ORANGE - Tuesday, December 5

Race 1 - Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
S I Singleton
S Guymer (57)
2/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Art Of Defence,
Lot 188 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.0
13/8
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (59)
13/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Sharvasti (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 174 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
100/1
T J Fahey
Ms K Adams (56.5)
100/1
Lot 138 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: K. Carmody, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
2.6
50/1
Craig Weeding
M A Cahill (54.5)
50/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Cashew (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
Sulien (4)
7/2
Mitch Newman
Ms C Nutman (59)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.8
14/1
G D Lunn
R Dolan (56)
14/1
7
3.9
8/1
G D Lunn
Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.5
50/1
Natalie Pearce
A Banks (56.5)
50/1
9
7.8
100/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (59)
100/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bazalgette (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
Mitch Newman
Ms C Nutman (54)
4/7
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Coeur D'Or (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 184 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbred Stud, Catherine Field
Buyer: M Newman
2
0.2
7/2
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (55)
7/2
7m Shaft (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (56)
20/1
Lot 398 2009 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - Gen Session
$1,000
Vendor: River Ridge Stud, Sandy Hollow
Buyer: N Cunynghame
Lot 398 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: River Ridge Stud, Sandy Hollow
Buyer: N Cunynghame
4
6.4
13/4
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (59.5)
13/4
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bellacossa (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (58)
7/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussterical, Lady Jivago, Oribella,
Lot 17 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
Ave (1)
5/2
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
5/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
3.1
15/2
A L McRae
R Dolan (55)
15/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 940 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
Lot 38 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Premier Park Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
14/1
Danny Parsons
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
14/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
7.0
10/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (59)
10/1
6
8.9
30/1
Ms G Williams
A Banks (55)
30/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Rolling Dollar (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
7
9.9
60/1
D R Mirfin
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
60/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
15.4
Beechal (11)
13/2
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (55.5)
13/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
16.8
25/1
C Lundholm
Rasit Yetimova (57)
25/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Amaretta (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
19.4
150/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
150/1
7g Byblos (CHI) x Blazing Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
20.4
40/1
Leslie Bryant
Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Startreat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Buffy (12)
6/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (55.5)
6/1
2
0.3
11/2
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (59)
11/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gemma (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 531 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
3
3.1
16/1
Ms G Williams
S Guymer (57)
16/1
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
6.8
11/8
David Pfieffer
Ms W Costin (59)
11/8
6
7.2
40/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (59)
40/1
7
13.6
50/1
C Lundholm
A Cavallo (59)
50/1
7g Bootleg (AUS) x Worth Her Wait (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
14.2
80/1
Natalie Pearce
A Banks (57)
80/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Offthepeg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.2
60/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (57)
60/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Breeble (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
20.5
100/1
T P Croft
Ms C Nutman (59)
100/1
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Caterina Lane (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
38.7
60/1
Rebecca Brewer
Mitchell Bell (59)
60/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Single Bell (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 1546 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Good Time Racing
2
2.8
1/1
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
1/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Devils Arcade (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
13/2
M R Mulholland
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
13/2
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 460 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Phalaris Stud, Rylstone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
7.8
20/1
M E Jones
M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
5
11.2
Purest (8)
20/1
Connie Greig
Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
11.3
80/1
W Collison
Michael Hackett (54)
80/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Snakey Bird (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
12.1
Stato (10)
20/1
Leslie Bryant
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
13.3
Zaphod (9)
20/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Banks (54)
20/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Eyenar (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
13.7
100/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
10
14.5
40/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
6g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Ben Hull
Mitchell Bell (58)
3/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Choice We Had,
Lot 1002 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Stephen Clarke
Lot 179 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
2
5.8
5/2
J A Steinmetz
M A Cahill (58.5)
5/2
3
6.2
Damysus (12)
100/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Paliza (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
4
6.5
6/1
S I Singleton
S Guymer (58)
6/1
5
6.7
Verbal (6)
9/1
M C Lynch
A Banks (58.5)
9/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sun Lane (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
7.1
11/2
Ben Waldron
G M Ryan (59)
11/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Music Class (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
7.5
10/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (56.5)
10/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
7.6
12/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.2
30/1
M E Jones
Katelyn Jenkinson (57.5)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
11.1
30/1
Darren Hyde
Ms W Costin (61.5)
30/1
11
16.2
50/1
Ms K McCarroll
R Dolan (57.5)
50/1
7g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
M R Mulholland
G M Ryan (58)
8/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Budget Bender,
Lot 625 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
Lot 1351 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 73 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Luskin Park Stud
3
0.9
7/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (57)
7/1
4
2.3
Skygge (3)
12/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (60)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
2.9
9/2
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
9/2
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
S I Singleton
S Guymer (56)
9/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
7
3.2
13/2
Ms C Monaghan
R Dolan (58.5)
13/2
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
Ms W Haynes
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
30/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sativa (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (54)
20/1
10
4.5
40/1
Connie Greig
Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
4.9
20/1
Dar Lunn
M A Cahill (59)
20/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
5.5
5/1
Steve Beattie
Mitchell Bell (60.5)
5/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Persian Fable (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))