Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 28

Race 1 - Tabcorp Digital Comm. Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.58 (48.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Stinka (2)
9/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
4g Stinchar x Rubicor (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Questions, River To War, Sting'em,
2
0.3
3/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
3/1F
3f Needs Further x Digger's Sunrise (Tough Speed (USA))
3
3.1
Iowna (8)
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
80/1
4m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/2
6m All Bar One x Royal Highness (Lion Hunter )
5
4.1
150/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
150/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.6
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
11/1
3g Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire (NZ))
7
5.9
11/1
T: P A Hill
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.3
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
4m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
6.7
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (55)
13/2
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (Ladoni (GB))
10
7.7
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/2
6g Strategic x Scottattitude (Grand Royale (USA))
11
8.7
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
12.4
150/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Tassal Hcp (C2) (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.29 (49.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (55.5)
4/1
5m Rothesay x Umagold (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fuma, Umanova, Umanugget, Umasaga,
2
0.1
8/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
8/1
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.1
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
6/1
4
1.6
Flikpix (11)
15/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (55)
15/4F
5m Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.1
9/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ismail Toker (56)
9/1
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
3f Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
7
4.1
80/1
T: Chester Roach
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
80/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Waminda (Fearless Pride )
8
4.3
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
12/1
3g Moshe x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.3
80/1
T: R T Carr
R: M Ulucinar (55)
80/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Great Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.6
20/1
T: E C Batt
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
6.6
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
12/1
5g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
12
6.8
11/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56)
11/2
13
18.8
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
20/1
6g Magnus x Here For Glory (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Shoreline Hotel Mdn Plate (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.55 (49.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
9/4F
5m Toorak Toff x Spectrums Quest (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spectrums Bite,
2
0.2
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
100/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.5
6/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
6/1
5m Shinzig x Envada (Kenvain )
4
2.2
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
3g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
5
2.9
9/4
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/4
4g Foxwedge x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
3g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
40/1
4g All American x Holly Go Lightly (Desert King (IRE))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Shuji Amano (57)
40/1
3g Americain (USA) x Cash Stash (Dash For Cash )
9
4.5
66/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
66/1
5m Wordsmith x Miss Nett (Top Avenger )
10
6.7
40/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
40/1
4m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
11
7.0
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
50/1
4m Casino Prince x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.2
100/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
100/1
13
15.7
Dunaway (12)
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
100/1
3f Polanski x Cluny (Galileo (IRE))
14
35.5
50/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
50/1
4g Needs Further x Stubborn Streak (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 4 - Tas. Hospitality Assoc. (Bm64) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.25 (49.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (55)
13/4
7m Keltrice x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Dash For Dee, East West, Groove On,
2
0.5
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
5/2F
4m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
3
0.7
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (58)
10/1
6g Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
7/2
5
2.1
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
15/2
5g West Quest (CAN) x Broadway Royale (Grand Royale (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
25/1
7g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
7
3.8
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
5g Kendel Star x Ansami (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
20/1
8g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
9
19.7
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
6m Fastnet Rock x Lake Tahoe (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Treasury Wines (Bm76) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.39 (49.16)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/1
5m Toorak Toff x Smooth Return (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
5/2F
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
11/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Why For (Xaar (GB))
4
3.4
15/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (56)
15/1
4m Needs Further x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
5
4.9
60/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
60/1
10g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (59)
9/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (Danehill (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
20/1
4m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.4
5/2F
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59)
5/2F
5g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
9
7.7
12/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
12/1
5g Red Arrow x Star Hit (Euclase )
10
7.9
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
30/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (Military Plume (NZ))
11
12.4
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
13/2
5g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 6 - Lazy Yak (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.54 (49.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.3
Thanos (4)
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/2
5g Mossman x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
9/2
7g Niello x Regal Rachel (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
0.6
Voices (7)
13/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/4F
4m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
5
0.8
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
20/1
9g Azevedo x Uleen (Umatilla (NZ))
6
0.9
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
9/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
7
1.9
7/1
T: L R Laskey
R: A Darmanin (54)
7/1
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.1
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
6g Domesday x Romancing (Danzero )
9
3.8
10/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
10/1
5g Murtajill x Grey Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
4.1
14/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (56)
14/1
11
5.1
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon x Godstar (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Longford Cup N.Year's Day (C1) (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.47 (51.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (59)
7/2
4g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/10F
4g Redoute's Choice x Mightier (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
12/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: C Newitt (54.5)
12/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Si Vite (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.8
7/1
T: T W Evans
R: A Darmanin (57)
7/1
6m Snippetson x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
2.6
Arving (1)
11/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
11/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
7
6.1
150/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Breaana Smith (54)
150/1
6g Kaphero x Grey Plover (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (59)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Slow The Flow (Hussonet (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Shuji Amano (57)
100/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
11.1
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (57)
11/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton & United Breweries-C1 (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.50 (50.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (57)
7/4F
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (Redding (NZ))
2
0.2
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Shuji Amano (59)
9/2
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Hollaback (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
4
2.9
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (53)
10/1
3f Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
3.7
Rodessa (10)
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.0
13/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Muhcu (57)
13/2
4g Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.2
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
9/1
4g Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.4
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
4m Squamosa x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
9
12.2
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
10
15.2
60/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (56)
60/1