Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 23

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.54 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
4/9F
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Tula (Lago Delight )
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
2
2.5
6/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
4g Kuroshio x Gold Hoffa (Bon Hoffa )
3
3.3
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
10/1
3f Squamosa x Combermere (Commands )
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: E Catanzariti
4
4.0
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
14/1
4m Stinchar x Divashti (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
4.2
100/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: T Baker (56.5)
100/1
4m Needs Further x Reach The Moon (Partners Choice (USA))
6
4.6
Semaj (7)
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
30/1
5m Mossman x Sacred Point (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.8
11/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
11/2
5g Squamosa x La Bella Roo (Bel Esprit )
8
5.5
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
30/1
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dreamgirl (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 2 - Goodstone Group Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.95 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/7F
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
4/7F
4g Needs Further x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Karmonaaron, Shelley Beach Road,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
0.2
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56)
9/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Seyit Basol
3
1.7
14/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (56.5)
14/1
5m Skilled x Catendra (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
20/1
5
2.3
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (54)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Irish Teardrop (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.0
9/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
9/2
4g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.8
150/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
150/1
4m Wordsmith x Fracas (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
5.0
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Mc Coull (57)
16/1
6m Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
9
5.5
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
66/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught (Bm60) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:44.49 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (59)
7/2
6m Needs Further x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bekstar, Faithfully, Stable Star, Zip The Lip,
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: N Barker Swansea Tas
Buyer: Athol Barker
2
0.2
7/2
T: K & T Hanson
R: Kyle Maskiell (59)
7/2
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
3
2.5
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (59)
7/4F
5m Foxwedge x Cruise Control (Sebring )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.6
6/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ismail Toker (59)
6/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Classic Fingers (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: D Pires (61)
20/1
9g Matsqui x Ruffiano (Blevic )
6
3.9
14/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
14/1
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
30/1
6g Americain (USA) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
25/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Celtic Angel (Bianconi (USA))
9
8.6
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
16/1
6g Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
Race 4 - Thai Imperial Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.87 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
11/4
5g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
3.0
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
10/1
5m Ustinov x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
4.0
5/2F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
5/2F
5g Savabeel x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TK Racing
4
4.3
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
8/1
4m Cardinal Virtue x Rosewood Quest (West Quest (CAN))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
9/1
6g Sebring x Lady Rah Rah (Choisir )
6
4.7
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
16/1
4m Squamosa x Arctic Spring (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.9
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (58.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Super Power (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ))
8
6.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
6.2
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
10
7.0
Sizzkye (14)
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
60/1
5m Sizzling x Mirakye (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
20/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Portent (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
12
9.7
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
100/1
13
9.9
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort x Tahya Dubai (Way Of Light (USA))
14
11.4
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm60) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.86 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Brandon Louis (59)
13/8F
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Griffiths
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
2
2.0
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
9/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
6g Cardinal Virtue x Fasig (West Quest (CAN))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Chong Bin Wu
4
2.9
3/1
T: Chester Roach
R: B Mc Coull (60)
3/1
6m Moshe x Ednadez (Foreplay )
5
3.7
16/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: D Pires (59)
16/1
9g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
4.4
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
9g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (60)
20/1
6g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
8
5.3
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
5/1
4m Cluster x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (59)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
10
6.8
Schazem (10)
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55)
11/1
5m Mulaazem x Schussing (Gonski )
11
17.3
100/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
100/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (Marauding (NZ))
Race 6 - Stinchar @ Fairlands Stud-Bm74 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.15 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
7/4F
5g Squamosa x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.4
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51.5)
12/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Brandon Louis (54)
12/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.8
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
7/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (57)
8/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.1
25/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Kyle Maskiell (60)
25/1
7g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
7
2.2
10/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
10/1
8g Annenkov (IRE) x Powerful Princess (Taimazov (ARG))
8
3.2
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
11/1
7g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
3.7
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
16/1
6m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
10
4.7
5/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
5/1
9m Magnus x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Toorak Toff At Kingsley Pk-64 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.05 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (60)
10/9F
4g Needs Further x Totness (Weasel Clause )
Winning siblings: Needs A Crown, One At A Time,
2
1.3
20/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
20/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.8
9/4
T: Sigrid Carr
R: D Pires (59.5)
9/4
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2018 Inglis 2018 April Monthly Online Sale
$22,500
4
2.2
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
5m Clangalang x Gee Gees Opera (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
16/1
4g Wordsmith x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
6
5.2
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: T Baker (59.5)
6/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.7
Iowna (10)
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
80/1
6m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
8
5.9
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (57)
20/1
6g Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
9
6.0
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
6.5
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
50/1
10g Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 8 - Tasmanian Horse Transport (C1) (1009m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.19 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
4/13F
4m Wordsmith x Redbougg (Tobougg (IRE))
2
0.4
9/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
9/1
4g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
3
3.2
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
5m Wordsmith x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
3.6
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58)
9/1
4g Wordsmith x Rock Lyric (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Waterspell (Magic Albert )
6
4.6
Levissi (10)
60/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
60/1
7m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
50/1
5m Needs Further x Striking Bride (Telesto (USA))
8
9.9
50/1
T: S L Davis
R: D Pires (56.5)
50/1
5g Albrecht x Courtney's Luv (Magic Albert )