Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Wednesday, October 14

Race 1 - Fishers Iga Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.56 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (58)
10/9F
3g Headwater x Gopana (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chariots Of Fire, Galtero,
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing / A Woodhams
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $50000
2
3.0
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon x Wabeel (Commands )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.0
13/8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/8
3c Fastnet Rock x Kryptelon (Falvelon )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds (II) Ltd
4
4.1
20/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jack Hill (56)
20/1
3f Wandjina x Northern Saint (Northern Meteor )
5
4.3
Avida (6)
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Claws (Flying Spur )
6
4.8
16/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
16/1
3g Better Than Ready x Sophia Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.3
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (58)
40/1
3c Charge Forward x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Timmy Berry Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.85 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
2/1
4g Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
Winning siblings: Shootoutatdawn, Tuscany Hero,
2
0.5
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
13/8F
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
6.5
15/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
15/1
4m Dark Valley x Delphere (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
4
6.9
40/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
4m Rock Face x Nuclear Free (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
7.6
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
16/1
4g Jungle Ruler x Flamin' Abbey (Lago Delight )
6
8.6
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
3/1
7
10.1
25/1
T: Leanne Doyle
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
25/1
4g Dark Thunder (NZ) x Tattooed Girl (Pendragon (NZ))
8
11.4
60/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
6m Helmet x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
9
12.9
Buluga (1)
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Saddle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Walkers Earthworks Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.90 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
6g Americain (USA) x Colourist (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Immutable,
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glengyle Park Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
Buyer: K Harris
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Careal Equine Services, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.4
9/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
9/4
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge / Enigma Farm / Riversley Park
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
3
0.5
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
11/8F
3c Vancouver x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
4
0.6
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
15/2
3f Reward For Effort x Symphonic Blaze (Blazing Reality )
5
2.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57.5)
100/1
5m Mawingo (GER) x Tamarindon (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
40/1
4g Savabeel x Hameeda (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
3g Unencumbered x Umatain (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.5
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
16/1
4g Savabeel x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
5.2
Orcus (13)
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (57)
15/1
3g Tapit (USA) x Lindisfarne (USA) (City Zip (USA))
10
15.2
60/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
60/1
11
15.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
100/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Heightened (Ashkalani (IRE))
12
20.3
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
23.1
100/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
100/1
5g Rock Face x Academy Chic (West Point )
Race 4 - Callaghan Motors (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:24.60 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/1
9m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
112013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: EDWARDS ELKINGTON RACING
2
1.3
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
13/4
4m Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
3/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (57)
3/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x L'accord (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: N.A. Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.5
8/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Tempest Belle (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
20/1
6g Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
25/1
7
5.8
2/1F
T: M J Williams
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
2/1F
11g Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
8
6.0
10/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
10/1
4g Wandjina x Red Typhoon (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Midfield Group-Vrc Grand-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.35 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8
T: Simon Ryan
R: Tatum Bull (60.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Claro El Banco, Kednelly, Steve's Choice,
2
2.0
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
11/8F
3
4.0
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
10/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice )
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: J Edwards
4
4.2
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
12/1
4m Zoustar x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: H Coffey (60.5)
20/1
8g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
6
8.4
16/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
16/1
7
9.2
15/1
T: L Smith
R: Mikaela Lawrence (61.5)
15/1
6g Choisir x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.7
60/1
T: P W McKenna
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
60/1
9g Haradasun x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.1
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
9/1
3c Unencumbered x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Taylor Toyota Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.25 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: K M Elford
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
6/1
5m Helmet x Myskina (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Adoboli, Hard Of Heart, Kuznetsova,
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.8
16/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
16/1
9m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (Jade Hunter (USA))
3
6.8
13/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
13/2
6m Magnus x Sinikka (Distant Music (USA))
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: R Pompe
4
7.5
9/1
T: P J Young
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/1
6m Atomic x Hoochiecoochiemama (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
8.5
Cicilo (1)
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (62)
25/1
4g Smart Missile x Koizora (Snitzel )
6
8.7
25/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Emily Brown (58)
25/1
7g Presence x Succinct (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
8.8
11/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Denicious Smith (59.5)
11/1
8g O'Lonhro x El Chickie (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.8
12/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Samuel Payne (60)
12/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
11.3
Defend (4)
5/2F
T: Joshua Julius
R: Zac Spain (61.5)
5/2F
4g Deep Field x Nearly Did (Murtajill )
10
11.5
100/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
8m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Anaruby (Anabaa (USA))
11
11.8
7/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
7/2
5g Your Song x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
12
36.8
30/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: John Robertson (62)
30/1
5g Fighting Sun x Lady Phoebe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hamilton Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.86 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
6m Atomic x Vintage Duchess (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cash Attack, Mister Will, Secret Vintage,
2
1.0
11/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
11/2
8m Al Maher x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
112013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
2.0
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (56)
8/1
112014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Peach
112013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: RUSHTON PARK
4
2.7
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (62)
14/1
5
5.7
9/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (56)
9/2
7g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
10.7
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
100/1
8g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
7
16.7
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
8/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
8
18.5
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
7/4F
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Catch The Moon (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
24.0
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
11/2
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Ace Radio-Melb Cup Carn.(Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.06 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
4/1
5g Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Winning siblings: Prestwick,
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.2
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
30/1
8g Choisir x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
112014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
3
0.4
7/2F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2F
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove Berrima NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$105,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
4
1.4
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
6m Helmet x Nonchalance (Lonhro )
5
1.5
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
4g Show A Heart x Syzygy (General Nediym )
6
1.6
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
25/1
7g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
4.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
16/1
8
6.1
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
20/1
6g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.3
7/2F
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57.5)
7/2F
4g Sidestep x Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
20/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
11
8.4
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
20/1
5g Star Witness x New Style (Snippets )
12
8.5
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/1
5m Reward For Effort x Street Lover (Street Cry (IRE))
13
16.5
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (56)
40/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sulmita (E Dubai (USA))
14
18.3
11/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Ethan Brown (59)
11/1
4g Reward For Effort x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )