ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, December 19

Race 1 - Kids Fashions On The Field Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
L A Wright
N Day (56)
5/4
2
2.3
9/2
Mark F Webb
N Thomas (55.5)
9/2
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
2.6
7/4
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (58)
7/4
4
9.1
8/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (54)
8/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
11.6
30/1
J Wehlow
P Romeo (54)
30/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Mayaguana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tony Madden Architects P/L-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
T Button
N Seymour (59)
9/10
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Belisa, Vitriolic Attack,
Lot 152 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.0
4/1
T Button
W D'Avila (52.5)
4/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 1517 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
3.0
13/4
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57.5)
13/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Shawn Mathrick
Lot 101 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
4
3.8
30/1
P D Dillon
P Romeo (54.5)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
5.6
7/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (56)
7/1
7g Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Great Keppel Island Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.53 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
J E McConachy
Ashley Butler (57.5)
2/1
Lot 272 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Carmel Richardson
2
0.8
10/9
James Rundle
Elyce Smith (55.5)
10/9
3g Magnus (AUS) x Wickedly (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 147 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 76 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jim Rundle
3
5.1
20/1
J L O'Sing
M J Barnham (58.5)
20/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x My Jugah (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
4
6.4
100/1
John Crane
P Romeo (55)
100/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Bahamian Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.6
60/1
T J Sigvart
Justin P Stanley (56)
60/1
3f Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Gamble In Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
P R Clarke
Adam Sewell (56.5)
9/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
J Wehlow
N Seymour (57)
20/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.4
50/1
Ms G Bell
W D'Avila (54.5)
50/1
5m Garrison Savannah (NZ) x La Chloe (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
9
9.2
66/1
L D Wanless
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
9.3
11/1
C G Russell
N Day (59)
11/1
5g Masterpiece (ARG) x Imposing Sue (AUS) (Imposing Bull (AUS))
11
10.6
150/1
Vic Heading
Q Krogh (54)
150/1
4m Clearly Vain (AUS) x Gypsy Play (AUS) (Safe Play (AUS))
12
10.8
60/1
Allan A Clark
S Sheargold (56)
60/1
3c Ready Royal (AUS) x Testya Time (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Patlaw Securities U12 100 (55) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.90 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
G K Taylor
Adam Sewell (57.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Miss Amur, Miss Miao,
2
0.8
13/2
John Poots
Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
13/2
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Meteor Mistress (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.3
30/1
Shane Sigvart
Q Krogh (55.5)
30/1
4
1.4
7/1
Tim Cook
Ashley Butler (57)
7/1
7m Zaha (CAN) x Expresscay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.2
11/4
Shane Sigvart
Elyce Smith (55)
11/4
6
5.0
14/1
Joao Campeao
N Day (55)
14/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Holly Amanda (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
7
5.8
30/1
J H Manzelmann
P Romeo (54)
30/1
8
6.2
10/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (55)
10/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
P M Burke
Justin P Stanley (56)
12/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Lady's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.9
Hurai (11)
150/1
Joao Campeao
Taylor Williams (52)
150/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Llamrai (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 5 - Merry Xmas Everyone From Rjc (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.54 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Julieann Lancaster
Justin P Stanley (54)
6/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Go Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Melisandre,
Lot 280 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.0
7/4
J E McConachy
N Day (54)
7/4
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 84 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ian Rimington Bloodstock
3
2.0
7/2
J T Wigginton
Lachlan Dodds (56)
7/2
7g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
4
2.8
11/2
L A Wright
W D'Avila (56)
11/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
4.8
9/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
9/1
6
6.3
12/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (58.5)
12/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
6.8
16/1
L D Wanless
Ms R Williams (57)
16/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
A R Jenkinson
N Seymour (57)
25/1
6m Waterford Road (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
9
13.1
60/1
J H Manzelmann
Q Krogh (57)
60/1
8g Charge Forward (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Caught In The Act Photo (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.86 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
John Crane
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Do It For Dottie,
2
0.3
15/4
Jason Devine
P Romeo (55.5)
15/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Queen Of Swing (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 335 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 55 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
3
1.6
12/1
T Button
N Seymour (54.5)
12/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
4
2.4
9/4
G J Clem
Justin P Stanley (58)
9/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Crowned Glory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
15/8
R Baker
Adam Sewell (58)
15/8
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
6
3.6
60/1
Tim Cook
Elyce Smith (52.5)
60/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
Tim Cook
Ms R Williams (54)
150/1
8
6.0
25/1
Ms A Stephens
Taylor Williams (52)
25/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
6.5
20/1
Ms G Bell
N Day (56.5)
20/1
9g Skalato (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
10
8.3
150/1
Ms K Price
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Sister Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
8.4
Ozein (10)
100/1
Alan Joseph Jones
N Thomas (54)
100/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Ozone Sand (USA) (L'enjoleur (CAN))
12
18.4
15/1
Ricky Vale
W D'Avila (54)
15/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Russian Ballet (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 7 - Summer Racing Sat. 30/12-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.87 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9
G K Taylor
Adam Sewell (56)
10/9
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
1.8
20/1
P J Fleming
Lachlan Dodds (55)
20/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 60 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
Lot 67 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
2.3
Gower (12)
100/1
P J Fleming
N Seymour (55.5)
100/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
4
2.4
9/2
J T Wigginton
W D'Avila (57)
9/2
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.4
16/1
Andrew Suli
Taylor Williams (59)
16/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
L D Wanless
Ms R Williams (58.5)
50/1
7
5.1
Adarni (6)
7/1
L V Rowe
Elyce Smith (54)
7/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
6.4
Zatorio (10)
50/1
P M Burke
Q Krogh (56.5)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
J S O'Shea
S Sheargold (56)
20/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Cymbala (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.0
30/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
8.2
66/1
Damien Rideout
N Day (57.5)
66/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.3
80/1
Matt Reardon
N Thomas (56.5)
80/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
13
8.5
15/2
Ms G Bell
Justin P Stanley (59)
15/2