Breednet Results

HOBART - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - Hype Tv Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.60 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
11/4F
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Apres L'amour (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.1
100/1
T: Ms J James
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.6
66/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: R J Bishop (55)
66/1
4
0.9
20/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
20/1
3g Epaulette x Dubai Me Roses (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.9
Aggie (9)
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/2
5m Moshe x Why For (Xaar (GB))
6
2.1
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/2
5g Keep The Faith x Rancherie (Rancho Ruler )
7
2.2
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (55)
9/1
3f Pins x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper )
8
2.3
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
4/1
3g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
9
3.3
8/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
8/1
4g Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
10
3.8
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
20/1
3f Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
11
5.5
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
30/1
4g Pins x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine )
12
6.0
100/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (55.5)
100/1
5m Wordsmith x Miss Nett (Top Avenger )
13
23.0
150/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
150/1
4g Matsqui x Sharp Mind (Mind Games (GB))
Race 2 - Raine & Horne Sorell 2yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.47 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
2f Cluster x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerosport, City Of Dreams,
2
0.5
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
9/2
2c Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
3
1.5
60/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
60/1
4
4.7
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
11/1
2g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
5
4.8
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T Baker (55)
20/1
2f Needs Further x Star Hit (Euclase )
6
4.9
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
9/1
2g Wordsmith x Miss Mana (Jetball )
7
6.7
13/8F
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (55)
13/8F
2f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.7
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
12/1
2g Denman x Love The Moment (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
10.4
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/4
2f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Raine & Horne Eastern Shore-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.09 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Divi (8)
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
11/8F
3f Moshe x Divine Decree (Commands )
2
0.1
20/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
20/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
3
0.2
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
8/1
4m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
4
0.7
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (57.5)
8/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
25/1
5m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.3
Acronym (10)
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54.5)
16/1
7
3.4
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
15/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
8
8.6
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
16/1
5m Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
9
8.9
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (57.5)
7/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
10
12.2
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: B McCoull (59)
16/1
5g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 4 - Tony Carrick 3yo Vase (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.91 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/9F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (59)
2/9F
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Cricket, Gee Gees Punter,
2
3.0
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
13/4
3f Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
6.3
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
16/1
3f Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
Race 5 - Raine & Horne Hobart (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.08 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
10/9F
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
2
1.5
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (57)
9/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
3
3.0
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (54)
3/1
7m Keltrice x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.7
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
7/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.5
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
6/1
7m Sharkbite x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Dimension IV Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.57 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (54)
13/2
9g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
2
0.1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
9/2
7m Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (54)
5/1
5g Red Arrow x Star Hit (Euclase )
4
0.4
8/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
8/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
0.5
13/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (54)
13/8F
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (Danehill (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
6/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Pirate's Sirene (Portland Pirate )
7
2.7
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
7g Wordsmith x Opera Star (Rigoletto )
8
3.2
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
10g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Raine & Horne Sorell Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.70 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms J Richards
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaja Chaboogie, Sooner Or Later,
2
0.5
Paion (1)
9/4
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/4
4g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
25/1
7g Primus x Helsinki (Integra )
4
1.6
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.3
Wyuna (4)
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R J Bishop (57)
16/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.8
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/1
4h Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
7
6.8
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
11/1
4m Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
Race 8 - Optimus Health (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.86 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (61.5)
6/4F
5g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Cliffs,
2
1.0
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
6/1
6m Clangalang x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
3
3.0
11/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57.5)
11/2
4
3.5
9/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
9/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.5
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
11/1
6
6.2
11/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/2
6m Elvstroem x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
7
10.2
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))