Breednet Results

KILCOY - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Hcp (C2) (1060m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.70 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
13/2
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (54)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Lough Rea (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Fillyrae Cyrus,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
2
2.0
12/1
T: B J Squair
R: K Yoshida (54)
12/1
3f Love Conquers All x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.0
7/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: G Geran (59.5)
7/4F
3g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
4
3.3
2/1
T: L G Ross
R: Hannah English (53.5)
2/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.4
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
5/2
3g Foxwedge x My Cara Mia (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Pump-It Environmental Serv Mdn (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.33 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
8/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Longing (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Miss Kansas, Yitai Synergy,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kubler
2
0.8
5/2F
T: L M Clarke
R: G Geran (57.5)
5/2F
4g Stryker x La Viscomtessa (Viscount )
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.1
13/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
13/2
4h Drumbeats x Anisette (Rubiton )
4
2.2
9/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (56)
9/2
3g Albrecht x Encosta Martini (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.7
15/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
15/2
6g Nicconi x Rose Aly (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.8
12/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
12/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (El Moxie (USA))
7
3.3
Our Say (12)
100/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms R Ride (54)
100/1
3f Rothesay x Cara Blanca (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.5
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
50/1
9
5.3
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: J Hoopert (55.5)
25/1
4m Red Element x Merry Shinko (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
5.7
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
7/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Soda No Ice (Belong To Me (USA))
11
8.7
30/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Tattersalls R.C. Xmas Cup-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.72 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
16/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Thomas (58.5)
16/1
2
1.3
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
9g Casino Prince x Garden Centre (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
7/2
8g Get Square x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
4
4.5
11/4F
T: G J Banks
R: Ms R Williams (59.5)
11/4F
11g Keep The Faith x Rows Of Arches (Archway (IRE))
5
7.3
9/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Gray (57)
9/2
6
7.5
4/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms R Ride (54)
4/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
9.0
40/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
40/1
6g Dane Shadow x Really Flying (Real Quiet (USA))
8
25.0
5/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Beau Appo (55)
5/1
7m Onemorenomore x Jet Past (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
Race 4 - Great Northern Cannonball-Bm80 (800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.32 (32.26)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Zarfastar, Zou Der Zee,
2
0.3
7/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: N Thomas (58.5)
7/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/2
4h Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (Fasliyev (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
4
1.9
9/2
T: Steven Thomas
R: G Geran (58)
9/2
5g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
2.9
Redex (2)
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M Schrapel (57)
7/2
4g Golden Archer x Regal Estate (Show A Heart )
6
4.7
80/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah English (54)
80/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Nella Dane (Danehill (USA))
7
7.0
7/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
7/1
5g Sequalo x Forest Dawn (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
7.3
50/1
T: A Donnelly
R: Ms R Ride (59)
50/1
9g Bagger Vance x Exceptions (Shovhog )
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.75 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Mamzar (8)
16/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (54)
16/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Salwa (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Leave Ya Numba, Moree Dreaming, Saaher,
2
2.5
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
20/1
3
3.0
Raymax (2)
15/4
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (58.5)
15/4
5g Rothesay x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Silver Ferns Farm, Lang Lang
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.8
25/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms R Ride (54)
25/1
4g Helmet x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
5
5.1
16/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Fazackerley (51.5)
16/1
6
5.4
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
8/1
4m Love Conquers All x Dane Peggy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.4
15/8F
T: Joel Pengilly
R: C Small (58)
15/8F
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (Oratorio (IRE))
8
7.8
11/4
T: M J Lakey
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
11/4
6m Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.8
20/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: N Thomas (59)
20/1
4g Wanted x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
11.1
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: J Hoopert (54.5)
30/1
5g Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - Kilcoy Global Foods Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.79 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Hannah English (56)
7/1
2
3.0
Tapa (8)
7/2
T: Billy Healey
R: N Thomas (57)
7/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: B Healey / Wishbone Farm
3
4.5
11/4F
T: L M Clarke
R: G Geran (59)
11/4F
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
4
5.0
3/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
3/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.3
8/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms R Ride (59)
8/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Girly Moment (Barely A Moment )
6
7.6
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
9/2
6m Classic De Lago x Surefirerose (Galileo (IRE))
7
9.4
30/1
T: S and A Barling
R: C Small (56)
30/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Prend (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
11.9
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: N Fazackerley (54)
100/1
10m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (Danzero )