Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, December 31

Race 1 - Rosevears Htl Alexandra Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.00 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
13/2
2f Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Emerald Crown, Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
2
0.8
1/5F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
1/5F
3
4.3
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
40/1
2g Magnus x Sister On The Edge (Rory's Jester )
4
4.4
Tiesto (5)
30/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (57)
30/1
2g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.4
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/1
6
13.4
30/1
T: R Seymour
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
2g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
7
14.7
14/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (55)
14/1
2f Needs Further x Oh So Gold (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
18.2
100/1
T: T W Evans
R: C Luttrell (55)
100/1
2f Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (West Quest (CAN))
Race 2 - Hobart Cup Feb 11 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
13/2
4m Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
Winning siblings: Appmat, Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick,
2
3.0
5/2F
T: Ms R Mangan
R: A Darmanin (55)
5/2F
3f Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
3
3.2
3/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
3/1
5m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (Crafty C. T. (USA))
4
3.3
5/1
T: J E Hill
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/1
7g Matsqui x Deb's Pride (Loosen Up (USA))
5
3.8
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (55)
14/1
3f Snippetson x I'm A Lady (Lonhro )
6
7.0
Pingu (2)
10/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
10/1
7
8.3
13/2
T: Max Cowen
R: Ismail Toker (57)
13/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Larasati (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
13.5
25/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
25/1
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Derby Day Feb 9 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.29 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Paion (8)
60/1
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (57)
60/1
3g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Elusive Nature,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
7/4F
3g Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
3
0.3
5/2
T: Ms R Mangan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
5/2
4g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
4
0.5
60/1
T: I D Hay
R: Chris Graham (55)
60/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
5
0.7
25/1
T: P A Hill
R: J Maskiell (57)
25/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
6
1.7
Lucille (14)
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa x Katique (Danzero )
7
2.7
Abbie (12)
30/1
T: Christie Burt
R: A Darmanin (55)
30/1
3f Domesday x Lake Tahoe (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.8
25/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ismail Toker (57)
25/1
3g Skilled x Altamaha (Lonhro )
9
2.9
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
40/1
10
3.1
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: D Pires (57)
20/1
3g Wordsmith x Private Ensign (Personal Flag (USA))
11
3.2
15/4
T: Ms T Mollross
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
15/4
4g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
3.9
12/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
13
5.4
66/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Sherry Barr (54.5)
66/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Littlelionhart (Tertian (USA))
Race 4 - Trchobart.Com.Au Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.13 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Wyuna (9)
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
5/4F
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Recess,
2
0.1
9/2
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (56)
9/2
3
1.4
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: B McCoull (59)
5/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
4
1.8
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (58)
15/1
3c Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
20/1
6
2.9
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (57)
25/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Centaflury (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
30/1
5m Sharkbite x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.5
7/1
T: Max Cowen
R: D M Ganderton (56)
7/1
3g Wordsmith x Harlequins (Filante (NZ))
9
4.7
50/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: B Muhcu (55)
50/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
10
10.7
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Chris Graham (55)
16/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (Marauding (NZ))
11
11.7
Rodessa (14)
150/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (54)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Salamanca Inn Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.43 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (57)
20/1
6g Dangerous x Hot As (Ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Helter Swelter, Scoville, Simply Hot,
2
0.5
10/1
T: M Burles
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
10/1
3f Anacheeva x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
3
0.7
8/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57.5)
8/1
3c Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
4
1.2
9/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/4
3c Written Tycoon x Kandy Korn (Flying Spur )
5
2.7
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (59)
15/8F
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
12/1
3g Lord Jim (ARG) x Danzing Tramp (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
3.3
7/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: D Pires (57)
7/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ms S Catania (55.5)
30/1
5m Danzero x My Fancy (Tierce )
9
9.5
Foreeva (11)
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ismail Toker (54)
50/1
3f Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
10
10.8
Perez (10)
60/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Sherry Barr (53)
60/1
Race 6 - Elwick Functions & Events-Bm68 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.78 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
9/1
4g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Summer Downs,
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
5/4F
3
0.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (58)
12/1
4g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
1.2
Leconte (11)
15/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56)
15/1
5
1.6
30/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
30/1
8g Host (CHI) x Alazeya (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
6/1
4g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
2.9
5/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
5/1
6m Elvstroem x On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
8
3.6
16/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Newitt (58.5)
16/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (Military Plume (NZ))
9
4.1
60/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
60/1
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (Devon Flyer )
10
5.9
20/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58)
20/1
4g Trusting x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: B Muhcu (54)
100/1
5m Gonski x Shew Stone (Intergaze )
12
7.8
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
30/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Winzenberg Qlty (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.41 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (54)
2/1
4m Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
2
1.0
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (61)
15/8F
7g Lonhro x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
2/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (59)
2/1
5g Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
3.0
Teriki (5)
9/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon x Belong To Peri (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
14/1
6g Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
6
10.6
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Broadway Royale (Grand Royale (USA))
Race 8 - Australian Racing Tours (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
11/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (Never Quit (NZ))
Winning siblings: Szoke, Westwood,
2
0.5
4/7F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54.5)
4/7F
5g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: B McCoull (60)
12/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
0.8
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
15/4
6g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
2.0
Naadam (5)
9/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (56)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon x Feerique (Al Maher )
6
3.3
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: D Pires (55)
12/1
6m Dreamscape x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
7
7.5
25/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (59)
25/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jessie Jane (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 9 - Crown Lager Bar (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
12/1
6g Strategic x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Vonlozzi,
2
0.2
Remigny (11)
11/1
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (55)
11/1
3f Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B McCoull (57)
5/1
6g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
0.7
6/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
6/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
5
1.4
Boart (5)
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (57)
10/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.4
7/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (56)
7/2F
3f Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto (USA))
7
3.2
15/2
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (58)
15/2
5g Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
3.4
10/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
10/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
9
4.1
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: B Muhcu (54)
40/1
4m Skilled x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.1
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
8/1
4m Magic Albert x Spring Falls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
8.4
Ponzi (14)
25/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
25/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Herzigova (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
15.6
50/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Sherry Barr (52.5)
50/1
6m Decides x My Missy Rose (Sonar Boy )
Race 10 - Happy New Year Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.54 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
13/4
3g Elzaam x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
1.5
Voices (8)
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
5/1
3f Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
3
2.3
2/1F
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (57.5)
2/1F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.7
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: C Luttrell (54)
40/1
5m Snippetson x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
12/1
3g Americain (USA) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
6
4.3
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/1
4m Spartacus (IRE) x La Gautier (Viscount )
7
4.4
30/1
T: E C Batt
R: Sherry Barr (55.5)
30/1
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Allez Barsac (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.2
25/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (55)
25/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
9
6.6
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
7/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Arapeho (Telesto (USA))
10
8.3
14/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
14/1
5g Sharkbite x Razzia (Scenic (IRE))