Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 27

Race 1 - Access Hardware Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.48 (47.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shepherd's Hymn,
2
1.0
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Splash Of Love (Chief's Crown (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
14/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mondeva (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
1.6
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
10/9F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fleet Action (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
8/1
3f Sidestep x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
5m Needs Further x Magic Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
2.9
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
10/1
5m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.1
100/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
100/1
4m Needs Further x Childhood Dreams (Telesto (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
10
6.6
7/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
3g Needs Further x Abbadena (Runyon (IRE))
11
7.4
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Extender (Strathmore Lad )
12
7.6
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: S Tsaikos (57)
100/1
3g Wordsmith x Flying Dami (Incumbent )
Race 2 - Book Your Xmas Function (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.79 (47.66)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (59)
11/4
5g Bel Esprit x Pink Champagne (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.1
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
11/1
4m Clangalang x Gee Gees Opera (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
0.3
5/4F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (55.5)
5/4F
3f Cluster x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
4
0.5
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
9/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
4
0.5
Pymble (10)
60/1
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
60/1
5g Snitzel x Ravenswood (Woodman (USA))
6
4.2
100/1
T: A E Roach
R: S Tsaikos (54)
100/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.4
Arving (9)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
30/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.9
5/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
5/1
4g Needs Further x Caralowe (Hennessy (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Adam Page Rock N Roll 6/12 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.29 (47.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Audrey (8)
5/2
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (55)
5/2
3f Primus x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.1
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
3f Toorak Toff x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
3
0.9
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
40/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.1
1/1F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
1/1F
3g Needs Further x Totness (Weasel Clause )
5
1.2
25/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
25/1
4m Needs Further x Sail Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.0
50/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
50/1
4m War x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
7
2.5
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (55)
100/1
3f Needs Further x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
8
2.7
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
30/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
4.2
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/2
4g Decides x Seahunt (Lion Hunter )
10
5.2
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55.5)
15/1
Race 4 - Unique Doors & Windows (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (46.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: D Schmitt (57)
16/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Edition, Freewheeler, Haere Mai,
2
0.5
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Jack Martin (60)
30/1
9g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
3
0.6
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/2
4g Needs Further x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.6
8/1
T: I D Hay
R: C Newitt (59)
8/1
4g Turffontein x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
5
1.7
Tiesto (8)
9/4F
T: K & T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/4F
4g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (59.5)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
7
5.1
150/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
150/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (Ladoni (GB))
8
5.2
11/4
T: Sigrid Carr
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
11/4
9
5.3
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57)
11/1
5m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (60)
20/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
11
5.7
14/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Tas Fumigation & Pest Control (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (46.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Heavenly Bridges,
2
1.5
25/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (58)
25/1
3
1.7
13/2
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (54)
13/2
3f Stryker x Pirate's Sirene (Portland Pirate )
4
2.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (57)
20/1
5
2.5
9/10F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/10F
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Ormond Road (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
4.9
80/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: M Ulucinar (56)
80/1
3g Wordsmith x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56)
100/1
9
6.9
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
50/1
3g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
10
10.1
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (56)
100/1
3g Wordsmith x Magestic Impulse (Magic Albert )
Race 6 - Jacksons Security Newmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.97 (45.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
13/2
7g I Am Invincible x Daniela (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Danish,
2
0.5
3/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
3/1F
5m Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
3
0.9
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/2
9g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1
5
2.1
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54.5)
25/1
9g Lonhro x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.3
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
4/1
7g Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
7
3.3
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54)
100/1
6m Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
8
3.5
20/1
T: M S Trinder
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
6g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
9
3.7
100/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
100/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
4.1
20/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (54)
20/1
5g Elzaam x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
5.9
16/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: B Mc Coull (60.5)
16/1
8g Clangalang x Kita Ryokan (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
6.1
100/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (54)
100/1
7g O'Lonhro x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
13
6.3
100/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: M Ulucinar (54)
100/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
14
6.5
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (54)
40/1
8g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.95 (45.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (58)
11/8F
6g Wordsmith x Amarlia (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Accounted Four,
2
0.3
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
5g Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
3
2.1
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
14/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
12/1
8g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
5
3.2
8/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
8/1
5m Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
6
4.5
2/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (51)
2/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
Race 8 - Steve's Liquor (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45 (47.39)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
12/1
6m Rothesay x Umagold (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fuma, Umanova, Umanugget, Umasaga,
2
0.2
6/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
6/1
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
0.4
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
10/9F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
4
1.4
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (57)
50/1
7g Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.1
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
40/1
6g Denman x Galileo's Choice (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.1
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.4
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
9/2
8
8.9
7/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
7/1
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
17.1
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (57)
40/1
Race 9 - Awm Electrical (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.33 (46.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (57)
7/2
5m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
2
1.3
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.6
15/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (55.5)
15/1
5g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: D A Miller
R: C Newitt (59)
7/1
7g Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
5
3.0
4/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
4/1
8m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (Strathmore Lad )
6
6.0
6/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (55.5)
6/4F
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (Redding (NZ))
7
7.8
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
25/1