KINGSCOTE - Thursday, February 14

Race 1 - Festival Hire (Bm70) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10
D W O'Leary
Ms C Lions (59)
11/10
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dulcie Jane,
2
2.8
32/10
Ms P Trenwith
J Potter (57)
32/10
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 79 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: PAULA TRENWITH
3
5.6
15/10
Jordan Frew
Sophie Logan (55)
15/10
4g Arlington (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 447 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin Frew
4
5.7
20/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
6g Recapitalize (AUS) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Pirate Life Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Garret Lynch
Sophie Logan (54)
4/1
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Fresh Cream (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Millionaire's Baby, New Sense,
2
0.8
8/11
Simon Bates
J Potter (55)
8/11
3f Barbados (AUS) x Sarocstar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
3
4.6
25/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
4
5.5
25/1
Ms H Lehmann
Justin Huxtable (58)
25/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Sareeb (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
5
5.6
35/10
Michael McClean
D Tourneur (56)
35/10
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Lone Ballad (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
7.0
20/1
Danielle Wilson
Girish Goomany (56)
20/1
5m Niccolini (AUS) x Truffle Pig (GB) (Formidable (USA))
8
11.1
150/1
David J Hall
Alice Lindsay (54)
150/1
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Koko Tee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 3 - Atkins Freight Services-Bm64 (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (54)
25/10
6g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 475 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/10
C Curtis
Justin Huxtable (58)
11/10
3
3.1
45/10
Jordan Frew
Eran Boyd (54.5)
45/10
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54)
40/1
5
4.5
9/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (60)
9/1
10g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.1
55/10
Ms P Trenwith
Ms K Bishop (56)
55/10
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
Race 4 - Kangaroo Island Freight Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/10
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (55)
11/10
3g Masterprint (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Austin Raider, Maggie's Call,
2
1.3
3/1
D W O'Leary
Ms C Lions (58)
3/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
3
1.4
16/1
A W Keenan
Sophie Logan (54)
16/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Leica Belle (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
4
1.5
35/10
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (58)
35/10
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
3f Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Another Deal (AUS) (Salt Lake City (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
J Dodgson
Eran Boyd (56)
8/1
7
9.1
25/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (56)
25/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Chello Chello (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
18.9
11/1
Simon Bates
Gary Lo (55)
11/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Tyrani (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Dudley Wines (Bm54) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (59.5)
25/10
8g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consider This,
2
3.8
45/10
D W O'Leary
Ms C Lions (60.5)
45/10
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Rekindled (AUS) (Natski (IRE))
3
4.0
14/1
M J Seyers
D Tourneur (54)
14/1
4
7.5
3/1
Travis Doudle
S Price (59.5)
3/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Rustle (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.5
3/1
K and H Frew
Sophie Logan (54.5)
3/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
6
9.6
14/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Red Light Fantasy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
12.3
8/1
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (54)
8/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - G & J East (Bm60) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/10
D W O'Leary
Justin Huxtable (59)
14/10
Lot 359 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
2
3.3
11/10
Ms H Lehmann
R J Hurdle (58)
11/10
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
Lot 315 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
4.6
45/10
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (57)
45/10
5g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
8.9
20/1
J W Peacock
Alice Lindsay (54.5)
20/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
5
9.2
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Gary Lo (51)
60/1
7m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
12.8
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Baby Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.4
100/1
David J Hall
Eran Boyd (56.5)
100/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Ferroquest (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
14.6
20/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms C Lions (57)
20/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 7 - Budget Car Hire (Bm54) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
65/10
David Page
Sophie Logan (57.5)
65/10
8g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2
0.4
32/10
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (55.5)
32/10
4m Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.7
28/10
K and H Frew
Justin Huxtable (58)
28/10
9g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 646 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.7
8/1
Michael McClean
S Price (60)
8/1
9g Bellotto (USA) x Wild Streak (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
4.9
15/2
Ms E Faust
Gary Lo (53)
15/2
6
5.2
Quiero (3)
65/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Ms K Bishop (59.5)
65/10
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.0
45/10
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (54)
45/10
8
7.4
60/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1