark
Chris Graham (56.5)
25/1
8
4.0
16/1
Adrian Duggan
R J Bishop (56.5)
16/1
9
4.3
40/1
Rowan Hamer
Peter Lui (54.5)
40/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
4.8
50/1
K P Hamilton
Alex Patis (56.5)
50/1
6g Tailings (USA) x Lady Runyon (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
11
4.9
66/1
P A Hill
Scarlet So (54.5)
66/1
12
5.0
30/1
Barry Baker
D M Ganderton (56.5)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
7.0
40/1
P A Hill
M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
17.5
50/1
G S White
Trent Germaine (55)
50/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Djuan (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 6 - Goodstone Group (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.38 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (59.5)
4/1
Lot 485 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
15/4
Wayne Curran
Peter Lui (57.5)
15/4
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Lot 1793 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer:
3
4.0
50/1
Cameron Thompson
B Muhcu (55)
50/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Core She Can (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
4
4.2
Spihro (7)
13/4
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58)
13/4
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (58)
6/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
Axion (4)
8/1
Barry Campbell
Alex Patis (56.5)
8/1
7
8.3
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (57.5)
20/1
7g Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
8.6
30/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (56)
30/1
8g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.8
5/1
P H Luttrell
T Baker (57)
5/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
10
11.8
10/1
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
10/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 7 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:53.32 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
J F Luttrell
R J Bishop (58.5)
12/1
2
0.5
Meetony (11)
12/1
Dylan Clark
Teagan Voorham (54)
12/1
5g Therock (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (57)
5/1
Lot 153 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
Lot 25 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.1
25/1
Cameron Thompson
Chris Graham (57.5)
25/1
5
1.4
9/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (54.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
Barry Campbell
Alex Patis (54.5)
20/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Flirting Rose (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
2.9
66/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (50)
66/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Melodies (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
8
3.3
20/1
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
9
3.5
Tessie (6)
9/10
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
9/10
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Zerprise Us All (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
4.5
8/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
8/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Libbys Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
11
4.7
25/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (56.5)
25/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Bianchi (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
12
5.0
100/1
Ms A Fulton
M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Charming Charge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Simons Design Centre (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.48 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
Barry Campbell
Trent Germaine (60.5)
7/2
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: No New Tricks, Zorro's Dream,
Lot 7 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
10/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (56.5)
10/1
3
0.7
14/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (57)
14/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 67 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
4
1.4
16/1
Rowan Hamer
Sigrid Carr (57)
16/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.5
5/1
G J Stevenson
Alex Patis (58.5)
5/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.0
12/1
G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton (59.5)
12/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Quick Trick (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
7
2.2
9/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (53.5)
9/1
8
3.0
6/1
Monica Ryan
B McCoull (58.5)
6/1
4m Host (CHI) x Just Lu (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
9
3.5
14/1
Andrew Moore
Ms D Parish (58.5)
14/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.0
4/1
Cameron Thompson
C Newitt (58)
4/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
4.5
Kepta (12)
20/1
J F Luttrell
T Baker (54.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
5.2
50/1
Cameron Thompson
Chris Graham (54)
50/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.93 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58.5)
13/4
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Vivacious (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dubbo,
2
0.4
3/1
Rowan Hamer
Scarlet So (59)
3/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merriebelle Stable
3
1.2
10/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (61)
10/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock (BAF NZ) / C Bin Wu
4
1.5
9/1
L, D and T Wells
Peter Lui (58)
9/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
G S White
Trent Germaine (58)
14/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
2.8
7/2
G J Stevenson
Alex Patis (60)
7/2
7
3.0
9/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (59)
9/1
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
3.5
14/1
Yassy Nishitani
Teagan Voorham (59)
14/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
4.0
25/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (59.5)
25/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.5
12/1
S L Davis
Ms D Parish (59.5)
12/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))