ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - 2019 Membership (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
8/1
3c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Social Glow (AUS) (Aghaadir (USA))
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 23/03/2018, Simpson Constr. Valley Pearl, 1200m
Winning siblings: Aurora Glow, Gossips, Mardonius,
Lot 468 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
2.3
1/2
James Cummings
J Parr (57.5)
1/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55.5)
16/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Heart To Fear (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54.5)
30/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (56)
5/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (52)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Mascareri (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
11.4
Beidi (5)
20/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Summer Racing (Bm88) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.34 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54)
9/10
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 3/11/2018, Turner Freeman (Bm88), 2400m
Winning siblings: Squeezable, Swiss Beauty,
Lot 584 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
3.3
5/2
R A Freedman
C W Brown (53)
5/2
7g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.5
5/2
E V Musgrove
J Benbow (55)
5/2
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Tessa Reef (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
20.8
50/1
Grant Young
J Innes Jnr (52)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.31 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (53.5)
9/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 3/11/2018, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1200m
Lot 368 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Robinson
2
1.8
7/4
R T Stubbs
Tim Clark (54)
7/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.0
7/2
D R Mirfin
R Dolan (56.5)
7/2
4
4.0
11/1
Luke Pepper
J Ford (54)
11/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
M P Byers
T Angland (56)
8/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
M R Stitt
C W Brown (54.5)
12/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Technology (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
G J Colvin
B McDougall (53)
11/1
8
6.3
40/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (53)
40/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.7
Caccini (16)
20/1
N F Gardner
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.2
80/1
Michelle Ritchie
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
80/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
8.9
80/1
W J Dean
G Schofield (54.5)
80/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Proud Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Race 4 - November Topaz (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.98 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (58.5)
9/2
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 26/05/2018, McKell Cup, 2400m
2
0.1
15/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
15/4
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
3
0.5
11/2
C J Waller
J Ford (52)
11/2
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
2.0
4/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (61)
4/1
9g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.3
3/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
6
5.8
6/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (57)
6/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - November Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.17 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
5/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 20/10/2018, Clubsnsw (Bm94), 1200m
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
12/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (59)
8/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 758 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
4
3.1
9/4
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (53)
9/4
5
4.6
4/1
C J Waller
J Ford (52)
4/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.9
10/1
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (57.5)
10/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
7.1
11/1
K Dryden and S Collings
B Avdulla (56)
11/1
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.40 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Notio (11)
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C W Brown (53)
11/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 30/09/2018, Catanach's Jewellers (Bm78), 1400m
Lot 538 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.5
3/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (53)
3/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 947 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Buyracebreed Ltd
Lot 246 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.8
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53.5)
30/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.9
9/2
P and P Snowden
T Angland (57.5)
9/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
15/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (54)
15/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.6
30/1
Michelle Ritchie
R Dolan (52.5)
30/1
7
5.0
25/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
25/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
5.5
13/4
James Cummings
Rachel King (52)
13/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.2
15/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
15/2
10
8.6
100/1
P M Perry
J Parr (57.5)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm94) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.42 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4
James Cummings
B Avdulla (55)
5/4
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 6/11/2018, Agency Projects Choisir Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Nemrud, Ottoman,
2
1.0
11/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
11/1
3
2.3
30/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
2.9
Jorda (9)
20/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (53)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.0
11/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (53)
11/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.5
Nictock (11)
15/2
Cameron Crockett
R Dolan (49.5)
15/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
5/1
G McFarlane
J Parr (56)
5/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
J Ford (56)
25/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
5.3
16/1
James Cummings
T Angland (59.5)
16/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.8
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
30/1
11
6.2
25/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (58)
25/1
9g Haradasun (AUS) x Crimson Lane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
6.4
Isorich (13)
50/1
Wayne Seelin
A Adkins (52)
50/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/5
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (57.5)
4/5
4m Sebring (AUS) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 20/06/2018, All Too Hard@vinery (Bm74), 1250m
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, The August,
Lot 437 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Harding
2
1.3
30/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (58)
30/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 568 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications
3
2.1
Deft (4)
15/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.7
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60)
11/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.0
30/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
6
5.6
9/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (54)
4/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58)
20/1
Race 9 - #theraces (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.03 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
12/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick-Kensington 31/10/2018, The Agency Real Estate (Bm72), 1300m
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
10/9
Ms K Waugh
S R Weatherley (59)
10/9
3
0.3
12/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
12/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.4
10/1
W P Cave
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
0.8
15/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (59)
15/1
6
1.5
15/1
James Cummings
J Parr (60)
15/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.6
11/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
1.8
40/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59.5)
40/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Valentine Miss (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
3.0
25/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58.5)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.8
20/1
Richard Litt
R Dolan (53)
20/1
11
4.4
40/1
G K White
C W Brown (59)
40/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.2
50/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
50/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Angelic Smile (AUS) (Dehere (USA))