Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, February 20

Race 1 - Girls On Tour April 6th Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.36 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: M S Minervini
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/4
3f Pierro x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Mach One,
This nick: 40 runners; 31 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/2
3
2.3
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
9/1
3f Al Maher x Greenwood Echo (Greenwood Lake (USA))
4
3.3
Hakwa (6)
2/1F
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (55.5)
2/1F
5
10.3
10/1
T: Vic Heading
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
10/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
11.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
100/1
7g Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
7
24.4
11/2
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
11/2
8
29.4
66/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
66/1
3g Red Element x Shocking Blue (Canny Lad )
9
30.7
25/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
4m Anglia x Rogue Diamond (Honours List (IRE))
Race 2 - Jewel Raceday Dome Package-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.93 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/1
4m Foxwedge x Miffy (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Moving Target,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
6/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Liatris (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
6/1
T:
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
6/1
4m Red Element x Stutter (Night Shift (USA))
4
1.1
5/2
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
5/2
5
1.6
40/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
40/1
4m Real Saga x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
7/2
4m Duporth x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 3 - $1.5m Jewel R'day Packages Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/4
3f Not A Single Doubt x Kalika (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Talita,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
3
2.3
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
12/1
3g Sebring x Foible (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.6
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
9/10F
4m Savabeel x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.4
60/1
T: Ms T Green
R: G Colless (58.5)
60/1
3g Mahisara x Court Short (Court Command )
6
5.5
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56)
9/1
3f Sebring x Fire Up Fifi (Bradbury's Luck )
7
5.9
60/1
T: T J Hong
R: J Hoopert (58)
60/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
20/1
3f Chosen To Fly x Courtship (Danzero )
9
6.5
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
40/1
10
8.8
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
4g Masked Assassin x Quiet Fun (Honours List (IRE))
Race 4 - $1.5m Jewel Raceday 16/3-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.77 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: First Date, Taurus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.6
12/1
T: R Litton
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
12/1
4
1.7
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: J Lloyd (60)
15/4
5g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.8
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
10/1
4g Warhead x Sacred Mountain (Flying Spur )
6
2.6
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
13/4
5g Stryker x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.9
6/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
6/1
6m Meld x Mystic Scene (Falvelon )
8
5.4
20/1
T: A J Foran
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
Race 5 - M'ship The Perfect Gift Hcp-65 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.61 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: A J Foran
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Smokey Nic Nac,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
3/1
5m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: W K Sutton
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
13/8F
5m Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
4
1.5
Kijito (4)
9/2
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
9/2
5g Hinchinbrook x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.3
Spicer (8)
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: G Colless (55.5)
20/1
4m Stryker x Indian Curry (Testa Rossa )
6
3.6
7/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
7/2
6m Outback Prince x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA))
7
7.4
Get On (10)
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
10m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (Proven Valour )
Race 6 - $500k 2yo Jewel 16/3 (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.00 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
5/4
5g Dutch Art (GB) x See Emily Play (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (56)
11/1
5g Show A Heart x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.8
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/4F
3g All Too Hard x Cristal Chateau (Oratorio (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Franco Ferrari
4
4.6
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
5g Sidereus x Jacqui Em (Piccolo (GB))
5
4.7
20/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Spinks (58)
20/1
8g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
6
6.2
Anzio (1)
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (61)
30/1
6g Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.7
20/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.0
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
4m Casino Prince x Mio Cavallo (Jeune (GB))
9
8.1
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
60/1
10
8.6
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
Race 7 - $500k Tab A.D. Hollindale-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.92 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
4/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Veralini (Bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Elixir (2)
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/4F
3g Exceed And Excel x Flavoured (Hussonet (USA))
3
4.3
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
12/1
3f Instinction x Mindblower (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
4.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.2
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/1
3g Smart Missile x Millennial (Hatta's Mill (GB))
6
5.4
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
14/1
3g Show A Heart x Wild And Windswept (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
5.6
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
60/1
8
6.1
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
14/1
3f Golden Archer x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park )
9
9.4
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
10/1
3f Top Echelon x Starana (Kanoot )
10
9.5
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
30/1
3f Ferocity x Miss Tacama (Clang )
Race 8 - Tab Betting Auditorium (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.66 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (59)
13/2
8g Testa Rossa x Insistence (Black Hawk (GB))
112014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.4
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/1
5g Beneteau x Tyche (Saltgrass (USA))
4
0.5
9/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
9/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Preserve (Canny Lad )
5
1.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
6
3.6
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (59)
30/1
5g Drumbeats x Jetling (Jet Spur )
7
3.8
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
14/1
5g Real Saga x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
8
4.3
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
2/1F
5g Hinchinbrook x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
300
0.0
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Lloyd (59)
12/1
8g Snippetson x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA))