Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Wednesday, June 17

Race 1 - Mga Insurance Brokers Hcp (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.65 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
4/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (58)
4/1
6g Dreamscape x Skybo (Stravinsky (USA))
2
1.0
11/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
11/2
4g Danerich x Let's Say Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
3
3.0
Weapon (8)
5/2F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
5/2F
5g Written Tycoon x Gather (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.0
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (61)
8/1
7g Shellscrape x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
5.1
7/1
T: Kym Healy
R: K Gladwin (58)
7/1
5g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
5.8
9/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Dan Morgan (57.5)
9/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Arctic Light (More Than Ready (USA))
7
11.4
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (61)
7/2
5g Nicconi x Littoral (Commands )
8
21.4
40/1
T: D Leech
R: P Denton (58.5)
40/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
Race 2 - Elsey On Parap Hcp (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.94 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
4/9F
3g Snitzel x Dances On Waves (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Beachley, Pipeline,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2
1.8
5/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Denton (58)
5/1
3g Shooting To Win x Oridane (King Of Danes )
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: B Huppatz (55)
10/1
3g Zoustar x Kincara Miss (Fastnet Rock )
4
4.0
40/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J R Todd (55)
40/1
3g Unencumbered x Barabba Star (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
12.8
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (55)
20/1
6
13.1
11/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (56)
11/2
3g El Roca x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman )
7
15.0
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
16/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Silenzia Blue (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Hiqa Geotechnical Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.34 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: T Treichel (59.5)
7/4F
4g Equiano (FR) x Quite The Lady (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Livermore,
2
2.0
10/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: J R Todd (60)
10/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.2
5/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
5/2
5g Toorak Toff x Doubtful Diva (Not A Single Doubt )
4
2.8
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (60)
6/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
6
5.1
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Prickle (NZ) (Pins )
7
8.6
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Dan Morgan (55)
16/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
13.4
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
8/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Black Prophet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.7
100/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (55)
100/1
7g Seidnazar x Lindoni (Keltrice )
Race 4 - Coolalinga Mowers Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.58 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Danlight Dancer, Little Sheeka, Zingaia,
2
2.8
7/2F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57.5)
7/2F
4m Written Tycoon x Puppet Show (Rory's Jester )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: L McGill
3
3.6
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: T Treichel (60)
9/2
6g Shrewd Rhythm x Yahero (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
4.1
13/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Denton (59.5)
13/2
5
5.2
4/1
T: D G Bates
R: Dan Morgan (56)
4/1
6
6.2
Meazza (1)
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60.5)
7/1
5g Pierro x Floor Show (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (56)
30/1
7g Exceedingly Good x Mused (NZ) (Centaine )
8
13.5
Vietti (8)
9/2
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (57)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Great Northern Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/8F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
15/8F
4g Choisir x Grand Excess (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Grand Diamond,
2
1.5
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (56.5)
9/2
3f Rubick x Zibello (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
9/1
4
5.7
25/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: T Treichel (57)
25/1
5m Magic Albert x I'm Still Here (Dehere (USA))
5
5.8
5/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57)
5/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.9
9/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/2
3f Kuroshio x Ribbon Of Faith (Keep The Faith )
7
9.3
80/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
80/1
3f Warhead x Bells Of Praise (Bellotto (USA))
8
16.3
5/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Shiers (59)
5/1
4g Nicconi x Wicked Dreams (Key Business )
Race 6 - Tab Bernborough Club Cup (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.12 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (63.5)
9/2
8g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Punchline (Distorted Humor (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (62)
5/1
3
2.0
7/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (55.5)
7/2
5g Atomic x Bella Rossana (Mossman )
4
2.1
5/2F
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
5/2F
6g Bel Esprit x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58)
8/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA))
6
9.3
9/2
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (58.5)
9/2
4g Golden Archer x Domitilla (Strategic )
7
10.4
25/1
T: J W Peacock
R: W R Davis (55.5)
25/1
8m Shaft x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
11.3
Lotion (5)
30/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Dan Morgan (56.5)
30/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Bernborough Lunches @ Silks-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
11/4
5g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
2
1.3
1/1F
T: G Clarke
R: P Shiers (60)
1/1F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
3
2.3
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: J R Todd (55)
8/1
4g Foxwedge x Silently (Anabaa (USA))
4
12.1
11/2
T: D G Bates
R: Dan Morgan (55)
11/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
12.7
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
13.2
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
16/1
6g Snitzel x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
7
17.4
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: T Treichel (56)
12/1
6m Keep The Faith x Tottenham Girl (Dash For Cash )
Race 8 - Puntclub.Com.Au Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60)
13/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Epimetheus, Unbiased,
2
3.5
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.0
13/8F
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Shiers (58.5)
13/8F
6g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
8.1
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
4/1
4g Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
16.9
10/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: T Treichel (55)
10/1
8g Manton x Poison (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
22.2
7/2
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (58)
7/2
7
23.6
Pivot (6)
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Dan Morgan (54)
50/1
3g Rubick x Blessingindisguise (God's Own )