Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.82 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
15/4F
4g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
Winning siblings: Milli Vanilli, Yeahnah,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
2
0.8
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
5/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
3
1.3
15/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
15/2
4g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
4
3.6
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B El-Issa (54)
40/1
5g Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Garry Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
8/1
6
4.0
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
20/1
5g Jet Spur x Talk To The Heart (Show A Heart )
7
4.2
Pegapus (16)
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
8
4.7
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
12/1
4g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
9
5.5
60/1
T: Louise White
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
60/1
7m Casino Prince x Simoneashley (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
6.0
11/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/1
4g Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.3
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C W Brown (59)
16/1
4g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
7.1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
4m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
13
10.9
12/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
4m Captain Sonador x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick (USA))
14
17.9
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
16/1
6m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton & United Brewery-Bm80 (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.35 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Zamex (14)
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (55)
9/1
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
Winning siblings: Legal Fee,
2
0.8
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
14/1
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
1.0
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
7/2
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.0
3/1F
T: R D Collett
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
3/1F
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.0
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (53)
12/1
5m Top Echelon x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
3.1
Realing (12)
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (55.5)
7/1
4g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
4g Dane Supreme x Sweet Ascent (Deadly Storm (USA))
8
3.4
50/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
50/1
9
4.7
25/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
25/1
4g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
10
4.8
80/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
80/1
6m Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
11
6.6
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (56)
30/1
6g All American x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
12
7.0
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60.5)
8/1
7g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
13
8.8
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/1
5g Testa Rossa x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
14
9.3
100/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
100/1
7h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Sirromet Bundamba Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.68 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Boris Thornton (56)
9/1
2c Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
Winning siblings: Bagus, Champagne Jet, Jetfire, Jetty,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
1.3
Tipping (13)
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
11/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Anderson Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
2.3
Parko (1)
5/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (58)
5/2F
2g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
4
2.4
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57.5)
11/1
2g Sizzling x Rasteira (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
15/2
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (58)
15/2
6
3.4
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
2g Show A Heart x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
7
4.7
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
15/2
2c Jet Spur x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
8
6.5
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (55)
100/1
9
6.7
Tullio (7)
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/2
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
10
7.5
40/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (57)
40/1
11
7.6
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
60/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
7.7
60/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
60/1
2g All Too Hard x Rusalka (More Than Ready (USA))
13
14.5
40/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
40/1
2f Wanted x River Blues (Street Sense (USA))
Race 4 - Queensland Times Stayers-Bm80 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.69 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Bacchanal Woman,
2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
3
0.2
13/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: B El-Issa (56)
13/8F
5h Kodiac (GB) x Namibia (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.0
8/1
T: D R Ward
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
5
1.4
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
6
1.9
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (57.5)
8/1
7
2.3
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
8
5.6
25/1
T: P Kings
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
6g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
9
6.1
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: C W Brown (57)
50/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.1
40/1
T: F E Smith
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
3g Casino Prince x Purple Vein (Fastnet Rock )
12
15.7
16/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
16/1
6g Court Command x Rainbow's Angel (Perugino (USA))
13
24.7
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
5g Rothesay x Reshoot (Mossman )
14
44.7
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Schweppes Tl Cooney Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.84 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
3/1F
3f Your Song x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Standing, Meteor Storm,
2
0.8
Basara (5)
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
15/2
3f Nicconi x Baroque Pearl (Piccolo (GB))
3
1.3
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: C W Brown (54)
15/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
2.1
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
16/1
3g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (55)
20/1
3g Warhead x Sacred Mountain (Flying Spur )
6
4.1
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
3g Rothesay x March Rose (Mossman )
7
4.2
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
8
4.5
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
3/1
3g Star Witness x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.7
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
3g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.0
50/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
3f Sepoy x Born To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
11
5.8
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (54)
100/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Maximum Chance (Jan Murray (USA))
12
6.8
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
25/1
3g Seidnazar x Picabelle (Piccolo (GB))
13
6.9
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
20/1
14
8.4
25/1
T: Ron Johnson
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Ubet Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.93 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/1
4m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $150,000
3
2.0
11/2
T: N P Stephens
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4g Drumbeats x Cradle Rock (Sequalo )
4
2.5
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/1
5g Jet Spur x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
5
2.7
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
6
3.2
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
16/1
4m Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
7
3.4
12/1
T: David Fletcher
R: B El-Issa (56)
12/1
8
3.5
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible x Lucys Loot (Star Of The Magi )
9
4.0
Manias (5)
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/1
4g Denman x Parias (Commands )
10
4.8
Oink (9)
7/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (56)
7/2F
4g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
11
5.3
60/1
T: D R Ward
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
6g Ukok Warrior x Born Bright (Mighty Avalanche )
12
9.1
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
66/1
5g Magic Albert x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Channel 7 Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.19 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
4/5F
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Virelay (Laranto )
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$57,500
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: TODD HARVEY
2
0.2
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
3
3.7
80/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
5m Pins x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: McDonald Investment Trust
4
4.0
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: James Orman (54)
7/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.5
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
6
5.0
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
7
5.1
100/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
5g Krupt x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
5.2
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (60)
10/1
9
8.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
5g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
8.7
16/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
16/1
5g Domesday x Rainbow (Lonhro )
11
11.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
Race 8 - City Ipswich Eye Liner Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.55 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
4g Love Conquers All x Derippa (Seidnazar )
Winning siblings: Jack Derippa, She's Our Rippa,
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.1
Tyzone (11)
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/2F
4g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.7
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
5g Savabeel x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.9
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/1
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.2
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56)
3/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
7
6.2
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
30/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maritime (Falbrav (IRE))
8
8.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (61)
11/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Talaq Dancer (Black Hawk (GB))
9
9.2
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: James Orman (54)
25/1
7g Sebring x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
10
10.0
Bushy (13)
66/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
8g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (Jugah (USA))
11
13.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
9/1
7g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
12
14.8
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
7g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Sky Gai Waterhouse Classic (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.67 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
5m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
0.3
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
4m Foxwedge x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
7/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2F
4m Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (58)
14/1
5m Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
5
2.9
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (54)
15/4
4m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (59)
9/2
6m Time Thief x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
7
3.9
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler x Gypsy Star (Shovhog )
8
4.4
150/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
150/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
9
4.6
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
4m Foxwedge x Sleepy Hollow (Carnegie (IRE))
10
4.7
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
4m Foxwedge x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.7
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
66/1
5m Reset x Lectures (Arena )
12
8.0
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
40/1
5m Court Command x Serrano (Ferocity )
13
9.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
6m Sebring x Defiant (Danehill (USA))
14
12.0
Pomelo (7)
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L V Cassidy (56)
6/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tennessee Mischief (Desert Prince (IRE))