Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, April 1

Race 1 - Jansz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (47.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
15/2
4g Needs Further x Tainui Star (Ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Abervale Star, Vivre Star,
2
0.3
3/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T See (56)
3/1
3f Needs Further x Star Hit (Euclase )
3
1.1
11/4
T: T W Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
11/4
3g Hussonet (USA) x Imagine Me (Show A Heart )
4
1.2
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
7/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Hitchhike (Strategic )
5
2.5
2/1F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
2/1F
5g Stinchar x Poponova (El Maggiore )
6
2.6
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (55)
30/1
3g Fighting Sun x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
7
3.6
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
60/1
3g Moshe x Chrome Magic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
9
8.6
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (56)
60/1
3g Clangalang x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
10
15.1
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
100/1
4m Needs Further x Judes In Vogue (Honours List (IRE))
Race 2 - Tas. Hospitality Assoc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.29 (48.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/2
4g Eurozone x Carlina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
5/4F
3g Needs Further x Molopo (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
20/1
4m Stryker x Etoile D'Cozzene (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
4
3.3
2/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
2/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Lady Writer (Written Tycoon )
5
3.8
150/1
T: Ms J James
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
150/1
5g Matsqui x Sharp Mind (Mind Games (GB))
6
5.6
60/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
60/1
4g Hectorr x Mrs Bailey (Ladoni (GB))
7
7.1
Costero (11)
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
5g Trusting x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
10.1
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
60/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Sienna Of Sydney (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
11.9
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58.5)
14/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
10
15.7
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort x Enola Girl (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 3 - Unique Doors & Windows (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.65 (47.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
10/9F
5m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Haoli, Novarupta, Shemai, Tryfan,
2
1.0
15/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59.5)
15/4
4g Squamosa x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D Pires (56.5)
3/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
4
2.0
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (58.5)
7/2
5m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Relay For Life Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.71 (48.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Chester Roach
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/2
4m Needs Further x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Aladdin, Alawa, Bunker Star, Show Flight,
2
1.0
4/11F
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59.5)
4/11F
5g All American x Holly Go Lightly (Desert King (IRE))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Barry Baker
R: T See (57.5)
12/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
6.2
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Pania (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.4
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: A Darmanin (57)
12/1
3g Wordsmith x Saturnal (Red Ransom (USA))
6
8.4
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ianish Luximon (52.5)
25/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Scottish Lass (Devon Flyer )
7
8.6
40/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms D Parish (55.5)
40/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Extender (Strathmore Lad )
8
8.8
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53)
50/1
3f Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Cressy Chaff Cutters (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78 (48.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (56)
15/4
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Estrato, Multizone,
2
1.3
6/4F
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
6/4F
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (61)
15/2
4
4.0
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (60)
30/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
16/1
6g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Thomas Doyle (60)
20/1
5g Pierro x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.1
3/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
3/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Winning Time (Gilded Time (USA))
8
9.6
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
50/1
6m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59.5)
12/1
5g Snippetson x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
10
12.3
Hunch (3)
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (58)
25/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Miss Tipsy Topsy (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Armidale Stud (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (47.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
6/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
Winning siblings: Pass Me By,
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (60)
3/1
5g Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
5/1
6g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
1.3
6/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
6/4F
4g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
5
1.7
15/4
T: L R Laskey
R: T See (55.5)
15/4
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
6.0
Spihro (6)
60/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
60/1
10g Lonhro x Spire (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (45.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
9/4F
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.8
7/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (58)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.2
80/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
80/1
4g Squamosa x La Bella Roo (Bel Esprit )
4
1.4
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: T See (58)
7/1
4m Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
5
1.9
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
25/1
5g Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
6
2.0
5/2
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
5/2
3g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
5m Choisir x Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
11.8
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Tas Fumigation/ Pest Serv-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (46.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
5/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Zindzela,
2
0.2
8/15F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (60)
8/15F
5g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
3
1.5
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Caesars (Palace Music (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
7/1
5m Squamosa x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
5
4.5
11/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Brandon Louis (59)
11/1
8g Lonhro x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )