Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Sunday, October 22

Race 1 - Hawke's Bay Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/3
T: G D Innes
R: L G Innes (58.5)
2/3
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (Postponed (USA))
3
2.0
1/2F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
1/2F
4
7.5
6/6
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/6
4g Sufficient x Traditional Bride (Traditionally (USA))
5
8.5
9/8
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
9/8
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vanny Fair (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
8.7
10/9
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/9
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Salty Sal (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
7
8.8
7/7
T: Ms P Robson
R: M J McNab (58.5)
7/7
6g D'Cash (AUS) x What A Feeling (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
8
8.9
8/10
T: Ms R Frost
R: L T Hemi (56)
8/10
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Clifton (Bahhare (USA))
9
9.9
11/11
T: A I Bambry
R: D L Turner (56.5)
11/11
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
10.6
4/4
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/4
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Auxerre (Carolingian (AUS))
11
10.8
5/5
T: R J Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/5
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Cold Shoulder (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.92
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
3/3
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Divine Power, Playoffs,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/2
T: Ms S Cookson
R: R J Myers (60)
2/2
5m Brilliance (USA) x Bev's Choice (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
2.4
1/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L G Innes (59)
1/1F
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Butterfly Blue (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.7
4/4
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J Parkes (59)
4/4
4m Danroad (AUS) x Cornflake (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.9
Allure (9)
6/6
T: A I Bambry
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
6/6
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
8/9
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (55)
8/9
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
7
7.1
5/5
T: P and T Ebbett
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
5/5
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (Maroof (USA))
8
7.2
10/10
T: F Stammers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/10
6m Nom Du Jeu x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
9.1
7/7
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56)
7/7
5m Darci Brahma x Spiriting (Montjeu (IRE))
10
12.9
9/8
T: S R Mercer
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
9/8
8m St Reims x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Tarzino Mile (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.91
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/5
T: Ms L Tanner
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
5/5
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
2/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55)
2/3
4g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
4/4
T: Ms R Frost
R: C E Lammas (57)
4/4
5g Tavistock x Pineau (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.4
1/1F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56)
1/1F
5
4.2
9/10
T: B E Newman
R: L T Hemi (54)
9/10
4g Gorky Park x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.3
Hushed (1)
7/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
7/7
7g Don Eduardo x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.7
8/8
T: F P Campbell
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/8
8
4.9
3/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
3/2
5g Alamosa x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
9
5.1
6/6
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
6/6
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Uberalles (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.8
Endure (6)
10/9
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
10/9
7m Keeper (AUS) x Leebazane (Zabeel )
Race 4 - Xmas At The Races (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.87
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
1/1F
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Keilib (9)
7/6
T: P S Nelson
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/6
6g Librettist (USA) x Keisano (Germano (GB))
3
1.0
2/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (59.5)
2/2
4g Darci Brahma x Screen Siren (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
10/8
T: Ms J Guilford
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
10/8
6m El Hermano x Te Akau Jo (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
1.9
6/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: D L Turner (58.5)
6/7
6g Guillotine x Heartwell (Danske )
6
2.7
3/3
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (55.5)
3/3
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Sudden Impact (E Dubai (USA))
7
3.1
9/10
T: K T Myers
R: L T Hemi (55)
9/10
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
5.5
5/5
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/5
6m Roc De Cambes x Majolica (Prized (USA))
9
7.4
8/9
T: D and E Haworth
R: S M McKay (59.5)
8/9
7g Le Bec Fin x Cassandra (Centro )
10
8.1
11/11
T: A B Bidlake
R: S T Collett (57)
11/11
7g Zed x Star Guest (Guest Of Honour )
11
10.8
4/4
T: T W Symes
R: M Tanaka (57)
4/4
5g Towkay (AUS) x Love Proposal (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 5 - Sacred Falls (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.54
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/11
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
11/11
Winning siblings: Oregon Dreamer,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/12
T: Ms P Robson
R: S T Collett (55)
12/12
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Red Carrera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
0.7
8/7
T: R P Caddy
R: S R Weatherley (55)
8/7
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Little Hazel (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GB Walsh
4
1.5
3/5
T: G R Vile
R: D S Johnson (54)
3/5
5
1.6
5/4
T: P N McKay
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/4
6
3.1
7/9
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
7/9
7
3.2
Exhibit (10)
6/3
T: D M Goldsbury
R: J Parkes (55)
6/3
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Show (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
3.3
2/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: K J Cowan (57)
2/2
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (Casual Lies (USA))
9
3.4
1/1F
T: J P McKay
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1F
4g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
10
3.5
9/10
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (58)
9/10
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
11
4.3
Bachata (12)
15/15
T: S L Cameron
R: R T Elliot (54)
15/15
8g Pentire (GB) x Merengue (Senor Pete (USA))
12
4.7
13/13
T: J G Bary
R: A B Collett (56.5)
13/13
5g Shocking (AUS) x Etna Court (Pompeii Court (USA))
13
4.9
Adonis (3)
10/6
T: A I Bambry
R: G L Cooksley (59)
10/6
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (Faltaat (USA))
14
5.0
4/8
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (57.5)
4/8
5m Darci Brahma x Lady Winifred (Casual Lies (USA))
15
18.6
14/14
T: A B Bidlake
R: J W Nason (54)
14/14
4m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x This Is It (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 6 - Red Badge Spring Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.62
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (53)
1/1F
5m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (Centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/8
T: Ms K A Little
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
8/8
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
3
2.6
3/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59.5)
3/4
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.8
14/14
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (53)
14/14
6m Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.0
9/12
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A B Collett (53)
9/12
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
6
3.5
13/13
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
13/13
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Snap (Kingdom Bay )
7
3.7
6/7
T: W S Gulliver
R: J Parkes (55)
6/7
7g Keeninsky x Foxy Boss (Oregon (USA))
8
4.6
4/5
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (58)
4/5
9
6.0
10/9
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (53)
10/9
7g Elusive City (USA) x Lady Winifred (Casual Lies (USA))
10
6.1
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
2/2
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (Spinning World (USA))
11
6.4
11/10
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (53)
11/10
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wild Promises (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.9
12/11
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (60)
12/11
9g Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
10.1
5/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
5/6
7g Darci Brahma x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
14
16.2
7/3
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58)
7/3
7g Pins (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (Masterclass (USA))
Race 7 - Windsor Park Stud (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.56
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/2
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (54)
4/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Holiday Sun, Madamoiselle, Zambezi,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/6
T: P S Nelson
R: S R Weatherley (53)
5/6
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Grosveness (Grosvenor )
3
2.0
7/7
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (54)
7/7
8m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Replicate (Towkay (AUS))
4
2.1
6/5
T: M and K Murdoch
R: H R Andrew (58.5)
6/5
5
2.2
Balham (3)
1/1F
T: D and E Haworth
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
1/1F
7g Don Eduardo x Fifty Fifty (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
7.2
9/9
T: F Stammers
R: R T Elliot (53)
9/9
7g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
7
7.6
8/8
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
8/8
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Lady Alate (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
7.9
Wazuzu (11)
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54)
3/3
5g Le Bec Fin x Breaker Dawn (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
10.3
2/4
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (56.5)
2/4
6g Savabeel (AUS) x The Faerie Queene (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Livamol Classic (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.59
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
8/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (59)
8/8
7g Postponed (USA) x Security (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Lok'n'kay, Secured, Somewhere Safer,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
3
0.6
14/14
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (57)
14/14
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (Carnegie (IRE))
4
0.7
13/13
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (59)
13/13
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Roseario (Pentire (GB))
5
2.2
Mime (12)
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
4/4
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.7
10/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/9
8g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.3
5/5
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
5/5
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
3.6
11/11
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (59)
11/11
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (Desert Sun (GB))
9
4.2
2/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (59)
2/2
6g Tavistock x Volkster (Volksraad (GB))
10
4.5
6/6
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (57)
6/6
5m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.6
Rock On (10)
12/12
T: G R Vile
R: A B Collett (59)
12/12
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
12
7.6
7/7
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Myers (59)
7/7
6g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
13
9.5
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: L G Innes (59)
3/3
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
10.6
9/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (59)
9/10
5g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Spring Carnival Final (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.69
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Yearn (13)
2/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
2/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/3
T: T W Mitchell
R: J K Riddell (57)
3/3
5g O'Reilly x La Cent (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.5
Decades (10)
1/2F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J L Waddell (57)
1/2F
4g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (Danske )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
1.6
6/4
T: M P Breslin
R: T N Harris (58.5)
6/4
5g Alamosa x Boxapins (Pins (AUS))
5
2.6
12/13
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (51)
12/13
5m Shocking (AUS) x Switch Hitter (Pentire (GB))
6
2.7
7/7
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (58)
7/7
5g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails (AUS))
7
3.5
8/9
T: S L Cameron
R: J Parkes (59)
8/9
4g Darci Brahma x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
8
4.3
13/12
T: J G Bary
R: K J Cowan (56)
13/12
6m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (Shinko King (IRE))
9
4.4
14/11
T: F P Campbell
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
14/11
4m Falkirk x Grace Park (Danske )
10
4.5
10/10
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (54)
10/10
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Splendid In Spring (USA) (Best Of Luck (USA))
11
4.6
15/15
T: J V Wallace
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/15
4g Jimmy Choux x Pesky (Paris Opera (AUS))
12
5.6
11/14
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
11/14
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (O'Reilly )
13
6.6
16/16
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
16/16
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (Centaine (AUS))
14
8.4
9/8
T: F P Campbell
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/8
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (Pins (AUS))
15
10.2
4/5
T: Ms R Frost
R: C E Lammas (56)
4/5
16
36.5
Odisha (7)
5/6
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58)
5/6
5m Darci Brahma x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding )