Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Mercedes-Benz Gold Coast (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.86 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
6/4F
5g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Innocent, Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
9/1
5m Sebring x Opal Fire (Hurricane Sky )
3
2.7
11/4
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/4
5m Testa Rossa x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.9
3/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
3/1
4m Shaft x Dressage (Canny Lad )
5
3.4
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (57.5)
6/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Indovina (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
7m Sequalo x Taj Marani (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Maxwellbeau Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.62 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (59)
4/1
4m Markane x Legal Tune (Piccolo (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (58)
8/11F
3f Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.8
16/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
16/1
3f Masked Assassin x Victoria's Secret (Monongahela (USA))
4
4.0
6/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R McMahon (57.5)
6/1
5m Sequalo x Thermopylae (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.5
9/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57)
9/1
4m Magic Albert x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
6
9.3
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M McGuren (58.5)
12/1
5m Jet Spur x Falontime (Falvelon )
7
16.6
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Zakkazukha (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.06 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M Hellyer (55)
6/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
3/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (55.5)
3/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (In The Wings (GB))
3
3.9
Torbay (5)
6/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: L P Rolls (55)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.2
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (57)
5/1
6g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.6
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: R Plumb (54.5)
4/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.9
5/2F
T: Diane Murphy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
5/2F
5g Red Dazzler x Forest Dawn (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
8.7
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: N Day (60.5)
11/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Gold Fm Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.10 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/4
4m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (Lonhro )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
13/8F
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Sweet Lady (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.8
15/4
T: S C Jones
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/4
3g Drumbeats x River Music (Distant Music (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
5
4.1
40/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Shimodaira (51)
40/1
6
11.6
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
5/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
12.9
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Galloway (55.5)
9/1
8
62.4
10/1
T: D N Raffin
R: R Plumb (56)
10/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Conjugation (Mossman )
Race 5 - H Harvey Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.51 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (55)
9/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Tears Roll Down (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Horse Supremo, Strawberry Bear, Zigbee,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: S Galloway (55)
5/1
3f Moshe x Tulssami (Testa Rossa )
3
0.3
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/4
4
0.4
5/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/2F
3g Foxwedge x Coco Sovelda (Warring Nations (USA))
5
0.9
14/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
14/1
6
1.2
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
9/1
3f Real Saga x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
1.3
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
11/1
3f Real Saga x Academy Of Dreams (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.6
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
3f Pressday x Cloudfree (Arena )
9
10.4
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Day (57)
9/1
3g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
Race 6 - Innovative Hiring Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.51 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
4/1
3g Tickets x Corelli Miss (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Lady Corelli,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/2
3g Stryker x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Momentously (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.0
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Mallyon (56)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore x Jet Past (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
5
1.1
25/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
25/1
3f Fired x Perrini (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
1.4
40/1
T: Nicky Harrison
R: S Galloway (54)
40/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Infringe (GB) (Warning (GB))
7
1.6
30/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: A E Denby (58.5)
30/1
4g Hotelier x Early Riser (Just Awesome )
8
2.4
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Plaza Suite (Perugino (USA))
9
3.9
Mogul (7)
11/2
T: David Scanes
R: N Day (57)
11/2
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
4.0
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (54.5)
25/1
3f Magic Albert x Quite Astute (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
7.0
15/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/4
4m Northern Meteor x Dragonet (BRZ) (Parme (USA))
12
7.8
80/1
T: K M Devine
R: R Plumb (56)
80/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Solar Racer (Desert Sun (GB))
13
22.8
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (59)
5/2F
4g Mossman x Ella Cinders (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Sanctuary Cove Golf/Country-62 (900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.93 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Pantalettes,
This nick: 34 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: J P Wallace
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
5/1
3g Real Saga x Justifier (Catbird )
3
2.1
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Woodhouse (53)
6/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: S P Ryan
R: D Chipman (59)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
4/1
4g Kaphero x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
6
5.6
11/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (57)
11/1
4m Wanted x Comedy Club (Perugino (USA))
7
7.9
10/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
10/1
7m Chateau Istana (GB) x Conte Partiro (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.64 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
9/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Apart (Rahy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L P Rolls (56)
13/4F
4g Jet Spur x Chilli Magic (Magic Albert )
3
1.0
7/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
7/1
4g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
1.1
7/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
7/2
5g Bagger Vance x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
5
1.5
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/2
3g Bradbury's Luck x Malela (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
1.9
30/1
T: W K Sutton
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
30/1
5h Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
7
3.4
Uh Oh (3)
4/1
T: G L Shaw
R: M McGuren (59)
4/1
4g All Bar One x Keep On Dreaming (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.9
8/1
T: Eden Petrie
R: S Galloway (54)
8/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (Springsteen )
9
8.9
Deeks (4)
8/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (57)
8/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (Snippets )