Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, September 19

Race 1 - Garrard's/Rjc Awards 28/9 (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.72 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Elyce Smith (54)
8/11F
5m Daunting Lad x Queen Of Happiness (King Of Happiness (USA))
2
1.5
10/1
T: L D Wanless
R: N Thomas (57.5)
10/1
3
2.5
15/8
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
15/8
6g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
6.2
Proane (3)
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
5
9.7
8/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
8/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 2 - Rocky Wholesale Bakehouse Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.49 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
10/9F
3g Rothesay x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
2
1.3
9/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/2
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
9/2
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/2
3f Rothesay x Meringue (Over )
4
4.0
7/2
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
7/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.5
100/1
T: L V Rowe
R: N Thomas (54.5)
100/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Bonny The Viper (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
6
7.2
150/1
T: James Rundle
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
150/1
3c Magnus x Just Fast (Fastnet Rock )
7
7.4
25/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (56)
25/1
3g Sidereus x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.2
150/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
150/1
3g Amber Grey (IRE) x Rock To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
9
8.4
20/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: D Simmons (56.5)
20/1
3g Real Saga x Epsilon (Sequalo )
10
9.1
100/1
T: K J Miller
R: Zoe White (54)
100/1
3f Jet Spur x Shiraki (Red Ransom (USA))
11
14.1
60/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
60/1
3g Dreamscape x Elmira (Timber Country (USA))
Race 3 - Butler Partners Ltd Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.04 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/1
7g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Elyce Smith (61)
6/1
7g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
3
1.8
11/4
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/4
7g Magic Albert x Informant (Flying Spur )
4
2.0
14/1
T: K J Miller
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
14/1
7m Nicconi x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
2.8
9/10F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (60)
9/10F
5g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
6
3.5
15/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Zoe White (54)
15/1
Race 4 - 990 4ro Rockhampton Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.17 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: N Thomas (55.5)
11/1
4m Anacheeva x Miss Ireland (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anirishman, Dalradian, O'grace,
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.0
7/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (54)
7/1
6m Easy Rocking x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
3
2.8
11/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
11/4
6g Drumbeats x Trust Me Honey (Belong To Me (USA))
4
5.2
50/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55.5)
50/1
5m Ferocity x Maltie (Pure Theatre )
5
5.3
7/2
T: A J Albert
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
6
5.8
8/1
T: C G Russell
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
5g Sebring x Pay Off Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.1
12/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
12/1
5g Drumbeats x Pearl's Pic (Piccolo (GB))
8
9.8
9/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (53)
9/4F
3f Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
9
12.3
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (57.5)
150/1
6g Casino Prince x Hell Week (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Engineering & Maintenance-Bm60 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.69 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: Toni Schofield
R: D Simmons (58)
15/4
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Crack Of Dawn,
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Thomas Doyle (57.5)
9/2
5g Daunting Lad x Buck's Pearl (Buck's Pride )
3
2.2
9/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
9/4F
4g Red Element x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )
4
2.3
15/4
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
15/4
4g Albrecht x Inca Lagoon (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.4
5/1
T: T Button
R: Ron Stewart (54)
5/1
5m Exceedingly Good x Koitaki (Chateau Istana (GB))
7
6.8
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
150/1
8g Changeintheweather (USA) x Mindmaster (Mind Games (GB))
8
9.8
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
10g Bagger Vance x Dari Creek (Jacobs Creek )
Race 6 - Thomos Betta Home Living (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Dream Of Choice,
2
1.5
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
7/2
5m Hidden Dragon x Nanaja (Iglesia )
3
1.6
5/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (54)
5/2
6g Bradbury's Luck x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
4
3.1
11/2
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
11/2
5g Easy Rocking x O'Tonda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.1
80/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Ms N Summers (54)
80/1
5m Bagger Vance x Pride Of Cass (Pride Of Place )
6
5.2
12/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
6g Snippetson x Quite Right (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.4
80/1
T: L D Wanless
R: N Thomas (54)
80/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.6
15/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Zoe White (54)
15/1
Race 7 - 2019 XXXX Spring Carnival (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.48 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Paua (3)
5/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/2
4g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
Winning siblings: Peacock,
2
0.2
7/1
T: C G Russell
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
3
0.7
Quidni (4)
5/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (59)
5/4F
4
3.2
25/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
25/1
4g Easy Rocking x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/1
5g Smart Missile x Calamba (Bernardini (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
80/1
5m Host (CHI) x Cataphract (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.7
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (57.5)
100/1
5g Drumbeats x Arenaceous (Sandpit (BRZ))
8
6.5
8/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
8/1
4g Mossman x Devils Arcade (Snowland )
9
10.5
Sweet (11)
25/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
25/1
4m Wanted x Chocolate Icecream (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.5
60/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59)
60/1
5g Rebel Raider x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))