Breednet Results

ORANGE - Tuesday, December 5

Race 1 - Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (57)
2/1
5m Tickets x From Thewitnessbox (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Art Of Defence,
2
1.0
13/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
13/8F
4g Savabeel x Sharvasti (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
100/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
100/1
4
2.6
50/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
50/1
4m Star Witness x Cashew (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
Sulien (4)
7/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms C Nutman (59)
7/2
4g Stratum x Canny Dancer (Canny Lad )
6
3.8
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (56)
14/1
7
3.9
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.5
50/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A Banks (56.5)
50/1
9
7.8
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (59)
100/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Bazalgette (Palace Music (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms C Nutman (54)
4/7F
3f Dreamscape x Coeur D'Or (Show A Heart )
2
0.2
7/2
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/2
7m Shaft x Tinsley (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
20/1
4
6.4
13/4
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (59.5)
13/4
8g Easy Rocking x Bellacossa (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (58)
7/4F
3g Snitzel x Hussterics (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussterical, Lady Jivago, Oribella,
2
1.3
Ave (1)
5/2
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
5/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
3.1
15/2
T: A L McRae
R: R Dolan (55)
15/2
5m Mossman x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
14/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
14/1
4g Haradasun x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
7.0
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (59)
10/1
6
8.9
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Banks (55)
30/1
3f Time Thief x Rolling Dollar (High Rolling )
7
9.9
60/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
60/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Sporty Spur (Flying Spur )
8
15.4
Beechal (11)
13/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (55.5)
13/2
3f Lonhro x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
16.8
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
25/1
4m Mutawaajid x Amaretta (Hennessy (USA))
10
19.4
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
150/1
7g Byblos (CHI) x Blazing Time (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
20.4
40/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
6m Elvstroem x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Buffy (12)
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
6/1
2
0.3
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
11/2
4g Sebring x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: S Guymer (57)
16/1
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
5.3
Zafox (7)
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/4
3g Foxwedge x Lady Zabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.8
11/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/8F
4g Smart Missile x Longueville Lass (Woodman (USA))
6
7.2
40/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (59)
40/1
7g Flying Nicko x Whistling Dixie (Octagonal (NZ))
7
13.6
50/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (59)
50/1
7g Bootleg x Worth Her Wait (Desert Sun (GB))
8
14.2
80/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A Banks (57)
80/1
5m Raheeb x Offthepeg (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.2
60/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
60/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Breeble (Belong To Me (USA))
10
20.5
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms C Nutman (59)
100/1
5g Roadhog x Caterina Lane (Brief Truce (USA))
11
38.7
60/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
60/1
4g Time Thief x Single Bell (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: R W Murray
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/4
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
2
2.8
1/1F
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
1/1F
3g Bel Esprit x Devils Arcade (Snowland )
3
3.6
13/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
13/2
6g Not A Single Doubt x Royal Amarco (Royal Academy (USA))
4
7.8
20/1
T: M E Jones
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
6g Magnus x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
5
11.2
Purest (8)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
5m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
6
11.3
80/1
T: W Collison
R: Michael Hackett (54)
80/1
5m Power Of Destiny x Snakey Bird (Golden Snake (USA))
7
12.1
Stato (10)
20/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (Viscount )
8
13.3
Zaphod (9)
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
5g California Dane x Eyenar (Jetball )
9
13.7
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Felicitous (USA) (Mtoto (GB))
10
14.5
40/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
6g Heeby Reiby x French Elle (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
3/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Choice We Had,
2
5.8
5/2F
T: J A Steinmetz
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
5/2F
3
6.2
Damysus (12)
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Paliza (Prince Echo (IRE))
4
6.5
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (58)
6/1
6m California Dane x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
5
6.7
Verbal (6)
9/1
T: M C Lynch
R: A Banks (58.5)
9/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sun Lane (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
7.1
11/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Music Class (Secret Savings (USA))
7
7.5
10/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
10/1
5g Murtajill x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
7.6
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.2
30/1
T: M E Jones
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57.5)
30/1
5g Denman x Rosmarino (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
11.1
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ms W Costin (61.5)
30/1
11
16.2
50/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: R Dolan (57.5)
50/1
7g Hurricane Sky x Greta Bridge (Blackfriars )
Race 7 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (58)
8/1
Winning siblings: Budget Bender,
2
0.8
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
7m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (57)
7/1
4
2.3
Skygge (3)
12/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (60)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
2.9
9/2F
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
9/2F
5m Encosta De Lago x Unconditional Love (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.1
9/2F
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (56)
9/2F
5m Tickets x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
7
3.2
13/2
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: R Dolan (58.5)
13/2
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (Danehill (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
30/1
5m Magic Albert x Sativa (Monongahela (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (54)
20/1
10
4.5
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
6g Elvstroem x Miss Fireball (Rory's Jester )
11
4.9
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: M A Cahill (59)
20/1
7g Strategic x Spurtacular Lass (Flying Spur )
12
5.5
5/1
T: Steve Beattie
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
5/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Persian Fable (Tale Of The Cat (USA))