Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Seacorp Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8. Gold Flakes
54  - 16/1
R: B Parnham
T: N D Parnham
2f playing god (AUS) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details 41 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA (As Agent for De Grey Park)
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
2
0.3
9. Rainline
54  - 4/1
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
2f rommel (AUS) x sound of thunder (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Ridgeport Holdings, Midland, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing/John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
1. Siren Assault
58  - 8/15F
R: Chris Parnham
T: S & J Casey
2f rich enuff (AUS) x rebel assault (IRE) (excelebration (IRE))
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Morningside, Wahring
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
4
1.5
11. Areduet
54  - 150/1
R: P Carbery
T: Coreen Maynard
2f rommel (AUS) x roberta (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.6
2. Battle Commander
58  - 14/1
R: C Staples
T: P H Jordan
2g rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.7
7. Snippy Sean
56  - 100/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D L Morton
7
2.8
5. Chest Out Swagger
56  - 60/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Mitchell Pateman
8
3.3
3. Show The Way
58  - 15/2
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
2g ducimus (AUS) x from the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
4.8
6. Earl It Is
56  - 20/1
R: Ms K Yuill
T: J P Taylor
2g bondi (AUS) x just like crystal (AUS) (dick turpin (IRE))
10
5
13. Nonesospicy
52.5  - 40/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: S & J Casey
11
6.1
4. Calling The Shots
56  - 150/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: P H Jordan
2g long leaf (AUS) x lob city (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
12
6.1
10. Champagne Cathay
52  - 80/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: G W Dupre
2f i'm all the talk (AUS) x cathay belle (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
6.3
12. Desert Madame
54  - 80/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: D & B Pearce
2f rommel (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - TABtouch - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4. City Angel
57.5  - 15/2
R: Madi Derrick
T: Jayce Buckley
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.7
5. Crippalenko
58.5  - 7/1
R: J Whiting
T: Greg Beauglehole
4g maschino (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3
2. Bread To Flirt
57.5  - 11/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: C & M Gangemi
6m gingerbread man (AUS) x naughty affair (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
4
3.5
6. Star Power
57.5  - 15/8F
R: B Parnham
T: N D Parnham
4m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
4.2
7. Platinum Class
55  - 13/2
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
4m war chant (USA) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.1
3. Go Go Grommet
59.5  - 13/4
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Tiarnna Robertson
4g maschino (AUS) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.5
1. Smokey Mountain
60  - 13/2
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: V A Brockman
4g oratorio (AUS) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
9.9
8. Just So Sassy
55  - 25/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: S & J Casey
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BenchMark 66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.75 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6. Brave Strike
56  - 5/2
R: W Pike
T: Simon Miller
3f brave smash (JPN) x taste of money (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2
0.7
3. Avoidance
57  - 20/1
R: B Parnham
T: S J Wolfe
5g snitzel (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing/Mt Hallowell Stud
3
1.1
1. Storm Commander
60  - 16/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: J D Jachmann
5g rommel (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
4
1.3
5. Hang Glider
56.5  - 7/2
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
5
1.7
7. Catch The Red Eye
53.5  - 15/2
R: Madi Derrick
T: Sue Olive
3g rubick (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.3
2. Madam Kisses
59  - 12/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: Ms D Riordan
5m rommel (AUS) x lisetta (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.4
4. Barney's World
56.5  - 6/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: Luke Fernie
3g epaulette (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Morley Growers Market (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BenchMark 72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7. Triple Jay
55  - 7/4
R: W Pike
T: D & B Pearce
Winning siblings: BRUCKNER,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
6. No Change
55.5  - 100/1
R: Brandon Louis
T: S & J Casey
7g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
1. Multinational
58  - 12/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: N D Parnham
5g zoustar (AUS) x french penn (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
1.5
3. Amber Glide
58  - 20/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: R W Price
4m nicconi (AUS) x royal devotion (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
2.5
5. Malkar Pindari
55.5  - 5/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: Simon Miller
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x storm sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
3.1
4. Ice Pick Nick
57  - 4/1
R: B Parnham
T: D L Morton
5g frosted (USA) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.1
2. Street Parade
59  - 15/1
R: S Parnham
T: Russell Stewart
Race 5 - PKF Perth Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.39 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
1. Fly With Caution
60  - 2/1F
R: S Parnham
T: R M Witten
3g galah (AUS) x be so ryski (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3. Cool Memory
56.5  - 12/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: D T McAuliffe
3g impending (AUS) x fo' shizzle (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
3
0.9
7. Bondi Plunge
55  - 4/1
R: B Parnham
T: D L Morton
3f bondi (AUS) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
2022 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA (As Agent for Anita Vale)
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.2
6. New Music
55.5  - 7/2
R: W Pike
T: Takahide Ikenushi
3f mendelssohn (USA) x new age (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
2.3
5. Happy As Larry
55.5  - 25/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: P H Jordan
6
3.2
9. Warralea Lass
55  - 20/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
3f playing god (AUS) x lacie locket (AUS) (hala bek (IRE))
7
3.4
4. On Patrol
54  - 7/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: S & J Casey
3g war chant (USA) x artie's belle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
6.5
8. Right To Silence
55  - 60/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: C G Willis
3f universal ruler (AUS) x enshrined (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.1
2. Miss Rockjoy
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Sue Olive
3f awesome rock (AUS) x most joyous (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Sheila Gwynne Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.48 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8. Sapphire Street
52.5  - 15/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: D L Morton
3f street boss (USA) x necklet (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tiffany Street,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
4. Laced Up Heels
56.5  - 9/10F
R: Chris Parnham
T: Luke Fernie
4m toronado (IRE) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.8
6. Madame Magic
55  - 30/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: D & B Pearce
4m real impact (JPN) x defender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Pearce Racing
4
0.9
2. Baby Paris
58.5  - 2/1
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
4m playing god (AUS) x war in paris (AUS) (war chant (USA))
5
1.1
5. Vampi At Play
55  - 50/1
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
4m playing god (AUS) x vampi lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
1.3
3. Real Danger
58.5  - 13/2
R: B Parnham
T: D L Morton
7
2.3
7. Miss Esprit (NZ)
55  - 25/1
R: J Whiting
T: Kirsten Melis
4m charm spirit (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Bisley Workwear (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5. Fast Flicker
59  - 11/8F
R: P Harvey
T: T Triscari
4m a lot (USA) x royal anna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8. Enchanting Sound
54.5  - 5/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: N D Parnham
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Majestic Lodge
3
2.8
3. Emerald Trader
59.5  - 12/1
R: J Whiting
T: L J Watson
6g trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Clare Downs Stud Mount Barker WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.5
9. Fleur Delacour
54.5  - 12/1
R: W Pike
T: C G Willis
4m artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.6
1. Swim Through
60  - 16/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: A W Maley
4g patronize (AUS) x swimmer (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.8
4. Kick A Goal Son
59.5  - 25/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: J F Miller
7
6.2
7. Dutch Por
52.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Luke Fernie
3g ducimus (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
7.7
6. Dialling
55.5  - 4/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
Race 8 - National Pump & Energy (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7. Chollima
55  - 13/4
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: D T McAuliffe
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x cuthbert (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: No Peer,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Rockin' Rupert
58  - 5/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: S & J Casey
5g winning rupert (AUS) x love the rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
3
2
3. Becalotti
57.5  - 3/1F
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Tiarnna Robertson
4m a lot (USA) x asifbecnic (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.3
8. First Law (NZ)
55  - 50/1
R: Lucy Fiore
T: J D Jachmann
6g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
4. Playz With Fire
57  - 6/1
R: W Pike
T: Robert Gulberti
5m playing god (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.1
1. Cross Statement
58.5  - 9/2
R: Madi Derrick
T: J P Taylor
7
5.5
6. War Warrior
55.5  - 80/1
R: Ms K Yuill
T: Michelle Hagley
6g war chant (USA) x soldier's lass (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
6.7
5. Lord Lala
56  - 10/1
R: S Parnham
T: S V Vahala
3g deep field (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
10.2
9. Red Square
55  - 9/1
R: C Staples
T: P H Jordan
3c russian revolution (AUS) x go daisy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 9 - Peters Investments (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BenchMark 66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.49 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3. Allez Allez
57.5  - 12/1
R: B Parnham
T: M L Lane
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.6
8. Arnie's Boy
54.5  - 20/1
R: S Parnham
T: A W Maley
8g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
1.6
2. Lord Gannicus
59  - 4/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: G & A Williams
4
1.8
7. Zephyra
55.5  - 13/2
R: Jordan Turner
T: Simon Miller
5m demerit (AUS) x true price (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
2.4
6. Sowar
57  - 13/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Mitchell Pateman
6
2.6
1. Desennea
60  - 10/9F
R: W Pike
T: Jordan Rolfe
4g galah (AUS) x persona (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.1
5. Catch These Hands
57  - 12/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: S J Wolfe
4g rommel (AUS) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.6
4. Strike Now
57.5  - 20/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: J F Miller
5g demerit (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.2
9. Recalled
54.5  - 50/1
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: D T McAuliffe
5g epaulette (AUS) x don't call me (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.