Breednet Results

KUROW - Saturday, December 30

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/1F
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Improvement, Wah May Princess,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
7/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x She's A Cougar (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56)
8/1
3f Darci Brahma x Hamilton Coup (Pentire (GB))
4
2.6
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: J L Morris (57.5)
25/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Just A Dream (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
Smile (9)
11/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55)
11/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Desire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
11/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
11/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Striking Imp (Imperial Seal (GB))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: L Callaway (57.5)
16/1
5m Patapan (USA) x Rock Chic (Monolith (AUS))
8
7.3
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (51)
6/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Havana Miss (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.3
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (57.5)
11/2
4m Darci Brahma x Belle Vida (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 2 - McKeown Petroleum (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.81
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59)
7/4
6g Darci Brahma x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: J L Morris (58)
11/1
6m Alamosa x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
3
0.8
11/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Danse Sauvage (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.3
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (56)
4/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Likenothinelsie (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.4
Why Me (4)
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (55.5)
11/2
6
2.9
Entree (5)
3/1F
T: Danny Crozier
R: S L Wynne (57)
3/1F
6m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Jamacia (Woodbury Lad (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56.5)
16/1
6m Fully Fledged x Blanc Bleu (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Coupland's Bakeries Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (55)
10/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Miss Infinnity (Don Eduardo )
Winning siblings: Blue Print, Lady Stuning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Seishona (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
5.5
Mahana (8)
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
30/1
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Desire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.5
Jin Lu (2)
5/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: J L Morris (58.5)
5/1F
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ocean Cookie (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
7.0
11/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/8
3g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lurk (Seasoned Star (AUS))
6
7.3
Edward (1)
6/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
6/1
7
8.6
Epee (3)
14/1
T: R and A McKay
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
14/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
9.1
7/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: J D Laking (56.5)
7/1
9
11.6
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Commanda Dream (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
12.0
30/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m Tavistock x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Working Dog Biscuit Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55)
7/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (Centaine (AUS))
This nick: 120 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/8
3f O'Reilly x Pinderella (Pins (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (56.5)
6/1F
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (San Luis (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
8/1
4g King Of Roses (AUS) x Cooliky (O'Reilly )
5
1.9
Advent (7)
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (53.5)
20/1
6
2.4
14/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
14/1
4m Tavistock x Shibboleth (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.7
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
30/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Party Player (Defensive Play (USA))
8
6.2
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
15/1
5g Kingmaker x Riverdancer (Pompeii Court (USA))
9
8.2
13/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
13/2
5g Patapan (USA) x Ballsinyourcourt (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
10.5
40/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
3g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Stonk (Yamanin Vital )
Race 5 - Benmore Merinos (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: J D Laking (57)
12/1
6g King Of Roses (AUS) x Wisborough Green (Entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: He Ain't Heavy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57.5)
13/8
4g Zacinto (GB) x Macavity (Keeper (AUS))
3
3.1
Tuilana (10)
8/1F
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1F
4m Showcasing (GB) x Valderama (Elusive City (USA))
4
3.3
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57.5)
12/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.6
O'Kiwi (2)
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59.5)
10/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Herculaneum (Elusive City (USA))
6
4.1
Stitch (9)
20/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Altesino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.4
Zayzay (6)
20/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (57)
20/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Cielo (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.4
Abraxos (12)
60/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: L Callaway (56)
60/1
5m Onceuponatime x Heapzatow (Towkay (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Do Me A Favour (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
12.0
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (53.5)
11/1
6m Alamosa x Windy City (City On A Hill (USA))
11
14.5
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (56)
30/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Sutology (Straussbrook (AUS))
12
15.8
11/2
T: N F Ridley
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Taylor's Park (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Pgg Wrightson Kurow Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Batman (1)
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (57)
8/1
8g Falkirk x Zuri (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Shindano,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.7
11/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (55)
11/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.5
13/4
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (52.5)
13/4
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Misdee (Stark South (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54)
8/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.5
15/2
T: L and R Didham
R: C K Kwo (51)
15/2
7m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
4/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (54)
4/1F
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Latestu (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.3
9/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55)
9/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
Race 7 - Commodore Hotel (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:53.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
7/2F
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (King Of Kings (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
13/4
3
1.7
Bachata (11)
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Merengue (Senor Pete (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
9/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Lots And Lots (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: T Jonker (53)
16/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Elusive Lady (Elusive City (USA))
6
5.0
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J L Morris (55.5)
16/1
7
6.8
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/2
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.1
15/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Pose For Me (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
7.4
30/1
T: M J Weastell
R: J R Lowry (58)
30/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Tanzia (Kilimanjaro (GB))
10
13.9
8/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (57)
8/1
6g Tavistock x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
50.4
11/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
11/1
7g Edenwold (CAN) x Princess Melody (Bahhare (USA))
Race 8 - Cochranes Farm Machinery-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:54.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/2
6m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (Danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
10/1
3
3.0
9/2
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/2
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Palmy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.3
5/1F
T: R and A McKay
R: C A Campbell (55)
5/1F
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Success Etoile (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.4
Elvera (11)
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S L Wynne (55)
30/1
6m Red Giant (USA) x Just Like El (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J D Laking (58.5)
12/1
7
5.5
Jakaya (5)
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
15/1
4m Guillotine x Asset (Golan (IRE))
8
6.8
11/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (57.5)
11/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
9
7.8
Lady Em (10)
30/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R Firdhaus (53)
30/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (O'Reilly )
10
9.3
25/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (56)
25/1
6g St Reims x Kashwood (Kashani (USA))
11
21.1
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (56)
12/1
7g Keeninsky x Repremand (Kreisler (IRE))
12
32.6
25/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C K Kwo (52)
25/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tsarina Belle (Stravinsky (USA))