EMERALD - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.41
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/1
R S Vagg
R Oakford (58)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sagunto, Wordofmouth,
Lot 204 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
11/4
Ms G Bell
D Simmons (60.5)
11/4
7g Conatus (AUS) x Expressmoss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 396 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: CRESWICK BULGER
3
1.3
11/8
Ms G Bell
S Sheargold (61)
11/8
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Faithful Love (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
2.5
Deus (4)
13/4
R N White
Elyce Smith (60)
13/4
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.7
11/4
Damien Rideout
Thomas Doyle (59)
11/4
7m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.7
13/2
A J Seymour
Emma Bell (58.5)
13/2
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
11.2
5/1
Scott Seymour
Ms N Nelson (56.5)
5/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.95
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Goten (3)
5/2
Mick Attard
R Oakford (57.5)
5/2
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Miss Ogilvie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
2
0.5
4/7
Joao Campeao
Elyce Smith (58.5)
4/7
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
3
0.9
5/2
Scott Seymour
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
5/2
3g The Factor (USA) x Diamantina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 56 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: L. Crosby, Forbes
Buyer: J Locke
4
4.9
6/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (56)
6/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.2
15/2
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (54)
15/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Except (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.14
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Proane (4)
9/4
Tracy Simmons
D A Evans (60.5)
9/4
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Prophet, Priestess, Proisir, Promas,
2
0.8
13/4
J M Bell
Emma Bell (59.5)
13/4
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
2.1
5/2
Damien Rideout
Thomas Doyle (58)
5/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Club Fugazi (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4
R S Vagg
R Oakford (59)
9/4
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Ace Maid (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
Allan O'Sullivan
Ms N Nelson (61.5)
7/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Margery Daw (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
3.0
10/1
Tanya Parry
D Simmons (55)
10/1
4m Zaha (CAN) x Floriade (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
9.2
7/1
Clinton Taylor
Elyce Smith (59.5)
7/1
3f Collate (AUS) x Miss Chinchilla (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
10.5
10/1
Vic Heading
S Sheargold (62)
10/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.46
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Kahuna (5)
6/1
A J Seymour
Emma Bell (54)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Belladonna Delago, Shogun Sun,
Lot 692 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
1
7/1
Mark Patterson
S Sheargold (61.5)
7/1
3
2.0
6/1
Jason Devine
R Oakford (56)
6/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 446 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Smith
4
4.3
1/1
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (55)
1/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bopalula (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
5
4.5
13/4
B J Richardson
Thomas Doyle (57.5)
13/4
6g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
5.0
15/4
Jason Devine
D Simmons (59.5)
15/4
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Queen Of Swing (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
9.2
14/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms N Nelson (55)
14/1
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1615m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.07
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
L D Wanless
R Oakford (59.5)
2/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Prodigal Rocker, She's A Kicker,
Lot 964 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Leith Wanless
2
0.2
15/8
Mick Attard
Elyce Smith (60)
15/8
5g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
4.5
8/1
Vic Heading
S Sheargold (57.5)
8/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
4.9
5/1
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (53)
5/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
5.4
5/2
R L Meek
D Simmons (57.5)
5/2
8g Reset (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.5
15/2
Sidney Roberts
Ms N Nelson (55)
15/2
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.0
14/1
Joao Campeao
Emma Bell (54)
14/1