Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Wednesday, July 31

Race 1 - Cannon's Kitchen Hcp (66) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.32 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zap (2)
7/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
7/2
4g Star Witness x Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60.5)
11/4
7g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (56)
11/2
6m Tickets x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
13/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Hall (58)
13/8F
4g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: T Treichel (55)
11/2
7g Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Ironbark Aboriginal Corp. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (56.5)
9/4F
3f Sepoy x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
2.0
13/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
13/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.8
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
11/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Mnemonic (Hussonet (USA))
4
5.5
11/1
T: N J Dyer
R: M Aitken (57)
11/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Best Dress (King's Best (USA))
5
5.6
3/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
3/1
3g Duporth x Nautica (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.8
40/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (57)
40/1
4m Magic Albert x I'm Still Here (Dehere (USA))
7
11.8
11/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
11/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
11.9
16/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
16/1
3g Anacheeva x Shirlaski (Seul Amour (NZ))
9
12.4
80/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
80/1
10
12.6
Tredici (11)
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (56.5)
12/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
11
54.1
Shecran (10)
30/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: W R Davis (56.5)
30/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x She's The Man (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Jaytex Constructions Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (56.5)
7/2
4g Toorak Toff x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
6/4F
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
3
9.5
9/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (60.5)
9/2
6g Star Witness x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
10.8
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
15/2
5
11.5
16/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Shiers (58.5)
16/1
6
12.8
Bolek (1)
7/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (60.5)
7/2
4g Swift Alliance x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Hk Holistic Health Klub Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (56.5)
3/1
4g Atomic x Bella Rossana (Mossman )
2
5.5
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
20/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Dinky (Elvstroem )
3
6.0
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
9/1
6g Nicconi x Danni's Bay (Danzero )
4
6.1
11/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (55)
11/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.4
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55.5)
12/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
8.4
25/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: T Treichel (55.5)
25/1
5g Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
7
9.4
Cleese (2)
11/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
11/1
5g Northern Meteor x Wit Beyond Measure (Spinning World (USA))
8
11.6
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (55.5)
40/1
9
14.1
Lisa (7)
60/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55.5)
60/1
4m Kaphero x Princess Poppi (Prince Of Birds (USA))
10
16.1
13/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (57.5)
13/8F
3f Your Song x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
11
17.1
8/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
8/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.91 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
12/1
4g Helmet x Parriwi (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Mannix, Ombromani, Parachuter,
2
1.0
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
15/1
3g Written Tycoon x Awesome Image (Southern Image (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
9/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
4
1.7
16/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
16/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (Magic Albert )
5
1.9
9/2
T: Barry Cooke
R: R Vigar (60)
9/2
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.9
Mutin (5)
6/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (58)
6/1
5g Sepoy x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
40/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
40/1
4m Magic Albert x Acinonyx (Catbird )
8
6.9
Visao (3)
9/1
T: Angela Forster
R: P Shiers (60)
9/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.3
15/2
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57.5)
15/2
10
13.3
3/1F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
3/1F
3g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
15.8
80/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
80/1
7g Flying Spur x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
12
15.9
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
12/1
3g Helmet x Marvellous Miss (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Darwin Corporate Park Cup (76) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.79 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (57.5)
2/1
6g Wanted x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allageri, Nicodame, Unbelievable Buy,
2
1.0
13/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (57.5)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon x Street Music (End Sweep (USA))
3
1.5
40/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (60)
40/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Lanesborough (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.3
40/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
40/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
5
4.0
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
10/9F
4g Toorak Toff x Lady Marilyn (Xaar (GB))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
6m Kaphero x Not Quite (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.1
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: P Hall (58.5)
20/1
8g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music (USA))
8
7.1
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
12/1
4g All American x Komachi (Commands )
9
8.9
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: T Treichel (60)
14/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Icy Maiden (Xaar (GB))