SINGAPORE - Sunday, November 18

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.04 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
H W Tan
R Curatolo (59)
14/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enter Sandman, My Lethal Pony,
Lot 37 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 71 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
50/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (56.5)
50/1
Lot 402 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: K L CHONG
3
3.0
200/1
L Dragon
T See (55.5)
200/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sweet Spot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1262 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Beatson Stables
4
4.5
30/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (54)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
7.5
30/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (56.5)
30/1
10g King Kamehameha (JPN) x Atarama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
8.0
Parker (2)
40/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (55.5)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
9.5
200/1
M Yusof
W H Kok (54)
200/1
11g Umatilla (NZ) x Volusia (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
10.0
150/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
10.3
60/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (50.5)
60/1
9g Neo Universe (JPN) x Wastin' Time (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
10
10.8
30/1
J Saimee
R Zawari (55)
30/1
11
12.1
Simpang (11)
100/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (48.5)
100/1
10g Rusty Spur (USA) x Goewin (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
12
19.6
200/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (54.5)
200/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Opuatia (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:36.48 (25.40)
Prizemoney: $85,000
Lot 76 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Tan
2
1.5
20/1
S Gray
G Boss (52)
20/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Turf Fire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1105 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
3
1.7
60/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (57)
60/1
4g Nakayama Festa (JPN) x Kashima Flower (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (52)
11/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pretty Proud (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (50.5)
60/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Fastback (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.8
400/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (51.5)
400/1
7
5.0
400/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (48.5)
400/1
8
5.5
40/1
M Clements
N Juglall (51.5)
40/1
9
6.5
25/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57)
25/1
4g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Sunset Ride (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
6.6
150/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (54)
150/1
11
9.9
300/1
H W Tan
S Shafrizal (50)
300/1
12
10.0
Andre (11)
500/1
C I Brown
I Amirul (49.5)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.80 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
20/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Curious, Javasea, Weighted,
Lot 193 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.5
20/1
M W Walker
R Curatolo (57)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Biriyani (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 852 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
25/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (54)
25/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Star Hussar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 103 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.8
15/1
R B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
15/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.3
200/1
D Hill
M Ewe (55.5)
200/1
5g Public Speaker (USA) x Black Snack (BRZ) (Major Storm (USA))
6
4.6
100/1
J O'Hara
K A'isisuhairi (53)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
K Y Young
A K Lim (51.5)
40/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
8
5.3
200/1
L Khoo
W H Kok (50)
200/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
K Y Young
K Nuh (51)
100/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.94 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: In A Twinkling,
Lot 417 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.5
30/1
S Gray
V Duric (57.5)
30/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
4.3
100/1
R B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
100/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Brishka (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 244 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 90 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
4
5.3
30/1
J O'Hara
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
30/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Effervescence (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.8
60/1
J Peters
M Rodd (57.5)
60/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Fizz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.9
200/1
C T Kuah
A Syahir (53.5)
200/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Kohinoor (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
6.7
My Aim (2)
500/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (57.5)
500/1
8
7.5
60/1
M W Walker
R Curatolo (57.5)
60/1
9
8.0
Shenbao (11)
400/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (55)
400/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Excuse O' (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
10.0
100/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (56.5)
100/1
11
13.3
30/1
Zl Mok
T See (56.5)
30/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Loaded Sisters (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:23.33 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
14/1
J Peters
M Rodd (58)
14/1
7g Jeremy (USA) x Indus Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
2
0.2
30/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (57)
30/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
3
0.7
20/1
L Khoo
S Noh (56)
20/1
Lot 327 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.0
Redoubt (10)
200/1
D Hill
T H Koh (55.5)
200/1
6
2.1
Istana (9)
100/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
100/1
5h Conduit (IRE) x Floral Palace (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (57)
30/1
4g Pins (AUS) x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58)
100/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.6
200/1
D Kok
M Ewe (54)
200/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.4
150/1
J Saimee
C J Grylls (56.5)
150/1
4g Kodiac (GB) x Wild Whim (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
11
6.7
100/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (58)
100/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
7.7
100/1
H W Tan
O Placais (58)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
50/1
Ms D Logan
E Aslam (57)
50/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Camilla (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreamcatcher,
2
0.5
25/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (53)
25/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 316 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: KS Research
3
1.0
Mach (9)
9/1
S Burridge
G Boss (53)
9/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Black Eye (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 361 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge / Ascot Farm
4
2.0
150/1
L Dragon
R Woodworth (55)
150/1
5
2.5
100/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (54)
100/1
6
2.8
25/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56)
25/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cissy Bowen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
2.9
150/1
D L Freedman
C J Grylls (58)
150/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.2
80/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
80/1
9
4.3
200/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49)
200/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
7.1
300/1
M W Walker
V Duric (55)
300/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Beautiful Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.1
Astra (6)
200/1
M W Walker
R Curatolo (55)
200/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Indian Dream (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
12
10.1
Agni (12)
500/1
M Clements
R Iskandar (46)
500/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Testalimit (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.94 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
40/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Camille With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Winning siblings: Moshquito,
2
1.0
16/1
M Clements
M Rodd (56)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 31 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.5
12/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (56.5)
12/1
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: V Pongsri-Iam
4
2.0
40/1
D Kok
V Duric (55.5)
40/1
4g Soldat (USA) x Taker Home (USA) (Vindication (USA))
5
2.8
Lizaz (1)
60/1
S Gray
I Amirul (55)
60/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Graphite (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
4.1
Howl (4)
30/1
D Meagher
R Curatolo (56)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.4
50/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (56)
50/1
8
4.9
500/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (55)
500/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
9
7.9
Typhon (8)
500/1
D Kok
M Ewe (54)
500/1
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Crisp (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:22.19 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
D L Freedman
W H Kok (56.5)
25/1
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Greenstone (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Joy Together, Little Bossing,
2
0.1
25/1
L Dragon
R Woodworth (53.5)
25/1
Lot 211 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Jessica Valas
3
1.4
300/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (49.5)
300/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 516 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 380 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Phoenix Semper Farm
Buyer: Perfect Racing Stable
4
1.7
25/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (57)
25/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
3.5
50/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (55)
50/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.3
11/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
11/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.5
300/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (51)
300/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kinsella (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
4.7
Dutrow (2)
100/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (55)
100/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.9
200/1
D Meagher
S Shafrizal (54.5)
200/1
8g Charge Forward (AUS) x Rezyana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.67 (25.26)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
M Yusof
V Duric (55.5)
16/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Morning Calm (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
1.8
200/1
S Gray
I Amirul (53.5)
200/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Finissima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
S Burridge
G Boss (57)
20/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.1
50/1
R B Marsh
T See (55)
50/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
3.6
40/1
S Burridge
R Curatolo (55.5)
40/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.7
80/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (57)
80/1
7
4.0
30/1
R B Marsh
J Powell (56.5)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
9
6.0
100/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (54.5)
100/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x November Rain (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.0
100/1
S Burridge
T Rehaizat (55)
100/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Secretive Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
10.3
80/1
D Koh
C C Wong (50.5)
80/1
8g Langfuhr (CAN) x Sky Fraulein (USA) (Sky Mesa (USA))