Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - Golden Gift (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56)
3/1
2c Brazen Beau x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Alizee, Astern, Marrakesh, Mogador,
2
5.3
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (56)
7/2
2c Deep Field x Miatoko (Danzero )
3
5.4
Jonah (1)
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/2
2c Hinchinbrook x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
4
6.2
6/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: M J Walker (56)
6/4F
2c Snitzel x Cariad (Sequalo )
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.67 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
T: C K Martin
R: Rachel King (53.5)
13/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Angelus (Lonhro )
2
2.0
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
20/1
3
2.5
40/1
T: G C Hook
R: M A Cahill (53)
40/1
4g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Adkins (60)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
4m Casino Prince x Kartini (Canny Lad )
6
4.4
3/1F
T: W G Carroll
R: B Avdulla (54)
3/1F
4m Al Maher x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
6.0
Short (6)
10/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
5g Snippetson x Zaffy (Zafonic (USA))
8
6.4
15/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
15/2
9
6.7
7/2
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B McDougall (56.5)
7/2
4g Nothin' Leica Dane x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
6.9
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Summer Hospitality@atc (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/2
4m Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Limes, Molasses, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
2
0.4
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (55)
30/1
5m Smart Missile x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/1
5m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
4
1.0
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
2/1F
4m Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.3
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58)
9/1
6
1.5
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: M J Walker (56.5)
13/4
4m Hinchinbrook x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
7
1.7
15/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/2
5m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
20/1
4m Duelled x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
30/1
6m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Race 4 - 2019 Membership (Bm88) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.40 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
5/2F
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.0
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tommy Berry (55)
4/1
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
4
3.5
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
16/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
3.8
Merovee (10)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
11/2
4h Frankel (GB) x More Strawberries (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (53)
100/1
4g Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )
8
5.5
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (54)
15/2
4g Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
12/1
5g Nicconi x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.6
100/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
100/1
5g I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal (Flying Spur )
11
9.2
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (52)
60/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
12
18.7
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Atc Tipping Competition (Bm88) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.06 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
10/9F
5g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
2
0.4
11/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: A Adkins (56.5)
11/4
4m Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
30/1
6g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.4
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
9/1
4g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
5
3.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
30/1
6
3.7
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
6g Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.1
Bye See (13)
14/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
14/1
5m Sebring x Chance Bye (Snitzel )
8
5.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/1
9
7.7
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (53.5)
100/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
10
8.6
50/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (58.5)
50/1
6g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
12.9
100/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
100/1
6g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (58)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Day, How Cool, Keep It Danish,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
12/1
3
3.0
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
20/1
5m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
3.4
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (58)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
3.9
4/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
4/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
4.4
150/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (52)
150/1
7
5.4
Deity (10)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
5/2F
4m Exceed And Excel x Divine Madonna (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.8
Chalk (13)
30/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel Hunt (50.5)
30/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (60.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
10
6.2
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.4
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (58)
40/1
5g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
12
9.8
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (57.5)
12/1
13
25.6
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (54.5)
9/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - The Country Classic (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.63 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
7/2F
5m Smart Missile x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Transact,
2
1.3
50/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Nick Heywood (60)
50/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
3
1.5
D'Beak (6)
10/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
4
1.7
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
80/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
5
1.9
7/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Adkins (55.5)
7/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Queen Of The Hill (Danehill (USA))
6
2.4
Allzin (3)
15/2
T: G M Hoy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/2
7g Al Maher x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
3.5
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms R Murray (53.5)
25/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Rendzina (Testa Rossa )
9
3.7
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
30/1
4g Host (CHI) x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.8
50/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Rachel Hunt (50.5)
50/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Love One (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
4.5
30/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
30/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pricey (Flying Spur )
12
5.0
Bezel (5)
6/1
T: David J Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (Lonhro )
13
5.5
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (53.5)
14/1
4m Choisir x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
14
5.8
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
15
7.6
50/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (Song Of Tara (IRE))
16
7.7
Zarlu (4)
100/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
100/1
9g Zariz x Cha Cha Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
17
8.3
40/1
T: David J Smith
R: C Reith (57)
40/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
18
12.9
150/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
150/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Friskee (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.66 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
2/1F
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Man From Uncle,
2
0.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (58.5)
9/1
4g Snitzel x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.6
12/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (58.5)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.8
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Jenny Duggan (50)
11/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Quest For Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
1.1
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
4h Sepoy x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.7
Strome (6)
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (57)
14/1
4m Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
7
2.1
14/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55)
14/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
8
3.5
Laussel (10)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.9
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (60)
14/1
5g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
6.4
80/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
80/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
6g Denman x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - #theraces (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.50 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
6/4F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (Strategic )
2
0.8
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
13/2
4g All Too Hard x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
7g Cecconi x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$900
Vendor: Sassy Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.7
Voilier (15)
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
80/1
6g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
5
4.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
6
4.6
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
60/1
7g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
7
4.8
15/8
T: S B Marsh
R: J B McDonald (55)
15/8
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lillet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.0
Volpe (13)
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (53)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
20/1
10
10.0
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (Yallah Prince )
11
10.8
60/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: T Angland (58.5)
60/1
7g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
12
11.4
150/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (55)
150/1
5g Tickets x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))