LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, October 31

Race 1 - Members Bonus Book 2 For 1 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53 (48.07)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
Ms L Gaffney
Chris Graham (54.5)
9/1
Lot 105 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Monateric Thoroughbreds Wiltshire Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
2
2.5
11/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (56)
11/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
4.3
13/2
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (54)
13/2
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Buzzing Along (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Lot 64 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Jeffrey Chugg
4
6.0
11/1
P A Hill
B McCoull (58.5)
11/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
6.1
2/1
Scott Brunton
J Maskiell (58.5)
2/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Oaks Room (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (58.5)
30/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.0
11/4
Ms J Richards
D M Ganderton (58.5)
11/4
9
9.7
80/1
Angela Brakey
Alex Patis (55.5)
80/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
11.5
100/1
L, D and T Wells
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gee Town Lady (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
11
11.7
20/1
Ms Richele Loane
T Baker (56.5)
20/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Lady Finale (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
11.9
100/1
D M Brazendale
Breaana Smith (53.5)
100/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Miss Nett (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
13
19.9
11/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56.5)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x La Reve (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (46.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8
Tegan Keys
T Baker (56)
11/8
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Dash For Dee, East West, Groove On,
2
2.8
11/4
S Gandy
B McCoull (58)
11/4
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Disappearing Jewel (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
3.6
11/1
Rowan Hamer
C Newitt (58)
11/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1788 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
4.5
15/2
Yassy Nishitani
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/2
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
4.8
30/1
L R Laskey
M Ulucinar (57)
30/1
7m Reaan (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.9
12/1
K P Hamilton
D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Quick Trick (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
7
7.6
15/1
V C Poke
A Darmanin (57.5)
15/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
J K Blacker
Breaana Smith (57)
30/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
8.0
12/1
P A Hill
Alex Patis (57)
12/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Fracas (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
10
9.8
80/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (55)
80/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
21.3
30/1
K and T Hanson
J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
7g Ladoni (GB) x On Curfew (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Longford Cup N.Year's Day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50 (47.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (54)
13/4
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Top Notch,
2
1.3
7/1
Dylan Clark
Ismail Toker (56.5)
7/1
6m All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Highness (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
L, D and T Wells
B Muhcu (54)
12/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Gee Gees Opera (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
3.0
9/1
Cameron Thompson
J Maskiell (57)
9/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Petrella (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (56.5)
30/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Divashti (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
3.6
11/2
Ms T Mollross
Shuji Amano (58.5)
11/2
7
6.1
7/2
Rowan Hamer
C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.1
Takila (12)
4/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (52)
4/1
9
9.6
40/1
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar (54)
40/1
3f Hectorr (AUS) x Schoolies (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.6
20/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56.5)
20/1
11
12.1
50/1
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham (54.5)
50/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (45.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
Max Cowen
B McCoull (57)
2/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x My Fraulein (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
2
3.0
20/1
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (55.5)
20/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
3
3.1
1/2
Scott Brunton
J Maskiell (59)
1/2
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
4.0
12/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (55)
12/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
Marion Dalco
C Newitt (56)
25/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 5 - Rent 4 Keeps Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.34 (46.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (59)
9/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Broadway Royale (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
2
0.3
Emsgem (5)
3/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (53.5)
3/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
0.7
10/1
Angela Brakey
Teagan Voorham (56)
10/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Here For Glory (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 107 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Grangemoore Pty Ltd
4
1.2
12/1
K P Hamilton
D M Ganderton (57)
12/1
5
1.4
13/4
J F Luttrell
C Newitt (56)
13/4
3f Skilled (AUS) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
6
1.6
20/1
R T Carr
T Baker (54.5)
20/1
8m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 6 - Tabcorp (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (47.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (57)
2/1
6m Zuberi (AUS) x Florina (AUS) (Command Post (NZ))
2
0.5
7/2
Ms J Richards
C Newitt (57.5)
7/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.5
15/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (58)
15/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
7/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
10/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (59.5)
10/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Martinelly (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
R T Carr
T Baker (58.5)
14/1
4h Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Go Ali Go (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
7
5.6
9/1
Barry Campbell
Chris Graham (56.5)
9/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.8
Thanos (9)
9/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58)
9/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
J K Blacker
J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
10
6.0
20/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (60)
20/1
9g Azevedo (AUS) x Uleen (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Great Northern (Bm76) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.26 (49.23)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
Cameron Thompson
Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Core She Can (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quad Indy, Zanzidar,
2
0.2
7/4
Scott Brunton
T Baker (58.5)
7/4
Lot 159 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
0.5
Axion (6)
7/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (55.5)
7/2
4
2.0
25/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59)
25/1
5
11.0
8/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Workforce Extensions Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92 (48.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Can't Decide, Hello Gertie,
2
0.2
Lesnar (1)
5/2
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (59)
5/2
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Brave Act (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
V C Poke
A Darmanin (58.5)
14/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 43 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
4
1.6
9/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (54)
9/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.0
Arving (5)
25/1
P A Hill
Chris Graham (54.5)
25/1
6
3.4
9/1
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Ali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
3.7
9/2
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (55)
9/2
8
8.2
20/1
T W Evans
Alex Patis (51)
20/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))