Breednet Results

GRENFELL - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Criterion Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/7F
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Bensley (57)
4/7F
5m Nicconi x Touched In Flight (Fasliyev (USA))
2
2.0
11/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
11/2
5m Dreamscape x Don't Hang Up (Cogitate )
3
3.5
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55)
7/2
5m Shrapnel x O'Hearne (Lochrae )
4
5.8
12/1
T: Robert Leitner
R: B Murphy (55)
12/1
7m Byblos (CHI) x Piccolina (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
6.4
8/1
T: V C Poke
R: James Rogers (51)
8/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
6
10.6
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
50/1
7
15.2
60/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
60/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Clever Desi (Roi Danzig (USA))
Race 2 - Lachlan Fertilizers (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.90
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (57)
4/1
5g Snippetson x Scarlet Jeune (Jeune (GB))
2
0.8
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
20/1
7m Haradasun x Barberton (Flying Spur )
3
0.9
7/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (58)
7/4F
7g Dane Shadow x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
4
1.4
4/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
4/1
5
2.4
5/2
T: Lee Lunn
R: B Murphy (56.5)
5/2
6g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (50.5)
16/1
5m California Dane x Jazie's Faith (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.9
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54.5)
7/1
5m Wilful Default x Downrightappealing (Churchill Downs )
8
7.8
50/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
50/1
7g Power Of Destiny x Red Violet (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Mawhood's Iga Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.69
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: George Two, Roll With Pulse, Wafer, Ziggler,
2
1.0
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: James Rogers (54)
25/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.0
9/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: M A Cahill (54)
9/1
7g Intergaze x Shaker (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
5.7
7/2
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (57.5)
7/2
6g Snippetson x Catwalk Model (Rory's Jester )
5
7.6
7/2F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
7/2F
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Poniard (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
8.7
6/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
6/1
7
9.1
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
12/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Salamores Lass (King Of Danes )
8
9.9
Moralto (12)
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms K Chater (54)
30/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (Royal Academy (USA))
9
11.1
Lien (11)
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
30/1
10
11.7
25/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
7g Bel Danoro x Halo Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
14.1
25/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Grenfell Pharmacy Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/5F
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (57)
4/5F
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Niugini Racing / John Thompson Racing
2
3.0
3/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (55)
3/1
5m Tickets x Really Vexing (Charge Forward )
3
5.5
Laeta (8)
9/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (57)
9/4
4m All Too Hard x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
4
6.0
16/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: K Dunbar (57)
16/1
6m Strada x Electra Gold (Canny Lad )
5
6.8
Lolly (9)
16/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
16/1
5m Marechal x Chief's Lady (Chief's Crown (USA))
6
8.4
11/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fine (Excellent Art (GB))
7
8.7
16/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
16/1
5g Arlington x Maestro Miss (Palace Music (USA))
8
22.0
20/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: B Murphy (57)
20/1
5m O'Lonhro x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Cultiv8 Financials (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (59)
3/1
8g Hurricane Sky x Greta Bridge (Blackfriars )
2
0.5
3/1
T: S Spackman
R: Michael Hackett (59.5)
3/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x More Chickens (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
5/2F
5m Choisir x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
5.5
8/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Simone Vella (57)
8/1
10g Untouchable x Timber Lass (Timber Country (USA))
5
5.6
11/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Lilitai (Carnegie (IRE))
6
7.2
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
8/1
7g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
7
8.5
12/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
12/1
5g Northern Meteor x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
9
38.1
25/1
T: Laurie Brown
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
25/1
9g Lonhro x Cymbal Of Power (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Grenfell Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:02.64
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
5/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Winning siblings: Excelsior, Gemmahra, Hypernicus,
2
1.5
9/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
9/4
5g Bon Hoffa x Running Time (Rubiton )
3
5.0
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (61)
3/1
6g Zariz x Lionette (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
5.9
16/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (54)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bendaree Hera (Snippetson )
5
8.1
7/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
7/1
6g Star Witness x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
13.2
5/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
5/4F
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA))
7
18.2
20/1
T: Brian Young
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
20/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Rainbow Roll (USA) (Gulch (USA))