Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, April 5

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.88 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Ms J Clements
Ms R Forrest (59)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Jarna's Choice (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
P E Roberts
Chris Parnham (59)
4/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Belle Heed (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Lot 175 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
3
2.1
2/1
K J Reeves
Mitchell Pateman (59)
2/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples (57)
11/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
B G Lucas
Jarrad Noske (59)
6/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.3
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
5/2
7
3.9
Iterra (10)
12/1
F R Kersley
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
12/1
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.6
66/1
G J Evans
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
66/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ready On Time (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.0
50/1
B P Fitzgerald
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
50/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Everest Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Andrew Ralph Jewellers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.75 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/4
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Avonmore Terrace (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avon Trader,
2
0.8
14/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
14/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 115 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
1.3
15/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
15/8
3g Playing God (AUS) x Palace Alice (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 257 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
2.4
4/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
4/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shezagrey (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
5
2.8
10/1
Ms P Kenney
B Parnham (57)
10/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
6
3.0
10/1
F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
10/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Sheer Royalty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
Tameeka Brown
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.1
25/1
Darren Taylor
J Whiting (59)
25/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Hiavanna (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
5.7
16/1
Brian Rogers
Ms R Forrest (57)
16/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Kama (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
8.6
30/1
P & M Giadresco
C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
11
12.0
25/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (59)
25/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Mavromata (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.32 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
6/4
3f Playing God (AUS) x Miidaughterstorm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
Winning siblings: Repentancy, Turpin's Daughter,
2
0.2
15/4
G L Carige
J Whiting (59)
15/4
5g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
3
0.7
7/2
P E Roberts
Chris Parnham (59)
7/2
4
1.8
11/2
B P Newnham
Ms P Edwards (57)
11/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lyrical Queen (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
J N Pateman
C Staples (58.5)
30/1
6
4.1
14/1
C R Green
Emma Stent (59)
14/1
7
5.0
25/1
Ms P Kenney
B Parnham (56.5)
25/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Lil Elsa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (57)
20/1
9
6.8
100/1
R C McPherson
Damian Miller (59)
100/1
6g Chatline (AUS) x Miss Martini (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
8.3
40/1
Campbell McCallum
Ben Paterson (57)
40/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Conakey (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 4 - Alcoa Australia Refinery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.84 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
L Smith
B Parnham (56)
5/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Glasgow Girl, Sherpa Lass,
2
1.8
5/1
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (58)
5/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.1
9/2
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (56)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Juggles (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 445 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Watkins
4
3.3
12/1
R W Price
P Harvey (56)
12/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Wave Walker (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
Aboard (10)
25/1
Ms T Itzstein
Jarrad Noske (56)
25/1
3f Passenger (AUS) x Red Doll (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
4/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
D Miller
J Whiting (58)
30/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Caribbean Lady (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
8
5.0
4/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
4/1
3f Beaugondo (AUS) x Opus Rose (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
9
6.0
66/1
S J Rowe
Chris Parnham (58)
66/1
10
6.4
30/1
Brett Pope
C Johnston-Porter (58)
30/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
6.5
200/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (58)
200/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Race 5 - Electrical Consultancy Wa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.28 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
M Knox
Brodie Kirby (59)
12/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Pure Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
2
0.1
2/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
2/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
K J Reeves
C Staples (57)
12/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 180 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer:
4
0.4
Galaga (4)
10/1
Michael Campbell
Lucy Warwick (59)
10/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
1.9
4/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.5
60/1
F R Kersley
Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Woodala (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
Jade Tangaroa
Ryan Hill (59)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Bessano (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
8
4.1
4/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
9
4.2
200/1
Ms R Lockwood
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
200/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Queen Ofthe Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
4.3
7/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
7/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dreamalong (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
11
4.7
25/1
M Santich
Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
25/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
12
5.7
100/1
B M Smithall
Ms L Staples (57)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Race 6 - Leinster Contracting Serv.-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.08 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Brian Rogers
Madi Derrick (54)
7/2
2
0.5
5/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (60.5)
5/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Lot 1 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/ Big Col Bloodstock
3
0.6
15/4
J T Warwick
Natasha Faithfull (58.5)
15/4
Lot 260 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,500
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
4
0.9
Galiba (12)
10/1
Nathan Turvey
Ms S Altieri (55)
10/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
1.0
13/2
Nathan Turvey
Chris Parnham (56)
13/2
6
1.4
Jadavi (7)
12/1
I F Shield
Jarrad Noske (58)
12/1
5m Coconut Grove (AUS) x Gambraker (AUS) (Gambade (AUS))
7
1.5
150/1
Tina Glasson
Mollie Clark (55)
150/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
1.7
8/1
Brett Pope
C Johnston-Porter (56)
8/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
9
2.1
30/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (55)
30/1
8m Trade Fair (GB) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
2.8
8/1
B P Fitzgerald
P Harvey (58.5)
8/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.0
50/1
K J Reeves
Ms K Yuill (60)
50/1
12
4.1
25/1
Ms J Leeson
Alan Kennedy (59)
25/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Glazing Honey (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
13
4.7
150/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (55)
150/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
14
5.2
100/1
Ricky Moss
Lucy Warwick (55)
100/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Dane La Belle (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - 100 Club Applications Now (C5) (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.07 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
Ms J Panizza
Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/1
Winning siblings: Dignity Bay,
Lot 330 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mrs J A Panizza, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $5,000
2
0.8
5/2
B P Newnham
Ms P Edwards (61.5)
5/2
3
1.8
5/1
Ms P Kenney
W Pike (59.5)
5/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
2.0
7/2
A G Durrant
B Banovic-Edwards (59)
7/2
4g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
2.4
11/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
11/2
6m Vital Equine (IRE) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
B G Lucas
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
9/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
3.9
50/1
Brett Pope
Victoria Corver (51)
50/1
7m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
9
5.0
Niaychi (11)
60/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (55)
60/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
12.1
20/1
Brian Rogers
Ms R Forrest (57)
20/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
18.3
40/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (56)
40/1
8g Bramshaw (AUS) x Bold Asset (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
12
46.8
20/1
Sue Olive
P Carbery (56.5)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Race 8 - Mandurah Mail Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.65 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (60.5)
13/4
3g Patronize (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
2
0.8
9/1
Ms W Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
9/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (59)
7/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Ku Ring Gai (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
15/4
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Fire Side (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.4
15/2
T W Crosby
S Mc Gruddy (61)
15/2
4g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Rock Of Light (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.7
40/1
Bill Spencer
Ms E Asphar (60.5)
40/1
3g Pitleco (AUS) x Sweet Executive (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.3
80/1
E J Miller
Ryan Hill (55)
80/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
7.4
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (60.5)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.0
100/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (55)
100/1
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
8.4
Taxi (12)
25/1
R C McPherson
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spring Spirit (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
11
9.4
150/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (56.5)
150/1
10g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
11.8
150/1
B S Seinor
Damian Miller (58)
150/1
4g Smug (USA) x Blue Be True (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
13
13.0
100/1
P J Naylor
Emma Stent (55)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Pourquoi (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
14
13.3
100/1
Ms K Farrell
P Carbery (57)
100/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Race 9 - Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.38 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (60)
7/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Weston,
2
0.8
5/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
5/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 146 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer:
3
1.3
11/4
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/4
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
4/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
L Smith
B Parnham (58.5)
20/1
6
3.6
16/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (55)
16/1
7
5.5
30/1
Ms D Baillie
S Mc Gruddy (55)
30/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
8
5.6
9/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
Luke Fernie
Jarrad Noske (55)
30/1
8g Hala Bek (IRE) x Folly Lane (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
6.4
30/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (55)
30/1
11
8.3
200/1
Campbell McCallum
S O'Donnell (55)
200/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Race 10 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.27 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
B S Denham
Victoria Corver (55)
7/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Moon Raker (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
2
3.0
Oihana (4)
9/4
Ivan Haggerty
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
9/4
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.4
40/1
Ms J McLaughlin
Ryan Hill (58)
40/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 518 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
15/2
R W Price
P Harvey (57.5)
15/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
Ms K Pisconeri
Mitchell Pateman (61)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
15/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.5
6/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (60)
6/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.0
12/1
G L Carige
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
12/1
6g Key Business (AUS) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
Ms E Strempel
Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
6g Chance In Time (AUS) x Eucla (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
7.7
50/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (57.5)
50/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
8.4
16/1
D T McAuliffe
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
16/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Oratism (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
12
16.2
66/1
B P Fitzgerald
Chris Graham (58.5)
66/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x My First Fifteen (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
21.5
16/1
Ms E Strempel
Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Trella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))