Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, September 7

Race 1 - Palandri Insurances Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.95 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (58)
7/2
3g Danerich x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Allisam, I'm Too Hot,
2
1.5
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
13/4
3c Choisir x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
10/1
3c Your Song x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.1
15/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/8F
3c Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
5
6.6
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
3g Volitant x Snowfield Lady (High Yield (USA))
6
6.7
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
11/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Helping Hand (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.9
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: C J Parish (58)
50/1
3g Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
8
17.9
40/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
9
20.4
Toomosa (13)
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: R Beattie (56)
30/1
3f Squamosa x Bon Ace (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 2 - United Insurance Group Mdn (1414m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.16 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Dreams And Wishes (Galileo (IRE))
2
1.5
7/4F
T: P Morgan
R: C J Parish (55.5)
7/4F
3f Toorak Toff x Superfly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.5
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/1
5m Reward For Effort x Shesbig (With Class (CAN))
4
2.8
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58)
14/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Fredericia (Danehill (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: M J Walker (58)
50/1
4m Star Witness x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.0
25/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58)
25/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Pegasus (Orpen (USA))
7
5.3
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
7/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Denia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/1
4m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum (IRE))
9
7.5
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
15/1
3f Star Witness x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel )
10
11.7
30/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
30/1
3f Sebring x Cymbal (Commands )
11
12.0
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
100/1
3f Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
12
17.0
30/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
5m Chatline x Perugino's Pearl (Perugino (USA))
13
19.8
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Dee (58)
15/1
4m Purrealist x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Australian United Advisers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.51 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
5/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Pink Opal (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Lorena, Manacor,
2
0.2
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
5/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x St Kiara (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.3
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (57)
9/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
4
0.5
100/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.0
10/9F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
10/9F
4g O'Lonhro x Sahara Sands (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.5
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: C R Brown (58.5)
150/1
5g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
7
7.2
80/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
80/1
4g Wanted x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: D J Bourne
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Love A Win (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
11.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Trinitarian (Octagonal (NZ))
10
14.6
11/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
11/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Dominique (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Height Insurance Agencies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.94 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: M J Allen (58.5)
5/2F
5g King Of Prussia x No Blushing (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Frederickthegreat, Under No Prussia,
2
2.0
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (Testa Rossa )
3
2.4
5/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
4g Bel Esprit x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
4
3.1
14/1
T: B A Gentle
R: M J Walker (58.5)
14/1
4g Torch Relay x Gold Stream (Elvstroem )
5
3.9
30/1
T: R W Trewin
R: H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
5m Red Arrow x Successfully (Mossman )
6
4.9
6/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
6/1
4g Stryker x Royale Harmony (Choisir )
7
5.1
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
4h Moshe x Libertas (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
30/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.9
40/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: C J Parish (58.5)
40/1
10
9.2
66/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: John Allen (58.5)
66/1
4g Dash For Cash x Lady Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.4
60/1
T: R A Hockley
R: C R Brown (56.5)
60/1
4m Skilled x Tea Leoni (Ali-Royal (IRE))
12
13.6
50/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
50/1
13
14.6
100/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
100/1
5m All American x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Seymour Insurance Services-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.36 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
50/1
5m Gonski x She's On Song (Viscount )
2
0.2
15/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
15/2
4m Helenus x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.2
15/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
15/1
5m Nicconi x Flibbertigibbet (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ben Allen (59)
5/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
4.2
11/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/4F
4m Stratum x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
6
5.2
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58.5)
7/1
5m Stryker x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
7
5.4
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
40/1
4m Northern Meteor x Irish Darling (Ivory's Irish )
8
6.1
20/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
9
7.9
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/2
10
10.1
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (58)
14/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
11.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zauberin (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Insuremyfleet.Com.Au (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.41 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
8/1
5m Magnus x Honey Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Windy Citi Bear,
2
0.8
10/1
T: R K Challis
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
10/1
7m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/10F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Vimy (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.2
6/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (57)
6/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.0
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible x Royal Wit (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (58)
11/1
5m Publishing x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
7
9.2
8/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
8
11.5
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Fairy Moon (Fairy King (USA))
Race 7 - Zurich Insurance Au (Bm64) (1414m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.10 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (55)
9/2
2
0.1
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (58)
3/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
3
3.6
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
15/2
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.6
5/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (56.5)
5/4F
3c Savabeel x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
6.1
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (58)
12/1
8g Racer's Edge x Fiona (Famous Nick )
6
7.3
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
30/1
8g Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
10.1
80/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (57.5)
80/1
7m Excites x Jacquinella (Zeditave )
8
16.1
Neona (9)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
20/1
9g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (Royal Academy (USA))
9
41.1
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
6m Gonski x Baneful (Runyon (IRE))
Race 8 - Boq Finance (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.97 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (60)
9/10F
4g Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani (Mossman )
2
3.0
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
5g Blevic x Little Fireball (Barely A Moment )
3
3.1
Canelo (8)
15/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/1
4
3.2
16/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
16/1
6g Commands x An Chlais (Viscount )
5
3.4
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jack Martin (57)
10/1
5g Kaphero x Transparent Lover (Clear Choice (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
25/1
6g Written Tycoon x Position Ex (Canny Lad )
7
4.0
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (60)
9/2
5g Snitzel x Seattle Lass (Fraar (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: John Robertson (59.5)
40/1
9
14.2
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
12/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri )
Race 9 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.41 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: K Hann
R: L Nolen (59)
11/2
5m Nicconi x Valaana (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Talaana, Voltage Storm,
2
0.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Winks (57)
9/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Cosmo Arion (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Walker (56.5)
8/1
6m Turffontein x Gal Express (Success Express (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
20/1
9m All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
8/1
6
6.0
6/4F
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (59)
6/4F
7
6.4
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (58)
25/1
7g Tsigane (FR) x Eureka Lady (Victory Prince )
7
6.4
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
20/1
7g Danroad x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: B R Mills
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
100/1
10g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
10
11.9
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jack Martin (59)
16/1
4h Snitzel x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))