KILCOY - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Hcp (C2) (1060m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.70 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
13/2
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (54)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 2170 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
Lot 129 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer:
2
2.0
12/1
B J Squair
K Yoshida (54)
12/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.0
7/4
Donald Baker
G Geran (59.5)
7/4
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 2371 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: J R E Simmons Clifton Qld
Buyer:
4
3.3
2/1
L G Ross
Hannah English (53.5)
2/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.4
5/2
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (58)
5/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Pump-It Environmental Serv Mdn (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.33 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
8/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (54)
8/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yitai Synergy,
Lot 994 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
Lot 360 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kubler
2
0.8
5/2
L M Clarke
G Geran (57.5)
5/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x La Viscomtessa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 115 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.1
13/2
Ben Currie
Ms R Williams (57.5)
13/2
4h Drumbeats (AUS) x Anisette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.2
9/2
Ben Ahrens
M Gray (56)
9/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Encosta Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (54.5)
15/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
G E Postle
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
12/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
3.3
Our Say (12)
100/1
Billy Healey
Ms R Ride (54)
100/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Cara Blanca (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.5
50/1
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
50/1
9
5.3
25/1
G M Hay
J Hoopert (55.5)
25/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Merry Shinko (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
5.7
7/2
L F Birchley
Beau Appo (57.5)
7/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Soda No Ice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
8.7
30/1
Kevin Martin
N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Tattersalls R.C. Xmas Cup-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.72 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
16/1
Kevin Martin
N Thomas (58.5)
16/1
2
1.3
11/1
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
3
1.5
7/2
Kenneth Deacon
Hannah Phillips (55)
7/2
8g Get Square (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
4
4.5
11/4
G J Banks
Ms R Williams (59.5)
11/4
5
7.3
9/2
Ms K Loy
M Gray (57)
9/2
6
7.5
4/1
Steven Thomas
Ms R Ride (54)
4/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
9.0
40/1
Ms K Loy
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
40/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 4 - Great Northern Cannonball-Bm80 (800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.32 (32.26)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/4
K R Kemp
Ms R Williams (56)
9/4
Winning siblings: Zarfastar, Zou Der Zee,
2
0.3
7/1
Marcus Wilson
N Thomas (58.5)
7/1
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock Hendra Qld
Buyer:
3
0.6
7/2
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (54)
7/2
4h Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
4
1.9
9/2
Steven Thomas
G Geran (58)
9/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
2.9
Redex (2)
7/2
M G Nolan
M Schrapel (57)
7/2
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Regal Estate (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.7
80/1
S N Rodgers
Hannah English (54)
80/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.0
7/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
7/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
7.3
50/1
A Donnelly
Ms R Ride (59)
50/1
9g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Exceptions (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.75 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Mamzar (8)
16/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (54)
16/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leave Ya Numba, Moree Dreaming, Saaher,
2
2.5
20/1
K Hickmott
Ms C Eaton (54)
20/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
3
3.0
Raymax (2)
15/4
B J Hudson
Ms R Williams (58.5)
15/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 128 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Silver Ferns Farm, Lang Lang
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 27 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.8
25/1
Steven Thomas
Ms R Ride (54)
25/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
B J Hudson
N Fazackerley (51.5)
16/1
6
5.4
8/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
8/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Dane Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.4
15/8
Joel Pengilly
C Small (58)
15/8
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
7.8
11/4
M J Lakey
M Shimodaira (55.5)
11/4
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.8
20/1
Ms L Garrett
N Thomas (59)
20/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
11.1
30/1
G M Hay
J Hoopert (54.5)
30/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - Kilcoy Global Foods Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.79 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/1
C A Cousins
Hannah English (56)
7/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
2
3.0
Tapa (8)
7/2
Billy Healey
N Thomas (57)
7/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 410 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: B Healey / Wishbone Farm
Lot 551 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
4
5.0
3/1
J W Zielke
M Shimodaira (52.5)
3/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.3
8/1
Beau Gorman
Ms R Ride (59)
8/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Girly Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
7.6
9/2
S W Kendrick
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
9/2
7
9.4
30/1
S and A Barling
C Small (56)
30/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Prend (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
11.9
100/1
R L Mackay
N Fazackerley (54)
100/1
10m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))