Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, August 10

Race 1 - Tuffrock Ejt Showcase Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Delete (2)
4/1
T: J R Hine
R: P Graham (58.5)
4/1
4h Arlington x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
5g Northern Meteor x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
3
0.5
9/10F
T: Benjamin Smith
R: A Bullock (59)
9/10F
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA))
4
3.3
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Beg (Iglesia )
6
7.1
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
25/1
7
7.2
60/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (55.5)
60/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Regrade (Danzero )
8
8.7
40/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
40/1
4m Red Element x Sienna (Octagonal (NZ))
9
9.0
Vondaye (14)
25/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
25/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
10
17.1
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
150/1
11
17.3
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
150/1
12
17.4
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
25/1
5g Shaft x Bala (War Trace (USA))
13
25.7
100/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
100/1
4m Choisir x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 2 - Fibre Fresh Showcase Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
5m Arlington x Air Attack (Murphy's Blu Boy )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: John W Ramsey
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
13/8F
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (59)
7/1
4g Lonhro x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/2
3g Time Thief x Alley Miss (Murphy's Blu Boy )
5
2.9
6/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (59)
6/1
6
4.5
30/1
T: William Wain
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
15/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
5/1
3f All Too Hard x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
7.0
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (57)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
7.1
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (59)
12/1
11
8.5
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
100/1
3f Tickets x Favourite Way (Strategic )
12
15.7
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Wendy Peel (56)
150/1
4g Trusting x Shaye Spice (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Kohnke Own Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.56 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56)
11/4
4m Reward For Effort x That's Leila (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: The Bounty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
5/4F
4g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
4
1.5
5/1
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
5/1
7g Flying Spur x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
5/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.2
66/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
66/1
9g Danbird x Miss Mia (Victory Prince )
7
5.9
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
5m Stratum x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 4 - Kelato Zanobolic (Bm66) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.63 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Packen (4)
12/1
T: Gerard Jenkinson
R: Josh Adams (57)
12/1
10g Untouchable x Regal Sonata (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Motoring Melody,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: A E Barton
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
9/4F
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.9
9/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
9/2
5m Arlington x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
4/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
4/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.1
3/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
3/1
5g Helmet x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
14/1
5m God's Own x Zarilly (Commands )
7
8.5
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Cumberland (54)
12/1
5g Drumbeats x River Music (Distant Music (USA))
8
9.1
20/1
T: R J Knight
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
8g Thorn Park x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Ranvet Country Showcase Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: H P Ball
R: A Gibbons (59)
11/4
4g Smart Missile x April In Venice (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devonport,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/1
3
4.8
9/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Secret Habit (Royal Academy (USA))
4
6.9
150/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
150/1
4g Mulaazem x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.2
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Josh Adams (59)
11/1
6
7.6
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
13/2
6m Duporth x Whywashe (Opera Prince )
7
8.6
5/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Bullock (57)
5/2F
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
9.0
50/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
50/1
4m Drumbeats x Out Of Brass (Mujahid (USA))
9
9.1
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (59)
20/1
5g Arlington x Ms Gatecrasher (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
6m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
11
12.0
25/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (55)
25/1
3g Moshe x Gregoria (Tierce )
12
13.7
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (53)
100/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.4
66/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
66/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
14
16.6
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
100/1
4h Charge Forward x Ribe (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Virbac - Animal Health (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Attila (5)
3/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (60)
3/1
5g I Am Invincible x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: M K Mason
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
20/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.0
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
16/1
5g Trusting x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
12/1
6g Commands x Defrock (Canny Lad )
5
3.4
14/1
T: William Wain
R: Wendy Peel (55)
14/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (Strategic )
6
4.5
9/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Josh Adams (62)
9/2
5g Magic Albert x Hukba (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.8
7/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
7/4F
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
8
5.8
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (60.5)
12/1
5g Al Maher x Milan (Snippets )
9
7.2
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Race 7 - Livamol With Bioworma (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Wendy Peel (51)
9/2
6g Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (Dexter (GB))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: R A Freedman
R: G M Ryan (54)
9/4F
4g Choisir x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
9/2
6g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.1
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (56)
60/1
9g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
6m Northern Meteor x Lil Onassis (Dehere (USA))
7
4.8
11/2
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
11/2
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/1
5g Arlington x Tennessee Mischief (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.8
5/1
T: S W Thompson
R: A Bullock (58)
5/1
7g Excites x Diamond Day (Marwina )
Race 8 - Furneys Stock Feeds Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (55)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Hercules Mo,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
11/2
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
11/2
3
3.0
Arleta (5)
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
9/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.4
Pompous (10)
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
4g Charge Forward x Fine Figure (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.6
11/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: P Graham (57)
11/2
5g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
9m Court Command x Oakfield Diamond (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
5.7
60/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
8g Power Of Destiny x Mia Amanda (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
9
7.3
7/2
T: M K Mason
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
7/2
5g Northern Meteor x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
11.2
25/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
25/1
11
11.7
15/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
15/2
4m Charge Forward x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
12
15.4
150/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
150/1
7g Specialize x Mary Eileen (Ooh Rory )