STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, December 6

Race 1 - Twilight Meet 20th Dec Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/4
S G Padman
S Cahill (57.5)
1/4
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kate's Dream, Makemehappy, Write No More,
2
7.8
20/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
20/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
12.3
80/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
80/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 130 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 37,000
4
12.4
35/10
B C Mueller
Jamie Kah (55.5)
35/10
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Nelcitus (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
5
16.1
30/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
30/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
16.2
50/1
Kerrie Vantijn
Eran Boyd (55.5)
50/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Idelargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Gipsie Jack Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.08 (39.59)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/5
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
4/5
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Pretty Punk, Rebelle,
2
1.3
5/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (56.5)
5/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Rustle (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
8.1
60/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (58)
60/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
10.0
14/1
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (58)
14/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
13.9
40/1
J Dunn
Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x My Becks (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
14.6
35/10
T G Trenowden
Ms Kayla Stra (58)
35/10
Race 3 - Langhorne Creek Wine Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
D M Koch
J Bowditch (58)
12/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Scavire (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glenarvy, Hippocrene,
Lot 381 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: D Koch
2
0.5
50/1
K J Matson
D Tourneur (56)
50/1
3
0.6
9/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/10
3g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Harrison / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.4
20/1
Ms E Hubbard
D Caboche (56.5)
20/1
5g Haayil (AUS) x Shiawase (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
Kym Healy
Kayla Crowther (53)
16/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Caddy's Star (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
6
3.2
25/10
B C Mueller
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
25/10
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.4
16/1
Ms R Day
Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x Silver Heart (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
8
5.0
100/1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund (56)
100/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Little Miss Quick (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
5.4
20/1
Alexander Justice
Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
11
13.9
100/1
Ms S Kotz
P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Soft (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
12
23.3
50/1
Ms R Day
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
50/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Howlin Gale Wines (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.16 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/10
G P Moody
Alice Lindsay (55.5)
16/10
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Glare
Lot 278 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: JAEGER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.8
45/10
D M Koch
J Bowditch (58.5)
45/10
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 195 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Koch
3
2.8
25/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (58)
25/10
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Titillate (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
4
3.4
25/1
James Gardiner
Anna Jordsjo (52)
25/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
5
9.5
5/1
Kerrie Vantijn
R J Hurdle (58.5)
5/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
10.9
Pippos (6)
50/1
B D Brook
J Maund (55.5)
50/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
12.8
100/1
Ms G Davey
D McWhinney (54)
100/1
9g Mutahassin (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
19.3
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (58)
20/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x The Xaarina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 5 - Bremerton Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.87 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
Ms M Smith
D Tourneur (54)
25/10
4m Krupt (AUS) x Island Account (USA) (Classic Account (USA))
2
5.3
10/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (54)
10/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
5.4
12/10
P F Blanch
R J Hurdle (59)
12/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 195 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
8.0
10/1
G D Searle
J Bowditch (57.5)
10/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Charlotte'srevenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
8.1
6/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ben Paterson (55.5)
6/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.2
50/1
Michael Vassallo
Anna Jordsjo (52)
50/1
8g Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
10.3
16/1
Ms J Giles
Victor Wong (54)
16/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
12.6
100/1
Alexander Justice
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
9
27.4
30/1
Ms L Lefoe
Ms Kayla Stra (54.5)
30/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Bleasdale (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.21 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Igitur (2)
7/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Bowditch (58)
7/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Be Mindful, Fulcrum, Golden Sixty,
Lot 276 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.3
25/10
Grant Young
Victor Wong (55.5)
25/10
8g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
20/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 194 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ivanic Nominees
4
2.6
32/10
Grant Young
Alice Lindsay (55)
32/10
7g Keeper (AUS) x Fashionabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
28/10
Ms G Henderson
Jamie Kah (56.5)
28/10
6
4.2
30/1
W P Bencic
S Cahill (57)
30/1
7
7.0
20/1
D W O'Leary
Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Grandime (AUS) (Near Boy (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
T T Oxlade
Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
10.4
60/1
Kym Healy
Kayla Crowther (51)
60/1
10
19.2
150/1
Kym Healy
D McWhinney (54)
150/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kings Courtesan (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
72.8
15/1
Garret Lynch
D Caboche (54)
15/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Denomination (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Vineyard Road (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.55 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (58)
55/10
9g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Dixie Miss,
2
0.2
25/10
S G Padman
S Cahill (56)
25/10
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
Lot 748 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 1807 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Padman
3
0.4
4/1
D M Koch
Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 161 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
8/1
R R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Scene In Pink (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
6.5
40/1
Stephen Theodore
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
40/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
9.4
16/1
B C Mueller
J Bowditch (56)
16/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.0
40/1
T Kilgower
Alice Lindsay (57)
40/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
13.3
35/10
Michael Vassallo
Anna Jordsjo (58)
35/10
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Rojah Agatori (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
17.8
80/1
D M Koch
D Tourneur (59)
80/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Unwrapped (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
11
54.5
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
25/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Seventeen Sins (USA) (Risen Star (USA))