MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, January 7

Race 1 - Projection Graphics Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.51 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/7
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (54.5)
4/7
Winning siblings: Pierro Belle, Xilong,
Lot 3 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Lot 121 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
1.3
20/1
Michael Hickmott
J Holder (54.5)
20/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Celebrity Rose (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 447 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
3
2.6
7/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54.5)
7/1
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Clarken Racing
4
5.3
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (54.5)
7/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tennessee Love (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.4
40/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
40/1
2g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
10.1
10/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
10/1
2c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
10.7
40/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (54.5)
40/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bright Heart (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 2 - Speedy Demolition Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.18 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/4
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (55.5)
15/4
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 26/12/2016, Schweppes (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 26 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.3
15/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
15/4
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
W A Bogarts
Zac Spain (57)
8/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 345 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Elargee Winslow Vic
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
4
3.0
7/4
John Hyam
P Gatt (57)
7/4
5
5.4
14/1
G V Richards
J Holder (54)
14/1
6
6.6
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (54.5)
7/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.6
60/1
W J Smart
M F Poon (52)
60/1
Race 3 - Ubet Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.82 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (52)
1/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 31/12/2016, Quayclean (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Besters, De Losko, Rooi Roe,
2
0.8
15/4
Bill Papazaharoudakis
P Gatt (54)
15/4
6g Commands (AUS) x Albakoor (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.6
11/8
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
11/8
6g God's Own (AUS) x Hageabi (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 396 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
15/1
G P Moody
Zac Spain (52)
15/1
Race 4 - Happy Birthday Fred Moore-Bm70 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.61 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tenere (2)
4/1
P Stokes
M Neilson (60.5)
4/1
Last start: 5 - Gawler 24/12/2016, Coopers Brewery (Bm82), 1200m
Winning siblings: Celestial Story, Life On The Wire,
2
0.2
12/1
D W O'Leary
W Egan (56)
12/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
3
3.0
15/8
R R Jolly
M F Poon (55)
15/8
4m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 194 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 11 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.2
5/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
5/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Hello Sue (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.9
50/1
G P Moody
Zac Spain (52)
50/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x On Eagle Wings (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
8.7
8/1
R V Nicholson
Anna Jordsjo (51)
8/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
7
12.5
2/1
Jon O'Connor
Eran Boyd (59)
2/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Congrats. Clare & Damien-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.77 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
3/1
Last start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 17/12/2016, Ubet (Bm75), 1250m
2
0.2
9/2
Chris Bieg
Ms E Finnegan (55)
9/2
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sample (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 16 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: CHRIS BIEG
3
0.3
10/9
G P Moody
Jamie Kah (55.5)
10/9
4
2.0
11/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
11/1
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
14/1
6
3.6
60/1
G D Searle
P Denton (57)
60/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Just Polly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
11/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (56)
11/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
Tony McEvoy
Sairyn Fawke (57)
30/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 6 - H Chauffeured Limousines-Bm82 (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.14 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
1/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
1/1
4h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 17/12/2016, Tauto (Bm84), 2000m
2
3.3
3/1
D K Weir
M Neilson (57.5)
3/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Shibina (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
7.3
13/2
R W Huxtable
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
13/2
5m Good Journey (USA) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
4
8.5
Robocop (11)
50/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
50/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
5
8.9
Nisos (8)
10/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (56)
10/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.0
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (54)
7/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Manistique (AUS) (Miswaki (USA))
7
11.0
16/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (59)
16/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
11.7
80/1
Grant Young
Josh Cartwright (58)
80/1
8g Slickly (FR) x Lunaa (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
9
16.9
20/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
Race 7 - Quayclean (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.56 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Murray Bridge 1/01/2017, M'bridge Village Butchers-Bm90, 900m
Winning siblings: Big Red Cat,
Lot 343 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Flame Tree Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
2
0.5
Martine (13)
11/4
Tony McEvoy
Sairyn Fawke (51)
11/4
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Fascinating Femme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.8
Trueno (9)
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Alcestis (AUS) (Meticulous (AUS))
Lot 108 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: RYAN BALFOUR
4
3.3
9/4
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (59)
9/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
D Leech
D Caboche (59)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.7
11/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (59)
11/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.9
11/2
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Anna Jordsjo (57)
11/2
7g De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
8
6.0
14/1
Ms K Huxtable
Ms E Finnegan (54)
14/1
5m Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
8.0
12/1
Ryan Balfour
W Kerford (56)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
10
13.3
Ogunde (14)
100/1
Ryan Balfour
M F Poon (52)
100/1
8g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Race 8 - Mac: Stop Drug Driving (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:17.69 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
S P Gower
S Cahill (58)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Morphettville 16/12/2016, Chemology (Bm64), 1200m
2
0.1
7/2
Will Clarken
M Neilson (55.5)
7/2
3
0.3
30/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (53.5)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
D W O'Leary
W Egan (56.5)
7/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
3.1
15/4
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (56)
15/4
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.0
6/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (57)
6/1
7
5.6
16/1
John Hyam
J Holder (56)
16/1
8
7.0
5/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
5/1
5g All American (AUS) x Lunasong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
7.9
8/1
P Stokes
B Claridge (56.5)
8/1