Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - #lovethehorse Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/2F
2c Brazen Beau x Classy Chloe (Danerich )
Winning siblings: Fortyfivedegrees,
2
0.2
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/2
2g Jabali x Single Princess (Not A Single Doubt )
3
2.5
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (57.5)
7/2
2f I Am Invincible x Darcibelle (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
4
2.6
Zeppa (10)
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
15/4
2c Foxwedge x Bay Trixie (General Nediym )
5
3.9
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
11/2
6
7.4
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: John Allen (57.5)
8/1
2c All American x Satan's Dancer (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
7.6
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Off The Track Program (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.68 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
4m Bel Esprit x Belle's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hybrid Theory, Red Belle,
2
0.1
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lachlan King (52)
30/1
6m O'Lonhro x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
5/4F
4m Universal Ruler x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (54)
8/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Steal (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
5m Barbados x Hot Senora (Host (CHI))
6
4.0
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Loving Excess (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.8
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.1
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/4
4m Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Christmas Giving Tree (Bm70) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.89 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
3/1
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Arties Dreamwinner,
2
0.4
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
15/2
4g Domesday x Unswerving (Commands )
3
0.5
14/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56)
14/1
4
0.6
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (56.5)
50/1
4h Snitzel x Royal Glow (King's Best (USA))
5
1.1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
4/1
4m Shamus Award x Sovereign Charm (Show A Heart )
6
1.6
Kamien (6)
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Bronislava (Galileo (IRE))
7
1.7
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
10/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
8
1.8
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2F
9
1.9
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
8/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Explosive (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Race 4 - December Twilight (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/1
T: J R Searle
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/1
3f Supreme Class x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dastaan, Persian Honey,
2
0.8
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3g Smart Missile x Northern Glory (Northern Meteor )
3
1.6
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
3g Fighting Sun x Rose Syrah (Testa Rossa )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
4
1.8
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.6
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (Viscount )
6
4.6
Somals (5)
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/2
3f Helmet x Somaly Miss (Al Maher )
7
6.1
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
8
6.6
7/2F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/2F
3f Written Tycoon x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
6.8
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
3c Nicconi x Cyclone Annie (Hurricane Sky )
10
7.6
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (59.5)
25/1
3c Deep Field x Mrs Boxall (Fastnet Rock )
Race 5 - Living Legends Trophy (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.70 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (54)
7/4F
4g Magnus x Flourishing (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Trygve,
2
1.3
14/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (54)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit x Aquada (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
9/2
T: T Rogers
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/2
4
2.9
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/4
5g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (52)
7/2
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
25/1
7
9.6
10/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Michael Poy (52)
10/1
4h Polanski x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 6 - Flemington Family Lawn (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.87 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
12/1
5g Helmet x Classic Guitar (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Azoustic, Hanika, Zither,
2
2.3
Etana (5)
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (59)
25/1
4m Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.4
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
4g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
9/10F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (55)
9/10F
4g Niagara x La Tourneau (Lonhro )
6
4.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
5g Intello (GER) x Golden Delicious (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
5.3
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
8
5.4
O'Tauto (11)
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (55)
5/1
4g O'Lonhro x Taut (Strategic )
9
5.9
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
4g Sebring x Parfaits (Strategic )
10
6.7
40/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
40/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.5
80/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Lewis German (58.5)
80/1
7g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
8.0
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (59.5)
12/1
5g Savabeel x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
Race 7 - Summer On The Roof Garden-Bm78 (2530m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:41.29 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
11/4F
5g Shocking x Our Chickaroonie (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
5/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Divinity (Woodman (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
12/1
5g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.0
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (55)
9/1
5m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Scarlet Ring (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
5
2.4
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Melham (59.5)
50/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aljumar (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
6
3.4
66/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
7
3.5
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
10/1
8
5.3
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
5g Savabeel x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.5
60/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
60/1
5g Smart Missile x Ripe Plum (Spectrum (IRE))
10
7.3
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
50/1
5g Havana Gold (IRE) x Statia (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
11
8.1
3/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (57.5)
3/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x High Fidelity (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
8.6
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
100/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
13
11.4
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (58)
30/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Say Hello To Summer (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
5/2F
3g Ilovethiscity x Handcut (Danerich )
Winning siblings: Appalachian,
2
1.3
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (60)
11/1
4g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.4
Lianne (13)
15/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/4
4m Smart Missile x Cybercyn (Staaraq )
4
2.4
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
8/1
5g Turffontein x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
6
3.1
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (60)
12/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Currie (59)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
14/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
12.5
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2
4h Fastnet Rock x More Joyous (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
99
0.0
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chloe Carashan (Desert King (IRE))
Race 9 - The Lounge Trophy (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.51 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/8F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Bucklebury (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
0.1
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
5m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
3
0.2
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2
4h Snitzel x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
4
2.5
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
40/1
7m O'Lonhro x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
5
2.6
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
6/1
5g Rothesay x Show A Princess (Show A Heart )
6
3.0
50/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (58)
50/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (55)
40/1
8
3.9
200/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (55.5)
200/1
9
4.7
Notio (5)
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
6g Duporth x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.0
12/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
12/1
6g Bago (FR) x Our Oasis (JPN) (Desert King (IRE))
11
6.8
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
8m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
12
6.9
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
13
11.9
Vigere (13)
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
14/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
14
12.0
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
16/1