HOBART - Sunday, September 18

Race 1 - Luxbet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.57 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (57)
13/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnificently, More Wonder, Mosserati,
Lot 264 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Brunton
2
0.2
9/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (57)
9/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 72 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
10/1
G S White
Ms S Catania (55)
10/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Winning Streak (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
0.7
15/4
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
T Baker (55)
15/4
3f Pluck (USA) x Lilliana (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.7
Jansz (5)
4/7
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
4/7
3f Helmet (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
11.5
30/1
T W Evans
Raquel Clark (53.5)
30/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Peruge (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.17 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Kuusela (11)
3/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56.5)
3/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Helsinki Jones (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 23 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: A P Scanlon & F D McCrossen, Lenah Valley, Tas
Buyer:
2
0.2
5/4
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (56.5)
5/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Lemon Soda (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Lot 694 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
6.5
16/1
W N McShane
Sherry Barr (55.5)
16/1
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Morsept (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
8.0
10/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (58.5)
10/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x La Pearl (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
8.1
13/2
Ms R Hall
Shuji Amano (58.5)
13/2
4h El Maggiore (AUS) x Festivities (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
10.4
66/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (56.5)
66/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
7
11.7
Etown (2)
15/2
G S White
Chris Graham (54.5)
15/2
5g Econsul (NZ) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
14.2
80/1
D M Brazendale
M Ulucinar (58.5)
80/1
9
15.7
100/1
Ms H Paul
Ms Shiralee Maher (54.5)
100/1
10
16.7
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Victor Wong (54.5)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Pfd Food Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.61 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56.5)
10/9
4m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Swanky Cat,
2
6.5
20/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
7.3
11/2
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (58.5)
11/2
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 47 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $12,000
4
7.4
8/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (56.5)
8/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
8.2
16/1
J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell (57)
16/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
6
8.7
8/1
G S White
Ms S Catania (58.5)
8/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
9.2
7/1
Angela Brakey
A Darmanin (58.5)
7/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Roanaway Bride (USA) (Runaway Groom (CAN))
8
9.4
200/1
J K Blacker
Sherry Barr (53)
200/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Ampho Power (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
10.2
40/1
Scott Brunton
R Plumb (58.5)
40/1
5g Torch Relay (AUS) x Chatter Brooke (AUS) (Command Post (NZ))
10
11.7
66/1
P H Luttrell
C Luttrell (58.5)
66/1
11
20.5
100/1
J F Luttrell
Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
100/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
23.3
16/1
Stephen Lockhart
Raquel Clark (57)
16/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Metal Of Honor (USA) (Conquistador Cielo (USA))
13
39.6
100/1
L, D and T Wells
Victor Wong (56.5)
100/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Tismore (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Racing Tours Hcp-C5 (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.80 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/2
S Gandy
B McCoull (59)
1/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
1.8
5/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
5/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gazella (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
T Baker (54)
8/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Matbelle (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
4
2.7
14/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
A Darmanin (54)
14/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
4.7
6/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Raquel Clark (52.5)
6/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Bellasham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
Nicole Luttrell
C Luttrell (54)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Unrocel Gem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Fuji Xerox Hobart (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.03 (39.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
Scott Brunton
R Plumb (58.5)
25/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Amaword,
2
3.0
15/4
Tegan Keys
A Darmanin (58.5)
15/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
Remorse (11)
12/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (54)
12/1
7m Commands (AUS) x Guilt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.8
20/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
7m West Quest (CAN) x Just Lu (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
J K Blacker
Raquel Clark (56)
8/1
6g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.2
6/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57.5)
6/4
6m Incumbent (AUS) x Centaquest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
8.5
9/1
M S Trinder
Ismail Toker (55.5)
9/1
8
10.8
16/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (60)
16/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Cherish (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
9
12.6
16/1
Scott Brunton
Sherry Barr (57.5)
16/1
10
12.8
30/1
P A Hill
Victor Wong (52.5)
30/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Oaky Miss (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
13.0
20/1
J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell (56)
20/1
7g Clangalang (AUS) x She's Bona Fide (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 6 - Raine & Horne Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.41 (39.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
Lot 110 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Grangemoore Pty Ltd
2
1.0
30/1
L, D and T Wells
Kyle Maskiell (55.5)
30/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Whiskey On Ice (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
3
2.5
13/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
Ismail Toker (55)
13/2
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Matbelle (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
4
3.0
16/1
D M Brazendale
Ms Shiralee Maher (54.5)
16/1
5m Decides (AUS) x My Missy Rose (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
5
5.8
50/1
R T Carr
T Baker (54)
50/1
6m Helike (USA) x Parterre (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
6.0
16/1
T W Evans
Raquel Clark (52.5)
16/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
Scott Brunton
Sherry Barr (51.5)
30/1
4m Ladoni (GB) x Paristan (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
P A Hill
M Ulucinar (54)
25/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
7.0
5/2
J L Keys
Chris Graham (55)
5/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.3
50/1
Brendan McShane
C Luttrell (54.5)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (57)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Gentle Call (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
12
11.1
40/1
Stephen Lockhart
Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
13
12.1
15/2
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (54.5)
15/2
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
14
32.6
9/2
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (56.5)
9/2
Race 7 - Cub (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.85 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
Angela Brakey
Victor Wong (55.5)
10/9
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Strait Shot, Twenty Grand, Up The Stairs,
Lot 107 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: GRANGEMOORE PTY LTD
2
0.8
11/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (54)
11/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 167 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: EDWARDS / ELKINGTON RACING
3
4.1
Hugo (4)
8/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (55.5)
8/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Galvanized (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 73 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Reibey Lodge
Buyer: BRENDAN McSHANE
4
4.2
7/1
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (54)
7/1
5
5.7
30/1
Ms R Hall
Raquel Clark (52.5)
30/1
8m Helike (USA) x Parterre (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Sherry Barr (51.5)
80/1
7
9.2
6/1
Scott Brunton
Ismail Toker (56.5)
6/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Enola Girl (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
11.0
11/2
G S White
Ms S Catania (55.5)
11/2
5g Econsul (NZ) x Imitate Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
13.5
20/1
Scott Brunton
R Plumb (59)
20/1
7g Snowland (AUS) x Dollar Dollie (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Rogerson & Birch Surveyors-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.36 (40.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
40/1
P H Luttrell
T Baker (54)
40/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Winning siblings: The Great Hans,
Lot 131 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Park Crest Stud
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
2
0.1
7/1
D M Brazendale
Ms Shiralee Maher (54.5)
7/1
3
2.9
Sphero (3)
8/1
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (58)
8/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Stubborn Pride (AUS) (Provideo (IRE))
4
5.2
60/1
G J McCulloch
Ms S Catania (54)
60/1
5
5.4
16/1
W N McShane
B Muhcu (58)
16/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Cumbria (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
8.9
50/1
Adrian Duggan
M Ulucinar (55)
50/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
9.2
20/1
G J McCulloch
Sherry Barr (51.5)
20/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Wishing Star (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
10.0
13/4
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (56)
13/4
9
10.1
12/1
Nicole Luttrell
C Luttrell (54.5)
12/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
11.1
13/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
Kyle Maskiell (55.5)
13/2
6g Matsqui (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
R Seymour
Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
12
12.2
11/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
11/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
16.5
Husna (12)
150/1
Ms T Mollross
Victor Wong (52)
150/1
6m West Quest (CAN) x Bistino (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
14
17.8
40/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Raquel Clark (55.5)
40/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Erin Bee (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))