PORT MACQUARIE - Tuesday, November 27

Race 1 - Jamie Williams Mdn Plate (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.46 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Matthew McCudden
T Treichel (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Southern Man, Torrens,
Lot 704 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.5
12/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (59)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1731 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Tyler Connors
3
3.5
6/1
Ms K Buchanan
Josh Adams (57)
6/1
Lot 252 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
4
3.9
12/1
Terry Evans
G Buckley (57)
12/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Cherine (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.0
30/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
W T Wilkes
Jenny Duggan (57)
30/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Princess Cro (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.9
Totten (6)
13/2
T V Green
Cejay Graham (57.5)
13/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.9
10/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
10/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (55.5)
12/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Rio Rose (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
6.7
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
3/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
M J Dwyer
J Kehoe (59)
25/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
7.0
14/1
Ronald Broomhall
L Cumberland (57)
14/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Players/Being Rewarded Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.49 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
M P Quinn
Cejay Graham (55.5)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wonderful Thing,
Lot 9 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: G Anderson
2
0.4
8/11
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
8/11
3f Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 645 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 152 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.9
Sfilza (6)
11/1
G J Howells
Leah Kilner (55.5)
11/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
4
1.0
12/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57.5)
12/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (59)
100/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
3.7
50/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (59)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
Ben Hill
D McLellan (57)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
9
5.6
7/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
7/1
10
6.3
60/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (55.5)
60/1
11
9.7
100/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (57)
100/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Gothic Semey (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
12.8
Nakoda (15)
150/1
K J Lantry
L Cumberland (57)
150/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Half Shilling (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 3 - Panthers Xmas Trees Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.71 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
M P Byers
G Buckley (59.5)
7/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mondial Dame (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
2
2.5
13/2
J Louizos
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
13/2
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer:
3
2.6
30/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (55)
30/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
3.0
20/1
Ms J Graham
Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.1
100/1
Sally Taylor
M Paget (55)
100/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x So Elegant (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
3.5
15/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
15/8
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.6
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
5.6
Stone (2)
15/2
K J Lantry
L Cumberland (57)
15/2
9
12.6
9/1
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (54.5)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Aurum Valley (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
13.8
40/1
M J Dwyer
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Lady Astor (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
71.5
80/1
W T Wilkes
T Treichel (56.5)
80/1
500
0.0
9/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56.5)
9/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Devil Moon (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Panthers Port Macquarie (Bm66) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Ms K Buchanan
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Merlin's Magic, Siroccan Lad, Take Tea,
2
0.2
5/2
Matthew McCudden
Cejay Graham (61)
5/2
5m Shellscrape (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
H R Dew
Ms L Day (54)
20/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
0.9
30/1
Colt Prosser
Ms M Weir (56)
30/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
1.5
3/1
Allan Kehoe
Leah Kilner (58.5)
3/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
3.4
Ilia (7)
8/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (53)
8/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
W J Gavenlock
Wendy Peel (52)
25/1
Race 5 - The Panther Hcp (1506m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.55 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
S G Morton
P Graham (57)
7/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 388 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
1.0
4/1
Grant Marshall
C G O'Brien (55.5)
4/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
Paul Grills
Leah Kilner (58)
12/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
4
2.7
7/4
Troy O'Neile
B Looker (58.5)
7/4
6g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
T G Hardy
M Paget (58.5)
14/1
6
4.6
40/1
P J Evans
Cejay Graham (52.5)
40/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.3
16/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (61)
16/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.5
66/1
M J Robinson
Kirk Matheson (57)
66/1
7g Akacheeta (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
13.5
20/1
Matthew McCudden
R Spokes (55)
20/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Kove - Cafe/Bar/Kitchen (Bm58) (2012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.02 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Camayoc (13)
12/1
Sally Taylor
Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
9g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Cuzco, Espiritu, Napani, Occlo,
2
0.1
12/1
V B Jones
G Buckley (61)
12/1
7g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55.5)
9/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 191 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
Lot 729 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.6
6/1
T V Green
Cejay Graham (57.5)
6/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
D Lane
D McLellan (55.5)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.1
60/1
G L Woodward
M Paget (54.5)
60/1
4m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (55)
9/1
8
4.9
13/2
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (55.5)
13/2
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
9
5.0
11/1
A J Denham
P Graham (58.5)
11/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
11.3
5/2
P M Perry
B Looker (61.5)
5/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
14.4
6/1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (58.5)
6/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - The Tapp - Beer/Wine/Eats-Bm58 (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.76 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Colt Prosser
Cejay Graham (57.5)
13/4
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Jeweller's Gem (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paris Gem, Pearly Avenue,
Lot 55 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: T Connors
2
2.5
20/1
G L Woodward
Jenny Duggan (56)
20/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (53.5)
8/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Meddler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 171 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Lynne Smith
3
2.6
100/1
P Cheers
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.1
15/2
Paul Grills
Leah Kilner (53.5)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
8/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (55)
8/1
6m May'haab (AUS) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T G Hardy
M Paget (57)
14/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (54.5)
20/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
5.7
Akamin (1)
9/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (61.5)
9/2
7g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
10
8.6
15/2
Jeremy Smith
Stephane Joseph (53)
15/2
9g King Cugat (USA) x Crack Up (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 8 - Backyard-Eat/Stay/Play Hcp-C1 (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.46 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
L J Fairhall
G Buckley (54.5)
7/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
3.0
5/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (57.5)
5/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 170 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Gunnible, Gunnedah
Buyer: A Marshall
3
3.1
25/1
Melissa Dennett
T Treichel (54)
25/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Milligan
4
3.8
50/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
50/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Suitangi (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
B J Dodson
M Paget (55)
8/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Confident (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (53)
9/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
4.8
12/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (55)
12/1
8
6.2
25/1
G L Woodward
P Graham (54.5)
25/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
11.0
16/1
A F Ryan
Brooke Stower (54)
16/1