QUIRINDI - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Liverpool Plains G'spray (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.37 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
M K Mason
Jake Hull (60)
9/4
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Parachute (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
3.5
8/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (60)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 152 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
3.8
13/4
L E Cullen
Joshua Oliver (54)
13/4
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
4
5.0
9/4
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (51)
9/4
5
6.4
4/1
Ms T Williams
L Cumberland (55.5)
4/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Salinger's Bow (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
8.9
100/1
N F Boland
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
9g Dane Fever (AUS) x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
W T Martyn
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
4m Zupaone (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Race 2 - Willow Tree Pre School Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.58 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
R E Ollerton
S Guymer (59)
13/4
3g Primus (AUS) x Casino Gal (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Dreamer,
2
0.2
Laranta (11)
9/2
M Boland
A Chau (57)
9/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 633 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.7
13/4
L J Mayfield-Smith
P Graham (59)
13/4
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: L. Reinhard, Williamtown
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.8
66/1
R J Davies
Aimee Taylor (59)
66/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
Sally Torrens
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
16/1
6
4.5
Spud (9)
13/2
C A Tyack
Wendy Peel (56)
13/2
4g Bulleton (AUS) x Jericho Miss (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
N F Boland
Jake Hull (59)
8/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Overleaf (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
8.5
100/1
G J Watts
Carla Dougherty (57)
100/1
5g Recapitalize (AUS) x La Gautier (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
8.7
6/1
Leslie Bryant
L Cumberland (57)
6/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Tillakea (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
9.3
Pipped (12)
30/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (57)
30/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
11
23.6
100/1
P R Atkins
J Kehoe (59)
100/1
5g Recapitalize (AUS) x Kanzeta (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Graze At Willow Tree Inn (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.47 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (59)
5/1
3g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Cameleica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
2
0.2
4/1
Craig Weeding
Wendy Peel (56)
4/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Doo Dar Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
50/1
Dean Jackson
J Kehoe (54.5)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 971 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
16/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (56)
16/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
4/1
Ms S Grills
P Graham (55)
4/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.7
3/1
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (59.5)
3/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (54)
20/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
8
4.4
13/2
Troy O'Neile
Lexi McPherson (51)
13/2
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Bianwaiting (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
4.6
13/2
David J Smith
Jake Hull (57)
13/2
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
4m Dixie Prospect (USA) x See The Lights (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.2
40/1
Sally Torrens
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
40/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - The Plains Pantry Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.65 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Teppum (14)
11/4
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (55)
11/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Shiroko (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 601 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2
1.0
13/8
M D Griffith
Joshua Oliver (57)
13/8
3
2.5
8/1
Bryan Dixon
M Paget (55)
8/1
Lot 15 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: B Thompson
4
3.7
13/2
John W Ramsey
J Kehoe (55)
13/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Sky Alley (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.0
66/1
Jason Waters
Lexi McPherson (52)
66/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
6
5.3
11/2
Ms T Williams
A E Denby (55)
11/2
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Desert Reason (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
5.4
60/1
N F Boland
G Snowden (55)
60/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
8
5.7
14/1
Brett Thompson
P Graham (57)
14/1
9
5.8
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
50/1
3f Youthful Legs (USA) x Sabre Gard (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
Ms J Bowen
A Chau (57)
30/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Blue Groper (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
11
11.8
80/1
P M Farrell
S Guymer (56.5)
80/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
12
18.7
80/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (57.5)
80/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Pitamiss (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Willow Tree Gravels (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.99 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (58)
11/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Burbie, King Spin, Lone Star,
Lot 98 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/2
Ms S Grills
A Chau (58.5)
11/2
5g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Atlanta Silver (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
Connie Greig
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
16/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
0.4
10/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (54.5)
10/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
Craig Weeding
Aimee Taylor (56.5)
30/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.8
11/4
Michelle Fleming
Wendy Peel (56)
11/4
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
1.9
100/1
N F Boland
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
7g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
2.3
20/1
C R Dixon
Lexi McPherson (51)
20/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
2.7
11/1
Todd Austin
A E Denby (55)
11/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
4.1
11/2
Ms J Clement
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
11/2
11
4.2
20/1
A D McHardie
Carla Dougherty (52)
20/1
12
5.6
16/1
Mick Bath
J Kehoe (55)
16/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
8.5
80/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (55.5)
80/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
14
9.0
16/1
Brett Thompson
M Paget (57)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Jesterchine (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - L Howard Willow Tree Cup-Bm50 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.27 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Brett Thompson
M Paget (58)
5/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Lady Coss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
2
1.5
9/2
S W Thompson
Jake Hull (57)
9/2
8g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Mia (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Lot 328 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: J Lobsey
3
1.7
12/1
John McLachlan
G Snowden (59.5)
12/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 141 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
Lot 406 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
66/1
M Boland
Aimee Taylor (54)
66/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.3
15/1
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (60)
15/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
10/1
S J Hodge
P Graham (59)
10/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
2.8
8/1
R E Ollerton
S Guymer (56)
8/1
8m Hussonet (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.0
Naoko (9)
4/1
Connie Greig
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
4/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
3.9
8/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (58.5)
8/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
4.3
20/1
Dean Jackson
A Chau (61)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.0
6/1
R J Knight
Lexi McPherson (57)
6/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
11.1
100/1
Ms K Owen
Carla Dougherty (53.5)
100/1
100
0.0
60/1
Alan Martin
J Kehoe (54)
60/1
8m Shaft (AUS) x Lavender Road (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))