LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 28

Race 1 - Tabcorp Digital Comm. Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.58 (48.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Stinka (2)
9/2
Marion Dalco
C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
4g Stinchar (AUS) x Rubicor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Questions, River To War, Sting'em,
2
0.3
3/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (55)
3/1
3
3.1
Iowna (8)
80/1
Ms A Fulton
M Ulucinar (56.5)
80/1
4
3.5
11/2
Dylan Clark
Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/2
6m All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Highness (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.1
150/1
Dylan Clark
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
150/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.6
11/1
S Gandy
R J Bishop (57)
11/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x The Cry (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
7
5.9
11/1
P A Hill
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.3
8/1
J K Blacker
Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
6.7
13/2
Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu (55)
13/2
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
10
7.7
9/2
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/2
6g Strategic (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
11
8.7
25/1
P H Luttrell
Alex Patis (55.5)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
12.4
150/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Tassal Hcp (C2) (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.29 (49.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
Bill Ryan
C Newitt (55.5)
4/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fuma, Umanova, Umanugget, Umasaga,
2
0.1
8/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (59)
8/1
Lot 658 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $325000 Res $350000
Lot 435 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 49 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer:
3
1.1
6/1
L, D and T Wells
A Darmanin (56.5)
6/1
4
1.6
Flikpix (11)
15/4
Scott Brunton
Ms S Catania (55)
15/4
5m Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.1
9/1
Ms T Mollross
Ismail Toker (56)
9/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Veloce Cavallo (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
J F Luttrell
Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
7
4.1
80/1
Chester Roach
R J Bishop (54.5)
80/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Waminda (AUS) (Fearless Pride (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
Rowan Hamer
D M Ganderton (56.5)
12/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Minnie Deal (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.3
80/1
R T Carr
M Ulucinar (55)
80/1
10
5.6
20/1
E C Batt
Breaana Smith (53.5)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
6.6
12/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56)
12/1
5g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Hello Baby Doll (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
13
18.8
20/1
Angela Brakey
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
20/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Here For Glory (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Shoreline Hotel Mdn Plate (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.55 (49.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
V C Poke
Alex Patis (53.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Spectrums Bite,
2
0.2
100/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56.5)
100/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.5
6/1
J F Luttrell
R J Bishop (56.5)
6/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Envada (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.9
9/4
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (57)
9/2
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
I D Hay
Ismail Toker (58.5)
40/1
4g All American (AUS) x Holly Go Lightly (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
3.7
40/1
Brendan McShane
Shuji Amano (57)
40/1
3g Americain (USA) x Cash Stash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
4.5
66/1
D M Brazendale
Breaana Smith (53.5)
66/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Miss Nett (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
10
6.7
40/1
K and T Hanson
A Darmanin (56.5)
40/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Shenzen Frenzy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.0
50/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (55)
50/1
12
7.2
100/1
Andrew Moore
Ms S Catania (56.5)
100/1
13
15.7
Dunaway (12)
100/1
Ms A Fulton
Teagan Voorham (53)
100/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Cluny (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
35.5
50/1
G S White
M Ulucinar (58.5)
50/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Stubborn Streak (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 4 - Tas. Hospitality Assoc. (Bm64) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.25 (49.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
Tegan Keys
T Baker (55)
13/4
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Dash For Dee, East West, Groove On,
2
0.5
5/2
S Gandy
Alex Patis (57.5)
5/2
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (58)
10/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 182 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA
4
1.7
7/2
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (59.5)
7/2
6g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
Scott Brunton
Teagan Voorham (57)
15/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Broadway Royale (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
Dylan Clark
Chris Graham (57.5)
25/1
7
3.8
8/1
G J Stevenson
Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
Marion Dalco
Sigrid Carr (60)
20/1
8g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
19.7
20/1
G J McCulloch
C Newitt (56)
20/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lake Tahoe (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Treasury Wines (Bm76) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.39 (49.16)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
M S Trinder
A Darmanin (55)
7/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smooth Return (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 59 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Kelvin Wadley
2
0.2
5/2
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (57)
5/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 38 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: D Brunton
Lot 43 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
3
2.5
11/1
Bill Ryan
Teagan Voorham (58)
11/1
Lot 82 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
4
3.4
15/1
Bill Ryan
C Newitt (56)
15/1
5
4.9
60/1
Tegan Keys
Ms S Catania (54.5)
60/1
10g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
G J Stevenson
Breaana Smith (59)
9/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (54.5)
20/1
8
6.4
5/2
M S Trinder
Chris Graham (59)
5/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Liffeybel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (55.5)
12/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
Adrian Duggan
Alex Patis (56.5)
30/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
12.4
13/2
R T Carr
T Baker (58.5)
13/2
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 6 - Lazy Yak (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.54 (49.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.3
Thanos (4)
7/2
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (56)
7/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 140 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
9/2
Ms A Fulton
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
9/2
7g Niello (AUS) x Regal Rachel (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
0.6
Voices (7)
13/4
Adam Trinder
C Newitt (56.5)
13/4
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
0.8
20/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (59)
20/1
9g Azevedo (AUS) x Uleen (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
0.9
9/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (55.5)
9/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
1.9
7/1
L R Laskey
A Darmanin (54)
7/1
7m Reaan (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.1
20/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Romancing (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
3.8
10/1
Liandra Gray
Sigrid Carr (56)
10/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Grey Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
4.1
14/1
G J Stevenson
Breaana Smith (56)
14/1
11
5.1
16/1
Adam Trinder
R J Bishop (55.5)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Godstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Longford Cup N.Year's Day (C1) (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.47 (51.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
S Gandy
R J Bishop (59)
7/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.1
9/10
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (57)
9/10
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: R Montague / R Laing
3
0.9
12/1
Monica Ryan
C Newitt (54.5)
12/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Si Vite (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.8
7/1
T W Evans
A Darmanin (57)
7/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
2.6
Arving (1)
11/1
P A Hill
Teagan Voorham (57)
11/1
6
3.1
20/1
J F Luttrell
Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
7
6.1
150/1
Cameron Thompson
Breaana Smith (54)
150/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Grey Plover (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
Stephen Lockhart
B Muhcu (59)
25/1
9
10.1
100/1
Yassy Nishitani
Shuji Amano (57)
100/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
11.1
11/1
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar (57)
11/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton & United Breweries-C1 (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.50 (50.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
Tegan Keys
T Baker (57)
7/4
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
2
0.2
9/2
Brendan McShane
Shuji Amano (59)
9/2
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Hollaback (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 89 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B McShane
3
1.7
9/1
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
4
2.9
10/1
S Gandy
Alex Patis (53)
10/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
3.7
Rodessa (10)
20/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (55.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x La Reve (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.0
13/2
Ms T Mollross
B Muhcu (57)
13/2
7
5.2
9/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (59)
9/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.4
9/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
9/2
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Vivacious (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
12.2
40/1
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham (54.5)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))