SCONE - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - Emirates Park (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.34
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T J Bartley
G Buckley (60.5)
9/2
Lot 1092 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.4
6/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (60)
6/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.5
9/1
Adam Duggan
Ashley Morgan (59)
9/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Lot 347 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
4
1.0
30/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (61)
30/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.8
7/4
S I Singleton
Tom Sherry (56.5)
7/4
6
3.5
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
3/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Darvaza (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
6.3
Guided (10)
9/1
John Bannister
Brooke Stower (54.5)
9/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
7.1
25/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
9
10.2
100/1
P R Horsnell
A Bullock (59)
100/1
Race 2 - Flynns Solicitors (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Nathan Doyle
G Buckley (59)
11/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Tactical Manuever,
2
0.5
5/2
B F Cavanough
Tom Sherry (53)
5/2
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 18 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: MacCallum Inglis
Lot 736 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
0.6
9/4
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (59)
9/4
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
4
2.7
50/1
M J Lunn
D Mc Lellan (59)
50/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.5
11/1
K A Lees
C G O'Brien (59)
11/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Ela's Giant (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.2
15/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (55)
15/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
7
6.4
9/2
D I Atkins
A Bullock (59)
9/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
Daniel Robinson
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
12/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.7
50/1
Neil Jones
Ms J Worley (57)
50/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Husniyah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
13.0
40/1
M Boland
A Cavallo (59)
40/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
13.2
100/1
J P Drake
D Northey (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
S J Hodge
D Mc Lellan (57)
6/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cerinthe Belle, Mighty Heart, Windsea,
Lot 36 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
2
0.3
8/11
Paul Messara
Tom Sherry (57)
8/11
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Forward Thinking (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 2085 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.1
15/4
T J Bartley
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
15/4
3g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
2.4
11/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
11/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
3.6
25/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (59)
25/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
5.1
80/1
Mark Schmetzer
Travis Wolfgram (57)
80/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Consulting (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.3
15/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Balmoral Baby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.7
100/1
Justin Bowen
S Lisnyy (57.5)
100/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
11.5
30/1
S C Jones
G Buckley (59)
30/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
Tim McIntosh
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Can Do Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
15.7
40/1
Justin Bowen
A Bullock (57)
40/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
17.3
60/1
P M Farrell
Brooke Stower (55.5)
60/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - Flying Artie @ Newgate Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Paul Messara
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
5/2
Lot 17 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
0.8
40/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (57.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Endaxi (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
3
1.3
9/1
R P Northam
Tom Sherry (53.5)
9/1
Lot 510 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
Lot 69 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.2
3/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (57)
3/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
Cameron Crockett
A Cavallo (57)
30/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
J R Gask
D Northey (59)
14/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.0
Hibern (12)
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Berna (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
Ms J Bowen
Brooke Stower (57)
20/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.2
Schnell (10)
100/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
10
5.4
40/1
T S Howlett
D Mc Lellan (59)
40/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
8.6
7/1
J C Deamer
A Bullock (57.5)
7/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
10.6
50/1
D P Englebrecht
C G O'Brien (59)
50/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Canelot (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
12.3
40/1
S C Jones
Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Overblik (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Yarraman Park (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Second Island,
2
2.0
10/1
P M Farrell
Brooke Stower (56)
10/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 143 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
3
2.3
40/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (56)
40/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 460 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.7
66/1
Nicole Hudson
S Lisnyy (55)
66/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Red Light (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.8
3/1
Simon Casey
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
3/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.9
11/4
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
11/4
3f Trusting (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
Jacqueline Greentree
A Cavallo (57)
30/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
3.6
Manno (4)
11/1
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (58.5)
11/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Many Things (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
6.6
Enigami (12)
15/1
T & P Vigouroux
G Buckley (55.5)
15/1
9m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.0
7/2
L J Fairhall
Qin Yong (57)
7/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.5
40/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (59.5)
40/1
12
11.7
30/1
Tim McIntosh
Mitchell Bell (58)
30/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Cressfield (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.53
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Asudem (3)
6/1
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (60)
6/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 154 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock Pokolbin NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
7/1
K P Parker
Travis Wolfgram (58)
7/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: I Cowell
3
2.3
13/4
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (58.5)
13/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Mafia Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 192 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
4
3.6
16/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
5
4.5
15/8
R P Northam
Tom Sherry (56)
15/8
5m Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.5
50/1
Ben Hill
S Lisnyy (55)
50/1
7
6.6
25/1
J R Gask
Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
8.2
20/1
P H Bloomfield
A Cavallo (55)
20/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
9
8.6
16/1
Ben Hill
C G O'Brien (56)
16/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
9.0
Dan Roy (11)
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
11
10.8
20/1
T S Howlett
D Mc Lellan (60)
20/1
12
11.3
12/1
B F Cavanough
Mitchell Bell (58)
12/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 7 - Darley Scone Cup Carnival (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.43
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54.5)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Hard To Find (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
0.2
10/9
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
10/9
3f So You Think (NZ) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 272 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.5
15/1
Tim McIntosh
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 28 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Smith
Lot 102 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: P. Egan, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
20/1
Jacqueline Greentree
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
Luke A Thomas
A Gibbons (56.5)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
10/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
40/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
40/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Smash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
3.0
10/1
R M Nilsson
Ashley Morgan (57)
10/1
9
3.5
Spilt (2)
8/1
R P Northam
Tom Sherry (57)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.0
30/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))