Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 24

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: K Jennings (56)
5/2F
2c Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
2
1.3
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/1
2c All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
13/4
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/1
2c Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
4.6
Tarima (9)
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (54)
15/2
2f I Am Invincible x Myalla Gold (Show A Heart )
6
5.3
16/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Avdulla (54)
16/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.4
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Spriggs (56)
7/1
2c Pierro x Red Hand (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
8
32.4
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56)
14/1
2c Snitzel x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Atc Membership (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (60)
2/1F
3g Helmet x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Java, Saker,
2
1.3
France (4)
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (60)
7/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.1
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
4
3.1
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (59)
10/1
3g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.6
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (61)
5/2
6
4.5
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (58)
30/1
7
4.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
6/1
3c Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Tab Rewards (Bm85) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.75 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Embley (8)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
10/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Chordata, Flogga, Moss Tank, Shining Eagle,
2
0.4
3/1F
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
3/1F
5g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
3
1.7
4/1
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
4/1
4
3.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
7/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (58)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
7
7.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
6/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
8
76.0
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (60)
8/1
Race 4 - Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.05 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54)
2/1F
2
0.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
13/2
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.7
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
13/4
4
2.2
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
Alart (6)
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.9
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/2
4m Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
3.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (59)
12/1
5m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
8
9.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
20/1
5m Stratum x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Tab Highway (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.93 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
4g Magnus x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Magnetron, Sphera, Strykethree, Von Costabeel,
2
0.4
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
4m Al Maher x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
0.5
11/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (56)
11/8F
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.1
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
4m Snitzel x Sunday Valentine (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Schofield (54)
14/1
4g Al Maher x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
6
2.1
30/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Pollard (58)
30/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x T H Dancer (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
7
2.2
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
6/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.6
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Deanne Panya (54)
30/1
9
3.6
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
10
8.4
50/1
T: Robert Lane
R: A Banks (54)
50/1
11
12.1
14/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Ford (55)
14/1
4h Pendragon (NZ) x Black Sensation (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
100
0.0
66/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: B Spriggs (54)
66/1
5m Wonderful World x Pussy Royal (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Merry X-Mas James Boags (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.97 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59.5)
7/2
5g Northern Meteor x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
2
0.2
15/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
15/2
3
1.0
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/1
4g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
4
2.6
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L Magorrian (59)
11/2
4g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.0
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
15/4
4g Hinchinbrook x Artistique (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.6
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: B McDougall (55)
40/1
5g Canny Lad x Petulie (Magic Albert )
8
6.7
13/4F
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (56.5)
13/4F
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (Montjeu (IRE))
9
8.1
25/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Tommy Berry (55)
25/1
4m Pins x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper )
10
8.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (61.5)
40/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (Strategic )
Race 7 - December Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.85 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (62)
14/1
2
1.0
Snoopy (7)
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/8F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (54)
60/1
6g Snitzel x It's You (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
1.4
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
9/1
6g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
5
2.3
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/2
5g All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
3.0
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
20/1
7g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.3
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (54)
40/1
8
3.4
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
11/4
6g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - #theraces (Bm77) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.78 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
4g Choisir x Lovely Lonny (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: First Family, Smiley Face,
2
0.2
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (58.5)
10/1
3
0.4
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (61)
10/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
0.5
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57)
25/1
5g Road To Rock x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
5
0.6
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Doyle (59.5)
12/1
4g Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
1.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/2
4g Nicconi x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
1.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
8
1.4
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
4h Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
9
1.5
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
8g Danzero x Red Blooded (Hennessy (USA))
10
1.9
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
2/1F
4g Pins x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
11
3.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
12
3.5
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (60)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Rock Diva (Woodman (USA))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
15/4
4g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Finagle, Mental,
2
0.2
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (60)
13/2
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55)
9/1
4m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P McPhee
4
0.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/1
4m Sebring x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
5
0.5
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
20/1
4m Beneteau x Hussterics (Hussonet (USA))
6
0.6
Kudero (8)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
20/1
6g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
0.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (57.5)
20/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Pegasus (Orpen (USA))
8
1.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
30/1
5m Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
9
1.4
100/1
T: A Newing
R: B McDougall (56.5)
100/1
7g Casino Prince x Timeless Miss (Gilded Time (USA))
10
1.5
100/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
100/1
10g Marwina x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
1.6
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
12/1
4g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
1.9
13/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (57.5)
13/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
13
2.0
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (59)
16/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Nadege (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
2.3
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/1