ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, October 25

Race 1 - Ubet Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
K E Hansen
D A Evans (59)
12/1
4g Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
2
0.4
6/1
P F Pengelly
C McIver (57)
6/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x So Elegant (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
Ms L Applewaite
Ms Alisha Taylor (57)
5/1
4
2.4
9/4
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (58)
9/4
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
Clinton Thompson
D J Evans (53.5)
12/1
6
6.4
9/4
A W Hess
D Hayse (58)
9/4
4h Paco Boy (IRE) x Lol (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.4
40/1
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (58)
40/1
4h Falvelon (AUS) x Citichy (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
10.4
50/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Coffee House Bolsover Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T Button
Ashley Butler (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Caravel, Edea, Tiger By The Tale,
Lot 710 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Shane Morrissy
2
0.4
Decali (6)
15/8
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (57)
15/8
4m New Approach (IRE) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1835 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
0.6
10/1
L V Rowe
N Day (58.5)
10/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x All Is Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
0.7
3/1
J S O'Shea
Zoe White (54.5)
3/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (56)
20/1
5g Royal Harlequin (AUS) x Burlington House (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.7
15/1
Krystle Johnston
M Abe (59)
15/1
4g Citiwyse (AUS) x Saintly Trist (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
9.9
66/1
Clinton Garland
D Simmons (54)
66/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Lesia Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
16.9
9/1
Ricky Vale
A Coome (58.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Tony McMahon Racing (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.65 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
Mick Attard
L Attard (54.5)
13/8
6g Sebring (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Badoosh, Wentworth,
Lot 435 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
2.3
Pulsar (6)
3/1
Tim Cook
A Coome (57.5)
3/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Lot 536 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$225,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
3
3.6
15/8
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (58.5)
15/8
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Rembrandts Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
6.6
20/1
J Wehlow
Ms Alisha Taylor (59)
20/1
5
10.4
7/1
Ms G Bell
D J Evans (55.5)
7/1
8g Skalato (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 4 - Coca Cola Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (32.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
P J Fleming
Zoe White (53)
11/8
3f Red Element (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Spinnaker Run, Winnington,
2
0.8
5/2
Andrew Suli
A Coome (58)
5/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 925 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,500
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jason Morgan
3
4.3
9/2
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (54)
9/2
3f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Irresistibelle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
7.6
14/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (54)
14/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
5
8.4
60/1
L V Rowe
D Simmons (54)
60/1
7
14.7
25/1
Krystle Johnston
M Abe (55)
25/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Tree Tops (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 5 - Bacardi Martini (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.73 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Doubos (2)
7/2
Tim Cook
Zoe White (55.5)
7/2
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Monkery, Speed Dubai, Tuamotu,
2
0.8
16/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
Laura Cronan
D Hayse (55)
12/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
Clinton Garland
D Simmons (54)
12/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Fairy Rainbeam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.5
Munjiz (4)
12/1
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (56)
12/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (57.5)
20/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Piglet's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
2.7
11/2
Mick Attard
D A Evans (54.5)
11/2
8
7.2
5/4
T Button
A Coome (58.5)
5/4
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Win Tv Plate (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.63 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
J E McConachy
Q Krogh (54)
4/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Comahni, Comin'through, The Calibrator,
Lot 543 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.8
5/2
Ms G Bell
Ashley Butler (59)
5/2
8g Stratum (AUS) x Golden Delicious (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 258 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: GEORGE MOORE BLOODSTOCK
3
3.1
9/2
D W Gardiner
Zoe White (54.5)
9/2
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 508 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.3
4/1
M J Tremble
N Day (59)
4/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (54.5)
12/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Soul Diva (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
F E Smith
A Coome (59)
40/1
7
6.6
9/1
Mark Lehmann
Ms C Jokic (56)
9/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Schema (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
T Button
L Attard (57.5)
30/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
A R Jenkinson
D Hayse (55.5)
20/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Scoot Kan (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
Ms G Bell
D J Evans (55.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Ray White R'ton City Plate-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.48 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8
T Button
A Coome (59)
15/8
Lot 483 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: JAMES YOUNG
2
0.5
10/1
Mick Attard
L Attard (59)
10/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
6/1
T J Sigvart
D A Evans (59)
6/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Meteor Mistress (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.0
4/1
Clinton Thompson
S Sheargold (57)
4/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Crowned Lady (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.8
80/1
M and C Dore
M J Barnham (57)
80/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Veldt (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.0
25/1
D W Gardiner
Zoe White (54.5)
25/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
P J Fleming
C McIver (53)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.4
50/1
William Weeks
Ms N Summers (55.5)
50/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.9
Suit (5)
3/1
Ms Z Hohn
N Day (57.5)
3/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
19.7
80/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (55.5)
80/1