Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 23

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.79
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/13F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
4/13F
2c Fastnet Rock x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Carif,
2
1.0
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
60/1
4m Time Thief x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
3
1.2
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Dee (57.5)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon x Victory Ride (Flying Spur )
4
5.7
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
16/1
4m Presence x Punched (Catrail (USA))
5
6.2
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/2
4g Wanted x Sixtyfour (Exceed And Excel )
6
12.2
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
30/1
4g Phenomenons x Rubydame (Viscount )
Race 2 - Variety 'elvis' Crew Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.20 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Higgins (57)
15/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Woodwina (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Belwina, Godwood, Reena,
2
0.5
5/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
5/1
3
2.3
7/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/2
3f Star Witness x Centashani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
3.5
15/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/4
3f Fighting Sun x Zeftabaa (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.5
Assets (1)
9/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/4F
3f Unencumbered x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
6
9.5
15/1
T: K Hann
R: J Baldock (57)
15/1
3f Kaphero x Shell I Swing (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
10.2
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
13/2
8
15.0
20/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
3f Mulaazem x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Garfield Post Office Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.35 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/2
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Amuse, Etah James, Sniper,
2
2.3
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/1
5g Anacheeva x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Sublime Girl (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / Peregrine Bloodstock
4
4.4
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/2
3f Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
5
6.6
9/4F
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
9/4F
4g Shinzig x Imposing Heart (Greig (NZ))
6
7.6
7/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Kalosa (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
7
8.6
60/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
60/1
8
8.9
15/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Amazing Glow (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
9
9.1
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Higgins (57.5)
11/2
Race 4 - Wong Way Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.11 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Genetics, Six Sigma,
2
1.3
10/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M J Walker (58)
10/1
3f Turffontein x Veetwelve Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
2.6
9/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
9/4F
3f Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
4
4.5
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
15/2
3f Sizzling x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
5
5.2
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
6
5.3
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
3f Therock x Lavished (Half Hennessy )
7
7.3
10/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (58)
10/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Marotta (Hemingway (IRE))
8
8.3
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Maskiell (58)
16/1
3f Jungle Ruler x Tricky Maid (Mujahid (USA))
9
9.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54)
9/2
2f Star Witness x Aragonce (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Renovation Rescue (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.54 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (56.5)
11/4
3g Squamosa x Parore (NZ) (Keeper )
Winning siblings: Gilchrist, Lord Ore,
2
0.2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
7/2
4g Toorak Toff x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.0
15/8F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
15/8F
3g Bianconi (USA) x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.2
11/4
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/4
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.2
20/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
6g Choisir x Show Bling (Flying Spur )
6
7.2
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Harry Grace (53)
100/1
7g Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.2
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
150/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
12.4
150/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms J Payne (55)
150/1
8g Elvstroem x Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Garfield Golf Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.47 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/8F
3f Helmet x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
2
0.8
15/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.2
50/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
50/1
4
1.3
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (61)
6/1
4m Smart Missile x Fraschetti (Testa Rossa )
5
1.4
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lewis German (59)
5/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Inthenameofliberty (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
1.8
13/2
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
7
2.6
100/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Dee (55)
100/1
8m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
8
2.7
20/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Alana Kelly (60)
20/1
7m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
5.7
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
3f Denman x Keltara (Exceed And Excel )
10
8.2
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
14/1
4m Wanted x Sunday Mist (Mossman )
Race 7 - Share Upside W/ Spendthrift-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.36 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
9/2
3g Magnus x Tenossiva (Hussonet (USA))
2
0.1
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M J Walker (57.5)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.4
15/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/1
3f Epaulette x Melted (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.5
12/1
T: S J Richards
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
4g Helmet x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
2.2
11/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: J Mott (59)
11/4F
3g I Am Invincible x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.0
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
15/1
3g Eurozone x Real Special (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.4
Endow (6)
25/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (59)
25/1
4g Sepoy x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
8
5.2
60/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
60/1
5g Helmet x And Sam (Testa Rossa )
9
6.0
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (59.5)
12/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
10
8.0
150/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
150/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.3
100/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (Danehill (USA))
12
12.6
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
11/4F
3g Written Tycoon x Oceans (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.58 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/2
4g Danerich x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Allisam, I'm Too Hot,
2
1.0
Divi (6)
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
9/4F
3f Moshe x Divine Decree (Commands )
3
3.5
8/1
T: J W Price
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
8/1
3g War x Magic Of Melbourne (Johannesburg (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: S Prosser
4
4.5
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (59)
15/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
5
5.5
30/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
30/1
4g Toorak Toff x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
6
5.9
13/4
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (59.5)
13/4
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.2
30/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Harry Grace (55)
30/1
7g Lago Delight x Annie's Courage (Rory's Power )
8
8.2
50/1
T: M Sell
R: Lachlan King (55)
50/1
5g Elvstroem x Mummacass (Alannan (USA))
9
9.0
30/1
T: E P Francese
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
30/1
10
9.1
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
50/1
7g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Materialise (Barathea (IRE))
11
11.8
40/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
40/1
4m Turffontein x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))
12
16.8
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
20/1